Asics Gel Kinsei 2
Manufacturer: Asics
- Men's running shoe
- Upper Material: Mesh, Metal
- Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber, Silicone
- Closure Type: Shoelaces
Price History
1M
Asics Gel Kinsei 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Asics
Popular Products

Asics Gel-Nimbus 27 Men
£110.60

Hoka Bondi 9 Women
£130.56

On Cloud 5 Women
£83.16

Brooks Ghost 15 GTX Women
£128.84

On Cloud 5 Men
£100.00

New Balance 520 V9 Women
£48.00

Brooks Glycerin 22 Men
£97.50

Brooks Ghost 14 GTX Women
£132.68

Brooks Glycerin 20 Women
£152.13
8 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Kinsei Blast Mens Black Running Shoes - Size UK 5.5 c5f11290-e686-4be3-91e8-00ce7fa2c5c2
Elevate your running experience with the Asics Gel-Kinsei Blast Men's Black Running Shoes. Engineered for both performance and style, these shoes deliver advanced technology, superior cushioning, and a sleek design that meets the demands of serious runners. Key Features: Cutting-Edge Cushioning: The Gel-Kinsei Blast features Asics' signature Gel™ technology in the rearfoot and forefoot, providing exceptional shock absorption and smooth transitions from heel strike to toe-off. FF Blast™ Midsole: The FF Blast™ cushioning in the midsole delivers a responsive and bouncy feel, giving you a spring-like effect that propels you forward with each stride. Pebax Propulsion Plate: Integrated into the midsole, the Pebax plate enhances stability and provides additional energy return, helping to improve efficiency and performance during your runs. Breathable Knit Upper: The engineered knit upper offers a snug, sock-like fit that adapts to the shape of your foot while maintaining breathability, keeping your feet cool and comfortable. AHAR™ Plus Outsole: The Asics High Abrasion Rubber Plus (AHAR™ Plus) outsole is designed for enhanced durability and traction, ensuring the shoes can withstand long distances and varied terrains. Reflective Accents: Subtle reflective details are included to enhance visibility in low-light conditions, adding a safety element to early morning or evening runs. Sleek Black Design: The all-black colorway with subtle design elements provides a modern, stealthy look that is both stylish and versatile, suitable for both running and casual wear. Ortholite™ X-55 Sockliner: The cushioned Ortholite™ X-55 sockliner enhances comfort and provides moisture management, keeping your feet dry and comfortable throughout your run. Seamless Construction: The shoe's seamless construction reduces the risk of irritation and chafing, ensuring a comfortable fit without pressure points. The Asics Gel-Kinsei Blast Men's Black Running Shoes are designed for runners who demand the best in performance, comfort, and style. Whether you're training for a race or enjoying a daily jog, these shoes provide the advanced technology and support needed to achieve your running goals.
Standard Delivery

£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Womens Mint Running Shoes - Size UK 8 019850ef-b577-78b9-b96c-ea61561d51c2
Step into next-level comfort with the ASICS Gel-Kinsei Max in a refreshing mint colorway. Designed for neutral runners, this highly cushioned shoe combines heritage-inspired design with cutting-edge technology to deliver a smooth, responsive ride for everyday running or all-day wear. Key Features: FF BLAST™ PLUS ECO & FF BLAST™ Cushioning: Dual layers of lightweight foam provide ultra-soft landings and energetic rebound. Partially made with bio-based materials for a lower environmental impact. Hybrid GEL™ Technology: A combination of traditional GEL™ and foam in the heel delivers enhanced shock absorption with a lighter feel. TPU Propulsion Plate: Adds stability and responsiveness by promoting smoother toe-offs and efficient transitions. Engineered Mesh Upper: Breathable and supportive upper made from at least 20% recycled materials, offering a secure fit with eco-friendly construction. OrthoLite™ Sockliner: Delivers step-in comfort and moisture management, ideal for long wear. AHARPLUS™ Heel Plug: Durable rubber compound in the outsole ensures long-lasting traction and grip. Reflective Details: Strategically placed accents enhance visibility in low-light conditions.
Standard Delivery

