Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Men

• Running Shoe
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Synthetic
• Liner Material: Synthetic
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 MK Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 5 32a5d597-4be8-4208-88f3-78575aaa1f82
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 MK Men's Running Trainers – a trusted companion for runners seeking a perfect blend of cushioning, support, and versatility. These trainers are engineered to deliver a smooth and comfortable ride, making them suitable for a wide range of running activities, from daily training to longer distances. Key Features: Gel Cushioning Technology: The Gel-Cumulus 23 MK features Asics' iconic Gel cushioning technology in both the forefoot and rearfoot areas. This gel cushioning system provides exceptional shock absorption, reducing the impact on your joints and ensuring a plush and comfortable ride, even on longer runs. FlyteFoam® Midsole: The midsole is constructed with FlyteFoam® technology, known for its lightweight and responsive properties. It offers a perfect balance between cushioning and energy return, providing a lively and efficient running experience. Impact Guidance System (IGS): Asics' IGS technology promotes a natural and smooth gait cycle by enhancing the foot's natural movement. It helps reduce the risk of injuries and discomfort during your runs. Breathable Mesh Upper: The upper is crafted from breathable mesh material that keeps your feet well-ventilated, preventing overheating and moisture buildup. This ensures a dry and comfortable feel throughout your run. Secure Fit: The Gel-Cumulus 23 MK features a traditional lacing system that allows you to customize the fit to your liking. This ensures a snug and secure fit, reducing the chances of blisters and discomfort. AHAR® Outsole: The outsole is made of AHAR® (Asics High Abrasion Rubber), a durable rubber compound that provides exceptional traction and extends the lifespan of the shoe. It's designed to withstand the wear and tear of regular running.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 MK Mens Black Running Trainers - Size UK 5.5 02d3c052-5534-4872-bbdc-92ebfee8218c
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic
Liner Material:Synthetic
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Review

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/03/2022
|
Have 2 pair of ASICS Novak 2 tennis shoes in same size only natural to buy the same style of shoe except in a running shoe. Are tight at first when putting them on. Almost need a shoehorn. But I love the snug fit and support....View More Went on a cruise to Portugal and Spain and wore these on many shore excursions. All of our excursions were on cobble stone and my feet were not sore at the end of the day. With the mono sock I don't have to worry about the tongue ever moving. The entire upper feels likeView Less
With reviews from

Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Men Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Asics

Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.54
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£70.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 160 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 45 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 27 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 Men
£144.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 MenCompare 34 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£69.94
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£62.57
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 39 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Under Armour HOVR Sonic 4 Men
£52.99
Compare Prices
35 offers
Mizuno Wave Daichi 7 GTX Women
£52.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
NIKE Downshifter 9 Women
£54.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Saucony Jazz Original Women
£52.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Puma Foreverrun Nitro WTR Mens Running Shoes
source: Secret Sales
Puma Foreverrun Nitro WTR Mens Running Shoes
£52.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
New Balance 835
£51.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Puma Foreverrun Nitro WTR Mens Running Shoes
source: Secret Sales
Puma Foreverrun Nitro WTR Mens Running Shoes
£52.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Under Armour HOVR Machina 2 Women
£52.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Adidas Swift Run 22 Men
£48.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Mizuno Wave Impulse Men
£52.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Asics Gel-Cumulus 23 Men
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel