Asics Gel Nimbus 9

Manufacturer: Asics
Asics Gel Nimbus 9
from £46.40to £164.0048 offersManufacturer: Asics
• Running Shoe
• Upper Material: Mesh, Nylon, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Phylon
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Asics Gel Nimbus 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

48 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 5 019c244c-3ac7-72d1-a43d-6e5ec645b3e4
Step into a bold fusion of heritage running tech and expressive street style with the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Women’s Trainers – Multicolour. Originally launched in the 2000s and reissued with fresh colourways and layered textures, this iconic silhouette pairs Y2K-inspired design with all-day cushioning—perfect for lifestyle wear with a performance edge. Key Features Authentic 2000s Design A faithful revival of the original Gel-Nimbus 9, featuring a layered upper and high-shine synthetic overlays for that distinct early-aughts aesthetic. Dual GEL™ Technology Cushioning Positioned in both the forefoot and rearfoot, it offers excellent shock absorption and smooth transitions with every step. EVA Midsole Delivers lightweight, responsive cushioning ideal for daily comfort and extended wear. Mesh & Synthetic Upper Construction Breathable and supportive, with vibrant multicolour panels that add depth and personality to your look. TRUSSTIC™ Support System Enhances midfoot stability without sacrificing flexibility—engineered to reflect the performance functionality of the original model. Durable Rubber Outsole Provides excellent traction and long-lasting wear for everyday use. Padded Collar & Tongue Boosts comfort and secures the fit around the ankle. Whether you’re chasing nostalgia or modernising your sneaker rotation, the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Women’s Multicolour Trainers offer retro styling, reliable comfort, and bold personality in every step.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 4.5 8d98a22b-e1e4-45cd-b7c6-7a9ee574bc8b
The Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Trainers blend retro-inspired aesthetics with modern comfort and performance technology. Perfect for casual wear or light training, these trainers offer a stylish and functional option for daily activities.   Key Features: Heritage Design: Features a vintage-inspired silhouette originally introduced in the early 2000s, with updated details for a modern look. GEL® Technology Cushioning: Strategically placed in the forefoot and rearfoot to provide excellent shock absorption and a smooth stride. Durable Upper: Combines layered mesh and synthetic overlays for a breathable and supportive fit, ensuring durability and style. Padded Collar and Tongue: Enhances comfort and support, reducing pressure points during extended wear. Cushioned Midsole: Offers responsive support for everyday walking or light physical activities. Rubber Outsole: Provides reliable traction and durability for a variety of surfaces. Versatile Styling:  Combines sporty functionality with a retro design, making them ideal for both active and casual wear. Lightweight Construction: Ensures ease of movement and comfort throughout the day.   The Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Trainers are a perfect choice for those seeking a blend of classic style, all-day comfort, and dependable performance, making them suitable for both lifestyle and light fitness use.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 3.5 019c244c-542f-7458-af6a-b51d6d49fa41
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 6 019c244c-7c23-7286-8eb3-2393b3370c6a
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 8 019c244c-6e0c-7708-a4b4-b00f80d2359b
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 7 019c244c-2ce9-777b-b9e6-6a1b947dadbf
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 3 019c244c-1f08-7525-85fc-b94d6933a8ae
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 9 16b7ccf5-117e-4990-a948-20fa582e9994
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 9.5 019c244c-1f88-799c-b361-82ff0bd77827
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Lace-Up Grey Synthetic Mens Trainers 1201A584_021
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Lace-Up Grey Synthetic Mens Trainers 1201A584_021, Sporting Goods > Fitness, Running & Yoga > Shoes > Men's Shoes
prodImage
£128.99
Shipping: Free
ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Obsidian Grey Clay Grey UK 9 EU 44 New
ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Obsidian Grey Clay Grey UK 9 EU 44 New, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£129.99
£133.64
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
