Mizuno Wave Impulse Men
Manufacturer: Mizuno
- Running Shoes
- Upper Material: Mesh
- Sole Material: Rubber
- Closure Type: Shoelaces
Price History
1M
Mizuno Wave Impulse Men
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Mizuno
Popular Products

Hoka Bondi 9 Women
£130.56

Asics Gel-Nimbus 27 Men
£110.60

On Cloud 5 Women
£83.16

Brooks Ghost 15 GTX Women
£133.54

On Cloud 5 Men
£100.00

New Balance 520 V9 Women
£48.00

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14

Brooks Glycerin 22 Men
£97.50
15 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 7 d6c59465-d175-4e07-accf-26b4d72a3fc2
The Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Men's Blue Trainers are meticulously engineered to meet the demands of competitive tennis. With a striking blue color, these trainers combine both fashion and functionality on the court. Mizuno's cutting-edge technologies, along with the lightweight construction, offer the perfect balance of comfort and performance for male athletes. Key Features: Mizuno Wave Technology: The trainers are equipped with Mizuno's Wave technology, providing excellent cushioning and stability during quick lateral movements on the tennis court. Tennis-Specific Design: These trainers are tailored for tennis players, offering features that enhance agility and support for precise on-court actions. Durable Materials: Constructed with high-quality materials, these trainers are built to withstand the rigors of tennis gameplay. Breathable Upper: The trainers come with a breathable upper, ensuring proper ventilation to keep your feet cool and comfortable during intense matches. Lightweight: Designed with lightweight materials, these trainers minimize bulkiness and fatigue, helping you maintain agility throughout your game. Secure Fit: The trainers feature a lace-up closure system, allowing for a secure and customizable fit. Mizuno Branding: As part of the reputable Mizuno brand, these trainers represent a mark of quality and expertise in sports footwear. Vibrant Blue Color: The vibrant blue color of the trainers adds a stylish and energetic look to your tennis attire, making you stand out on the court. Elevate your tennis performance with the Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Men's Blue Trainers. Experience the support and speed required to excel in the game, while showcasing a dynamic and fashionable look with these top-quality trainers from Mizuno.
Standard Delivery

£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 5 cd66f92e-08a8-418c-a50d-713a2de95ece
Standard Delivery

£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Lace-Up White Synthetic Mens Tennis Shoes 61GC195027
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Lace-Up White Synthetic Mens Tennis Shoes 61GC195027, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers

£93.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 4 e9818049-3e04-480b-aeda-36ae5f067b99
Standard Delivery

£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 5.5 427a17c6-3f0f-47ca-b6a1-c31c231520ec
Standard Delivery

£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 6.5 3ca6f381-a949-4f0b-be65-606f077ee00a
Standard Delivery

£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 6 d1c18047-784f-4a63-b414-d761909cef3d
Standard Delivery

£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 8 e2099e55-89cb-4115-a1c5-14250a40f328
Standard Delivery

£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 4.5 9ce67272-1d03-4e2b-ab96-484c5ca72fb5
Standard Delivery

£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse AC Mens Blue Tennis Shoes - Size UK 8.5 069d49c5-bc95-4af4-b291-d8a7964c0b67
The Mizuno Wave Impulse AC Men's Blue Trainers are high-performance athletic shoes designed for men who seek exceptional support, cushioning, and responsiveness on the tennis court. Mizuno's Wave Impulse series is known for its advanced technologies and focus on delivering top-notch performance for tennis enthusiasts. Let's explore the key features of these trainers: Key Features: Wave Technology: The trainers feature Mizuno's Wave technology, integrated into the midsole. This technology provides excellent shock absorption and stability, ensuring a smooth and comfortable ride during fast movements and sudden stops on the tennis court. AP+ Midsole: The trainers are equipped with an AP+ midsole, offering enhanced responsiveness and lightweight cushioning. This feature contributes to a more energized and comfortable experience during intense gameplay. X10 Rubber Outsole: The outsole of the trainers utilizes Mizuno's X10 rubber compound, known for its durability and exceptional traction on hard court surfaces. It provides reliable grip and ensures prolonged wear resistance. DuraShield Toe Guard: To enhance the durability of the trainers, they are equipped with a DuraShield toe guard, protecting the shoes from abrasion and extending their lifespan. Air Mesh Upper: The upper of the trainers is constructed with breathable Air Mesh material, promoting proper ventilation and keeping the feet cool and dry during long matches. DynamotionFit Construction: Mizuno's DynamotionFit technology is integrated into the design of the trainers, allowing for a supportive and flexible fit that moves with the foot for better performance. Padded Collar and Tongue: The trainers come with a padded collar and tongue, providing added comfort and reducing friction during gameplay.
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens White/Blue Tennis Shoes 9bf6f58e-b5f9-4844-a232-be9c6162dfa9
The Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Men's White/Blue Tennis Shoes are engineered for performance and comfort, making them an excellent choice for tennis enthusiasts. Featuring advanced technology and a stylish design, these shoes are built to enhance your game on the court. With a sleek white and blue colorway, they combine functionality with modern aesthetics, allowing you to look great while performing at your best. Key Features: Mizuno Wave Technology: Incorporating Mizuno’s signature Wave technology, these shoes provide superior cushioning and stability, effectively absorbing shock during intense movements and helping to maintain balance on the court. Durable Upper: The upper is constructed from high-quality synthetic materials and mesh, ensuring breathability while providing necessary support and durability for rigorous play. Enhanced Breathability: Strategically placed mesh panels promote airflow, keeping your feet cool and dry during matches, reducing the risk of discomfort and blisters. Cushioned Midsole: Featuring a cushioned midsole, these shoes deliver responsive cushioning and energy return, enhancing comfort and performance with each step. Grip-Traction Outsole: The rubber outsole is designed with a specialized traction pattern that offers excellent grip on various court surfaces, ensuring quick lateral movements and optimal control. Lightweight Design: Engineered for speed and agility, the lightweight construction allows for rapid foot movements, helping you stay agile during fast-paced games. Secure Fit: The traditional lace-up closure ensures a snug and secure fit, allowing you to customize the fit to your preference for optimal comfort and stability. Stylish Colorway: The striking white and blue color scheme not only looks great but also reflects the energetic spirit of the game, making these shoes a fashionable choice on and off the court. Padded Collar and Tongue: Extra padding around the collar and tongue enhances comfort and support, providing additional protection during intense play. The Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Men's White/Blue Tennis Shoes are designed to meet the needs of serious tennis players who value performance and style. With their advanced technology and comfortable fit, these shoes will help elevate your game while ensuring you look sharp on the court.
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens White/Blue Tennis Shoes d762d68b-52a9-4b33-9e01-7cb9e6cf92a7
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens White/Blue Tennis Shoes 58d974ab-9f36-4abe-985e-4ca2ca13d98c
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens White/Blue Tennis Shoes a797d5b0-03d2-4a30-a512-3d4fbd5e3086
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Mizuno Wave Impulse CC Mens White/Blue Tennis Shoes beaa78cf-8b3f-4e2b-8445-920d3e57390a
Standard Delivery

£89.99
£92.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
| Closure Type: | Shoelaces |
|---|
| Upper Material: | Mesh |
|---|---|
| Sole Material: | Rubber |
Price History
1M
Mizuno Wave Impulse Men
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products