£149.99
£152.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Mens Black Running Shoes - Size UK 6.5 019976ba-3c2a-79f7-9287-eb91e57d848b
The Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Men’s Running Shoes are built to deliver premium cushioning, modern stability, and a bold aesthetic for runners who want maximum comfort. Featuring the latest PureGEL™ technology and FF BLAST™ PLUS ECO foam, the Kinsei Max provides a soft yet responsive underfoot feel. Its sculpted design combines style with performance, while the engineered upper ensures breathability and support. With a sleek all-black finish, this shoe blends cutting-edge running innovation with a versatile everyday look. Key Features PureGEL™ Technology: Strategically placed in the heel for enhanced shock absorption and smoother landings. FF BLAST™ PLUS ECO Cushioning: Lightweight and eco-friendly foam offering plush comfort and energetic rebound. Pebax® Propulsion Plate: Boosts forward momentum and responsiveness for a more dynamic stride. Engineered Mesh Upper: Provides breathable comfort, adaptive support, and a secure fit. OrthoLite™ X-55 Sockliner: Improves step-in feel and underfoot comfort. Wide, Sculpted Midsole Platform: Designed for stability while maintaining soft cushioning. Durable AHAR™ Outsole Rubber: Ensures grip and long-lasting performance on road surfaces.
Standard Delivery

£159.99
£162.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Womens Black Running Shoes - Size UK 4 019c244c-7c83-78e2-bb01-599bfcd9b372
The Asics Gel-Kinsei Max Womens Black Running Shoes are premium performance trainers engineered for long distances, daily training and superior comfort. Built with advanced cushioning and cutting-edge technologies, these shoes deliver a plush, responsive ride with excellent shock absorption and energy return. The sleek black colourway offers a versatile, modern look that pairs easily with your running gear or everyday wardrobe. Key Features Maximum Cushioning: Plush midsole cushioning provides exceptional comfort for long runs and high-mile training Advanced Gel Cushioning Technology: Reduces impact on joints and enhances shock absorption Responsive Midsole Foam: Delivers smooth energy return with a balanced, cushioned feel Lightweight Breathable Upper: Helps keep feet cool and comfortable during runs Secure Lace-Up Fit: Ensures a personalised and stable feel Padded Tongue and Collar: Adds extra comfort around the ankle Durable Rubber Outsole: Offers dependable traction on road and paved surfaces Supportive Ride Design: Designed to maintain comfort and stability through varied paces
Standard Delivery

£174.99
£177.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics x Affix Gel Kinsei Gore-Tex Mens Brown/Blue Trainers - Size UK 6 2e95d795-0262-41ca-b6bc-b053d8e469e7
Introducing the revived ASICS Gel Kinsei OG , now available in an exquisite color combination of soft blue and gold, courtesy of the esteemed London-based design collective AFFIX. Embracing its early 2000s aesthetic, this iconic footwear design retains its signature chunky panelled sole, featuring a captivating forest green hue. However, what sets it apart this time is the innovative combination of mesh, leather, and Gore-Tex materials, ensuring optimal performance and durability. The intricate craftsmanship of the uppers, coupled with the cutting-edge toggle lacing system, bestows upon these shoes a truly futuristic and fashion-forward appeal. With mesh uppers providing breathability and comfort, Gore-Tex and leather overlays offering enhanced protection, and the incorporation of GEL technology for exceptional cushioning, these sneakers deliver both style and substance. To complete the design, printed branding adds a touch of distinction, while the rubber outsole provides excellent traction for all-day wear.
Standard Delivery

£204.99
£207.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics x Affix Gel Kinsei Gore-Tex Mens Brown/Blue Trainers - Size UK 8 87db5a02-a5f5-4df2-a638-7fbf218ba444
Standard Delivery

£204.99
£207.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics x Affix Gel Kinsei Gore-Tex Mens Brown/Blue Trainers - Size UK 7.5 2ae5fdc1-4f36-4b9b-aba9-efdba663974e
Standard Delivery

£204.99
£207.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics x Affix Gel Kinsei Gore-Tex Mens Brown/Blue Trainers - Size UK 7 cee38384-01a2-4adb-b8e4-3bc10991ad0c
Standard Delivery

£204.99
£207.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
| Closure Type: | Shoelaces |
|---|
| Upper Material: | Mesh, Metal |
|---|---|
| Sole Material: | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber, Silicone |
Price History
1M
Asics Gel Kinsei 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products