ASICS 1201A424-006 Gel-Nimbus 9 Men Cream/Black UK 10.5 B0DHDBCRCV
The mid-2000s aesthetic is represented by the layered mesh on the upper and synthetic leather inserts GEL technology inserts in the heel and forefoot provide advanced cushioning Designed with original materials and eye-catching details
prodImage
£130.92
Shipping: Free
Asics - synthetic leather gel-nimbus 9 low-top sneakers 9c7e0f73-46ec-44bd-bb25-38ceb82e053f
Long-distance training shoe | Suitable for neutral and supinator runners | Layered mesh upper | Original materials and details | Faux leather inserts | Mid-2000s aesthetic | GEL Technology cushioning | Heel and forefoot cushioning inserts | GEL-NIMBUS 9
prodImage
£164.00
£174.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asics - synthetic leather gel-nimbus 9 low-top sneakers 0ebc2d80-ba63-4f7e-9536-dc21d1a4f262
Long-distance training shoe | Suitable for neutral and supinator runners | Layered mesh upper | Original materials and details | Faux leather inserts | Mid-2000s aesthetic | GEL Technology cushioning | Heel and forefoot cushioning inserts | GEL-NIMBUS 9
prodImage
£164.00
£174.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asics - synthetic leather gel-nimbus 9 low-top sneakers fa09ccd0-a52d-4333-860a-d9d3fc658a67
Long-distance training shoe | Suitable for neutral and supinator runners | Layered mesh upper | Original materials and details | Faux leather inserts | Mid-2000s aesthetic | GEL Technology cushioning | Heel and forefoot cushioning inserts | GEL-NIMBUS 9
prodImage
£164.00
£174.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asics - synthetic leather gel-nimbus 9 low-top sneakers 5f563b33-c3be-4fb7-a013-f7f816efbfe3
Long-distance training shoe | Suitable for neutral and supinator runners | Layered mesh upper | Original materials and details | Faux leather inserts | Mid-2000s aesthetic | GEL Technology cushioning | Heel and forefoot cushioning inserts | GEL-NIMBUS 9
prodImage
£164.00
£174.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asics - synthetic leather gel-nimbus 9 low-top sneakers 77716d9e-d420-45bd-9672-1aa6f5ebc7d5
Long-distance training shoe | Suitable for neutral and supinator runners | Layered mesh upper | Original materials and details | Faux leather inserts | Mid-2000s aesthetic | GEL Technology cushioning | Heel and forefoot cushioning inserts | GEL-NIMBUS 9
prodImage
£164.00
£174.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asics - synthetic leather gel-nimbus 9 low-top sneakers 64a569a6-f7e9-436c-bd75-070150434e4e
Long-distance training shoe | Suitable for neutral and supinator runners | Layered mesh upper | Original materials and details | Faux leather inserts | Mid-2000s aesthetic | GEL Technology cushioning | Heel and forefoot cushioning inserts | GEL-NIMBUS 9
prodImage
£164.00
£174.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Nylon, Synthetic
Liner Material:Phylon
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M
Asics Gel Nimbus 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2000 13 Men
£86.14
Asics GT-2000 13 MenCompare 46 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics Gel-Venture 6 Men
£63.95
Asics Gel-Venture 6 MenCompare 313 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£70.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 36 Prices
Asics GT-2160 M
£79.20
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 169 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)
£67.20
Asics Gel-1130 Women (1202A164)Compare 40 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£105.90
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 12 Prices
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)
£86.40
Asics Gel-1130 Men (1201B019)Compare 47 Prices
Asics Gel Odyssey WR
£84.99
Asics Gel Odyssey WRCompare 1 Prices
Asics GT-2000 12 Women
£84.00
Asics GT-2000 12 WomenCompare 100 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Salomon XA Pro V8 Climasalomon Child
£46.36
Compare Prices
17 offers
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£46.53
Compare Prices
50 offers
Under Armour Hovr Infinite 2 Men
£48.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Adidas Terrex Tracerocker 2.0 Gore-Tex Women
£46.79
Compare Prices
41 offers
NIKE Air Pegasus
£45.95
Compare Prices
159 offers
NIKE Downshifter 11 Women
£54.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Under Armour HOVR Sonic 4 Women
£47.49
Compare Prices
26 offers
New Balance Fresh Foam Roav Women
£45.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
NIKE Downshifter 11 Men
£51.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
Asics Gel Nimbus 9
prodImage
£46.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
sportitfirst
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel