Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men

• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Mens Grey Running Trainers - Size UK 8.5 3dfd1fed-7b14-4c96-9a9c-3542cea84bd8
The ASICS Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men's Running Trainers represent a fantastic blend of cutting-edge technology, eco-friendliness, and performance for runners who prioritize comfort and sustainability in their footwear. These trainers are designed to offer exceptional cushioning and support while also being environmentally conscious. Key Features: Sustainable Design: The Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 is part of ASICS' sustainability initiative, featuring eco-friendly materials and manufacturing processes. It's designed with a reduced carbon footprint in mind, making it an excellent choice for environmentally conscious individuals. FlyteFoam Technology: These trainers utilize ASICS' FlyteFoam technology in the midsole, providing lightweight cushioning and excellent energy return. This ensures a comfortable and responsive ride during your runs. Gel Cushioning Technology: The Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 features Gel cushioning technology in the forefoot and rearfoot for superior shock absorption, reducing the impact on your joints and allowing for a smoother stride. Breathable Upper: The engineered mesh upper offers excellent breathability, keeping your feet cool and well-ventilated during your runs. OrthoLite X-40 Sockliner: The removable OrthoLite X-40 sockliner adds an extra layer of cushioning and moisture-wicking properties, ensuring your feet stay comfortable and dry. AHAR Rubber Outsole: The outsole is made from ASICS High Abrasion Rubber (AHAR) for enhanced durability and traction. It provides a reliable grip on various surfaces. Reduced Weight: These trainers are designed to be lighter than their traditional counterparts, making them a great choice for those looking to reduce the weight on their feet during long runs. Reflective Details: Safety is a priority, and the Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 features reflective elements to improve visibility during low-light conditions. Gender-Specific Design: ASICS has tailored the design to accommodate the unique needs of male runners, providing a supportive and comfortable fit. Lace-Up Closure: The traditional lace-up closure allows for a customized and secure fit, ensuring your feet are well-supported during your runs. Stylish Aesthetics: ASICS is known for its sleek and modern designs, and these trainers are no exception. They are available in various color options, allowing you to express your personal style. In summary, the ASICS Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men's Running Trainers combine innovative sustainable design with the latest in cushioning technology. These trainers offer a comfortable and responsive running experience while being eco-friendly, making them an excellent choice for those who care about both performance and the environment. With a breathable design, reliable grip, and stylish aesthetics, they are sure to become your go-to choice for a comfortable and sustainable running experience.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Mens Grey Running Trainers - Size UK 6 e7f9f600-0708-4a11-93da-99064eec137f
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Shoe Sole Shrunk
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/01/2022
|
I put my shoe soles to dry with the sun and they shrunk :/
Good quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/01/2022
|
Very colorful as wanted.
PERFECT!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/01/2022
|
PERFECT
Great running shoe
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/01/2022
|
Awesome fit felt great from day one. I average about 30 miles a month nothing crazy just easy jog’s mostly on the treadmill.
Great shoes
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/12/2021
|
Great service , great shoes
With reviews from

Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
24
4
3
5
2
3
1
2

More from Asics

Asics GT-2160 M
£75.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 157 Prices
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.54
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 45 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 27 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 Men
£144.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 MenCompare 34 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£69.94
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£112.97
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Asics Trabuco Max Women
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Asics Trabuco Max Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Lite Show Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel Kinsei 2
£124.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asics Gel-Cumulus 25 GTX Women
£124.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Adidas Ultra Boost Uncaged Women
£129.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hoka Elevon 2 Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Asics Gel-Cumulus 25 GTX Men
£124.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Adidas Ultraboost SUMMER.RDY Women
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Altra Escalante Men
£124.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus Lite 2 Men
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel