Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite Show Men

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite Show Men
from £124.99to £134.994 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite Show Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show Mens Pink Running Trainers ff4a8ecc-4b81-4eb5-97de-42416b171caf
The ASICS Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show Men's Running Trainers are a premium choice for runners who prioritize stability, comfort, and visibility during their runs, especially in low-light conditions. These trainers are equipped with advanced technologies to support your performance and enhance safety. Key Features: Dynamic DuoMax Support System: The Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show incorporates ASICS' Dynamic DuoMax Support System, providing excellent stability and support for overpronators. This technology helps correct foot motion and reduces the risk of injuries. Gel Cushioning Technology: These trainers feature Gel cushioning technology in both the forefoot and rearfoot, offering exceptional shock absorption, reducing the impact on your joints, and ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride. FlyteFoam Technology: The midsole includes ASICS' FlyteFoam technology, known for its lightweight cushioning and responsiveness. It provides a comfortable and supportive ride, suitable for both short sprints and long-distance runs. Lite-Show Technology: Enhanced visibility is a highlight of these trainers. The Lite-Show technology incorporates reflective materials into the shoe's design, making you more visible in low-light conditions, such as early morning or evening runs. Breathable Upper: The engineered mesh upper is designed for breathability, allowing for optimal airflow to keep your feet cool and comfortable during your runs. OrthoLite X-40 Sockliner: The removable OrthoLite X-40 sockliner adds an extra layer of cushioning and moisture-wicking properties to ensure your feet stay dry and comfortable. AHAR Rubber Outsole: The outsole is constructed with ASICS High Abrasion Rubber (AHAR) for excellent durability and traction on various surfaces. Lace Closure: The traditional lace-up closure allows for a customized and secure fit, ensuring your feet are well-supported and stable during your runs. Stylish Aesthetics: ASICS is known for its modern and stylish designs, and the Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show is no exception. The added Lite-Show elements not only enhance visibility but also add a unique and eye-catching aesthetic. In summary, the ASICS Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show Men's Running Trainers are an ideal choice for runners who prioritize both performance and safety. With Dynamic DuoMax support, Gel cushioning, FlyteFoam technology, and Lite-Show visibility features, these trainers offer the cushioning, support, and added safety needed for a comfortable and secure run, even in low-light conditions. Whether you're a serious athlete or a recreational runner, the Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show combines advanced technology with style to provide an exceptional running experience.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show Mens Pink Running Trainers b03c6989-6987-49ec-b7c9-af52129ef59d
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show Mens Pink Running Shoes 1011B341_700
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show Mens Pink Running Shoes, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show Mens Green Trainers 1011B303_001
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite-Show Mens Green Trainers, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite Show Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 46 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 312 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 39 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£105.90
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 47 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 100 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Gel Kinsei 2
£124.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Asics Gel-Trabuco 11 GTX Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Asics MetaRun Men
£119.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Hoka Elevon 2 Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Asics Trabuco Max Women
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asics GT-2000 9 Lite-Show Men
£114.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asics Trabuco Max Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Hoka Stinson ATR 6 Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Puma Ignite PWRCOOL Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite Show Men
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: £2.99
sportitfirst
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
sportitfirst
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel