Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Wide Men

• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: recycled, Textile
• Liner Material: Foam
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Wide Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Mens Black Running Shoes (Extra Wide) - Size UK 8.5 019bb2c4-c649-73bd-9d0d-fac2b3d89eb5
For runners who demand maximum comfort with extra room, the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 25 Men’s Running Shoes in Black – Extra Wide Fit offer luxurious cushioning, superior breathability, and an enhanced fit for wider feet. Whether you're logging long miles or enjoying a daily jog, this updated icon delivers a cloud-like ride in a sleek, versatile look. Key Features Extra Wide Fit (4E) Specifically engineered for runners who need additional space in the forefoot and toe box, without sacrificing support. FF BLAST™ PLUS ECO Cushioning Made with bio-based content, this lightweight midsole foam provides ultra-soft landings and a responsive push-off for sustainable comfort. PureGEL™ Technology in Rearfoot Strategically positioned and integrated into the sole to deliver smooth impact absorption with a softer, lighter feel. Engineered Knit Upper Stretchy and breathable, the upper adapts to the shape of your foot while reducing pressure points for a personalized fit. OrthoLite™ X-55 Sockliner Delivers premium step-in comfort and improved moisture management. AHAR™ Rubber Outsole High-abrasion rubber enhances traction and durability on roads and pavements. Updated Rocker Geometry Promotes smoother transitions and reduces fatigue, ideal for long-distance runners. Padded Collar and Heel Tab Improves ankle support and makes it easier to slip on and off. Minimalist All-Black Colourway Sleek and versatile—perfect for performance, casual wear, or understated style. Whether you're training for a marathon or enjoying comfort-driven everyday runs, the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 25 Extra Wide in Black ensures your stride is supported, cushioned, and effortlessly smooth—every step of the way.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£144.99
£147.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Mens Black Running Shoes (Extra Wide) - Size UK 7 019bb2c5-8979-71cd-b7d7-d2ed988f7cd6
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£144.99
£147.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Mens Black Running Shoes (Extra Wide) - Size UK 7.5 019bb2c4-acb8-747f-baf6-c74dfceba8e4
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£144.99
£147.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Mens Black Running Shoes (Extra Wide) - Size UK 8 019bb2c5-8b74-7d4b-95a5-971ffea8efcb
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£144.99
£147.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Mens Navy Running Shoes - Blue - Size UK 7.5 019f8a23-ab2e-7c01-a2ba-a09323060c87
Experience next-level comfort and cushioning with the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 25 Men’s Running Shoes—the softest and most supportive version yet of ASICS’ flagship neutral trainer. Redesigned for smoother transitions, improved fit, and unbeatable underfoot feel, the Nimbus 25 is ideal for long-distance runs and everyday mileage. Key Features FF BLAST™ PLUS ECO Cushioning Upgraded midsole made with at least 20% bio-based content, delivering ultra-soft landings and high-energy return for a more sustainable ride. PureGEL™ Technology in Rearfoot Embedded softer GEL™ technology enhances shock absorption while staying lightweight and almost invisible—no bulk, all bounce. Engineered Knit Upper Seamless, breathable knit hugs the foot for a plush, adaptive fit with a modern aesthetic. OrthoLite™ X-55 Sockliner Enhances step-in comfort and helps reduce impact during long runs or daily wear. Updated Midsole Geometry Rocker-like shape promotes smooth transitions from heel strike to toe-off, helping reduce fatigue over distance. AHAR™ Rubber Outsole High-abrasion rubber in key areas for durable grip and traction on road surfaces. Heel Pull Tab & Padded Collar Makes slipping the shoe on and off easy, while improving ankle comfort and lockdown. Reflective Accents Improve visibility in low-light running conditions for added safety. Modern Neutral Styling Clean silhouette and versatile design make it just as suitable for casual wear as for training sessions. Whether you're tackling long training runs or enjoying daily walks, the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 25 Men’s Running Shoes deliver luxurious cushioning, cloud-like comfort, and dependable performance—all wrapped in a sleek new design.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£144.99
£147.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:recycled, Textile
Liner Material:Foam
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Wide Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.19
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 47 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£70.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 161 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.05
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 30 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 39 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£69.94
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 Men
£144.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 MenCompare 37 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£77.81
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Gel-Nimbus 26 Men
£144.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Asics Gel-DS Trainer 14 M
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks Ghost 14 GTX Men
£145.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brooks Cascadia 18 GTX Women
£144.24
Compare Prices
6 offers
Adidas Adizero Adios 4 Men
£129.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 13 G-TX
£146.19
Compare Prices
5 offers
Saucony Peregrine 16 GTX Men
£146.90
Compare Prices
8 offers
Asics Trabuco Max 4 Men
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 12 GTX Men
£143.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
On Cloudswift 3 AD Women
£147.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus 25 Wide Men
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£144.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel