Asics Gel Nimbus 9

Price History
• Running Shoe
• Upper Material: Mesh, Nylon, Synthetic
• Liner Material: Phylon
• Sole Material: Rubber
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel Nimbus 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Sneaker B0DWFSMG2L
GEL cushioning in the heel and forefoot Retro running design from the 2000s Mesh upper with technical details Sturdy sole for comfort Ideal for running and lifestyle
prodImage
£43.48
Shipping: Free
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Silver Trainers - Size UK 5 1935b317-9518-4f49-90ca-7de45a52bad1
Introducing the Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Silver Trainers – a pinnacle of comfort, style, and performance for the discerning athlete. These trainers are engineered to provide an unparalleled running experience, and their sleek silver design adds a touch of sophistication to your workout wardrobe. Here's a comprehensive description of these trainers, along with their key features: Elegant Design: The Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Silver Trainers boast a sophisticated and contemporary design that effortlessly elevates your athletic aesthetics. The striking silver colorway exudes a sense of timeless style, making them suitable for both your training sessions and casual outings. Gel Cushioning Technology: These trainers feature Asics' renowned Gel cushioning technology, strategically placed in the heel and forefoot areas. This innovative technology absorbs shock and impact forces, providing unmatched comfort during your runs. It helps reduce the risk of fatigue and minimizes the strain on your joints, allowing you to go the extra mile with ease. FluidRide Midsole: The FluidRide midsole is another standout feature, offering a perfect balance of cushioning and bounce-back properties. It enhances the shoe's durability while providing a responsive and cushioned ride for an effortless running experience. Adaptive Fit: The Gel-Nimbus 9 incorporates an adaptive fit system that molds to the shape of your foot, providing a glove-like fit. This ensures that your feet stay secure and comfortable, reducing the chances of blisters or discomfort during long runs. Breathable Mesh Upper: The trainers feature a breathable mesh upper that keeps your feet cool and dry throughout your workouts. Say goodbye to sweaty, uncomfortable feet and enjoy a fresh feel during every stride.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Silver Trainers - Size UK 3.5 49c68f66-48e8-42fb-8fad-09f5ef362340
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Blue Men - Sneakers Asics - Blue - 1201A424-006-6 - Size: 6
The GEL-NIMBUS 9 sneaker was initially designed as a distance trainer for neutral and supinated runners. First released in 2007, this shoe resurfaces with original materials and key accent details. Its industrial look from the Y2K era is also offset with bold contrast and color blocking. In this era of our performance footwear, we shifted towards a more segmented midsole design. With GEL technology inserts in the heel and forefoot, this tooling helped create better cushioning and more stable step. Mid-2000s aesthetics are represented through the upper’s layered mesh and synthetic leather paneling Designed with original materials and accent details GEL technology Inserts placed in the heel and forefoot for advanced cushioning
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Obsidian Grey Clay Grey UK 9 EU 44 New
ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Obsidian Grey Clay Grey UK 9 EU 44 New, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£129.99
£134.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Asics - synthetic leather gel-nimbus 9 low-top sneakers e2cac6a6-8a0a-4b3b-8305-896adb8ebe6d
Long-distance training shoe | Suitable for neutral and supinator runners | Layered mesh upper | Original materials and details | Faux leather inserts | Mid-2000s aesthetic | GEL Technology cushioning | Heel and forefoot cushioning inserts | GEL-NIMBUS 9
prodImage
£155.00
£165.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Asics - synthetic leather gel-nimbus 9 low-top sneakers 3949d867-2384-4284-bca9-6dd46643554a
Long-distance training shoe | Suitable for neutral and supinator runners | Layered mesh upper | Original materials and details | Faux leather inserts | Mid-2000s aesthetic | GEL Technology cushioning | Heel and forefoot cushioning inserts | GEL-NIMBUS 9
prodImage
£155.00
£165.00
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
More offers
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Silver Trainers - Size UK 3 997db9e0-ff7d-4cfe-b09c-1a814dd4fd95
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Silver Trainers - Size UK 5.5 dc50f442-f21e-4deb-a59c-909999eb3b4b
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Silver Trainers - Size UK 4.5 9daa1d32-2d76-4fd1-824a-6cc8bfc9956a
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£52.99
£55.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Grey Trainers - Size UK 3 56e3fdfa-d1cc-4562-83df-519f863f0763
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Women's Grey Trainers, a pinnacle of comfort and performance designed to elevate your running experience. These trainers are meticulously crafted to provide exceptional cushioning, support, and style for the dedicated female runner. Here are the key features that define the Gel-Nimbus 9: Revolutionary Gel Cushioning: The Gel-Nimbus 9 features Asics' renowned Gel cushioning technology strategically placed throughout the shoe to provide superior shock absorption. This ensures a plush and comfortable ride, minimizing the impact on your joints and enhancing your overall running experience. FluidRide Midsole Technology: The FluidRide midsole offers a perfect combination of bounce-back and cushioning properties. This lightweight yet durable material enhances the shoe's responsiveness, ensuring a smooth and efficient stride. Adaptable Heel Clutching System: The Heel Clutching System is designed to provide a secure and adaptive fit around the heel, minimizing slippage and ensuring stability during your runs. This feature is particularly beneficial during high-intensity workouts. Breathable and Lightweight Upper: The trainers boast a breathable and lightweight upper, allowing for optimal airflow to keep your feet cool and comfortable. The design not only enhances breathability but also contributes to an overall light and agile feel. Guidance Trusstic System for Stability: The Guidance Trusstic System integrates guidance lines to enhance gait efficiency and provide midfoot structural integrity. This system contributes to overall stability and support during your runs. Asics High-Quality Craftsmanship: Asics is synonymous with quality, and the Gel-Nimbus 9 Women's Grey Trainers showcase the brand's commitment to excellence. These trainers are built to withstand the rigors of regular running, ensuring durability and reliability.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£79.99
£82.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 4 23496ce4-3981-49fc-abd1-41f0e5c28820
The Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Grey Trainers are a fusion of retro-inspired design and cutting-edge functionality, offering a bold statement for casual wear and light activities. This updated take on the iconic Gel-Nimbus 9 brings together unique aesthetics and all-day comfort.   Key Features: GEL® Technology Cushioning: Strategically positioned in the forefoot and rearfoot for superior shock absorption and a smoother stride. Premium Upper Construction: Features a combination of layered mesh and synthetic overlays for breathability, durability, and a sleek, textured look. Bold Grey Colorway: A sophisticated grey design with modern detailing, perfect for versatile styling. Padded Collar and Tongue: Enhances comfort and support, making these trainers ideal for extended wear. Cushioned Midsole: Delivers lightweight, responsive comfort for walking, light training, or all-day casual use. Durable Rubber Outsole: Provides reliable grip and traction on a variety of surfaces. Heritage-Inspired Silhouette: Draws from early 2000s performance running designs, updated with contemporary finishes for a stylish edge. Lightweight Design: Ensures ease of movement while maintaining comfort and support.   The Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Grey Trainers are an excellent choice for those who appreciate a blend of retro aesthetics and modern comfort. Ideal for everyday wear, these trainers offer a stylish and functional option for any wardrobe.     Â
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 3.5 5358661c-92e4-42bc-b5a4-d88e3eeb3eb1
The Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Grey Trainers are a fusion of retro-inspired design and cutting-edge functionality, offering a bold statement for casual wear and light activities. This updated take on the iconic Gel-Nimbus 9 brings together unique aesthetics and all-day comfort.   Key Features: GEL® Technology Cushioning: Strategically positioned in the forefoot and rearfoot for superior shock absorption and a smoother stride. Premium Upper Construction: Features a combination of layered mesh and synthetic overlays for breathability, durability, and a sleek, textured look. Bold Grey Colorway: A sophisticated grey design with modern detailing, perfect for versatile styling. Padded Collar and Tongue: Enhances comfort and support, making these trainers ideal for extended wear. Cushioned Midsole: Delivers lightweight, responsive comfort for walking, light training, or all-day casual use. Durable Rubber Outsole: Provides reliable grip and traction on a variety of surfaces. Heritage-Inspired Silhouette: Draws from early 2000s performance running designs, updated with contemporary finishes for a stylish edge. Lightweight Design: Ensures ease of movement while maintaining comfort and support.   The Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Grey Trainers are an excellent choice for those who appreciate a blend of retro aesthetics and modern comfort. Ideal for everyday wear, these trainers offer a stylish and functional option for any wardrobe.     Â
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 5.5 d0462262-7513-4ca1-96d7-42f8d041e05b
The Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Grey Trainers are a fusion of retro-inspired design and cutting-edge functionality, offering a bold statement for casual wear and light activities. This updated take on the iconic Gel-Nimbus 9 brings together unique aesthetics and all-day comfort.   Key Features: GEL® Technology Cushioning: Strategically positioned in the forefoot and rearfoot for superior shock absorption and a smoother stride. Premium Upper Construction: Features a combination of layered mesh and synthetic overlays for breathability, durability, and a sleek, textured look. Bold Grey Colorway: A sophisticated grey design with modern detailing, perfect for versatile styling. Padded Collar and Tongue: Enhances comfort and support, making these trainers ideal for extended wear. Cushioned Midsole: Delivers lightweight, responsive comfort for walking, light training, or all-day casual use. Durable Rubber Outsole: Provides reliable grip and traction on a variety of surfaces. Heritage-Inspired Silhouette: Draws from early 2000s performance running designs, updated with contemporary finishes for a stylish edge. Lightweight Design: Ensures ease of movement while maintaining comfort and support.   The Asics UB5-S Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Grey Trainers are an excellent choice for those who appreciate a blend of retro aesthetics and modern comfort. Ideal for everyday wear, these trainers offer a stylish and functional option for any wardrobe.     Â
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.99
£97.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 8 2969f913-2a5c-4438-922d-430d79471768
The Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Trainers blend retro-inspired aesthetics with modern comfort and performance technology. Perfect for casual wear or light training, these trainers offer a stylish and functional option for daily activities.   Key Features: Heritage Design: Features a vintage-inspired silhouette originally introduced in the early 2000s, with updated details for a modern look. GEL® Technology Cushioning: Strategically placed in the forefoot and rearfoot to provide excellent shock absorption and a smooth stride. Durable Upper: Combines layered mesh and synthetic overlays for a breathable and supportive fit, ensuring durability and style. Padded Collar and Tongue: Enhances comfort and support, reducing pressure points during extended wear. Cushioned Midsole: Offers responsive support for everyday walking or light physical activities. Rubber Outsole: Provides reliable traction and durability for a variety of surfaces. Versatile Styling:  Combines sporty functionality with a retro design, making them ideal for both active and casual wear. Lightweight Construction: Ensures ease of movement and comfort throughout the day.   The Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Men's Trainers are a perfect choice for those seeking a blend of classic style, all-day comfort, and dependable performance, making them suitable for both lifestyle and light fitness use.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Beige Running Shoes - Size UK 9 019850ef-ea48-7625-8b5f-7e320a4d8709
Elevate your everyday run with the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9—a classic cushioned trainer reimagined with a sleek, neutral beige colorway. Originally released in the 2000s, this retro running shoe blends performance comfort with lifestyle appeal, making it perfect for both your workouts and your wardrobe. Key Features: GEL™ Technology Cushioning: Rearfoot and forefoot GEL™ inserts deliver advanced shock absorption for smoother strides and reduced joint impact. Mesh Upper with Synthetic Overlays: Lightweight and breathable mesh ensures optimal airflow, while synthetic leather overlays add structure and support. TRUSSTIC™ Support System: Midfoot stability technology enhances support without sacrificing flexibility. Cushioned EVA Midsole: Offers long-lasting comfort and a responsive ride, ideal for extended wear. Durable Rubber Outsole: Provides excellent traction on varied surfaces for reliable grip mile after mile. Retro Aesthetic: Inspired by early 2000s running shoes, its Y2K design details pair effortlessly with casual or sporty looks.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 7 0c20d88c-b608-4832-9431-2ec50bf5eed0
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Beige Running Shoes - Size UK 9.5 019850ef-ec3d-7ffd-9ee8-8fd0eb431aeb
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Beige Running Shoes - Size UK 8 019850ef-e9b1-7c6c-b569-2c689cb358a9
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Beige Running Shoes - Size UK 8.5 019850ef-e8ef-71f5-9f53-e17be5cdcc16
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Beige Running Shoes - Size UK 7 019850ee-ecf0-711d-acae-db711f694193
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 9 9ea42c2c-5f7a-42d6-8d2c-a350e150163f
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£114.99
£117.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 7 1afc29db-41c5-4e08-b849-868c12947c0d
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 5 019c244c-3ac7-72d1-a43d-6e5ec645b3e4
Step into a bold fusion of heritage running tech and expressive street style with the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Women’s Trainers – Multicolour. Originally launched in the 2000s and reissued with fresh colourways and layered textures, this iconic silhouette pairs Y2K-inspired design with all-day cushioning—perfect for lifestyle wear with a performance edge. Key Features Authentic 2000s Design A faithful revival of the original Gel-Nimbus 9, featuring a layered upper and high-shine synthetic overlays for that distinct early-aughts aesthetic. Dual GEL™ Technology Cushioning Positioned in both the forefoot and rearfoot, it offers excellent shock absorption and smooth transitions with every step. EVA Midsole Delivers lightweight, responsive cushioning ideal for daily comfort and extended wear. Mesh & Synthetic Upper Construction Breathable and supportive, with vibrant multicolour panels that add depth and personality to your look. TRUSSTIC™ Support System Enhances midfoot stability without sacrificing flexibility—engineered to reflect the performance functionality of the original model. Durable Rubber Outsole Provides excellent traction and long-lasting wear for everyday use. Padded Collar & Tongue Boosts comfort and secures the fit around the ankle. Whether you’re chasing nostalgia or modernising your sneaker rotation, the ASICS Gel-Nimbus 9 Women’s Multicolour Trainers offer retro styling, reliable comfort, and bold personality in every step.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Mens Grey Trainers - Size UK 4.5 8d98a22b-e1e4-45cd-b7c6-7a9ee574bc8b
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 3.5 019c244c-542f-7458-af6a-b51d6d49fa41
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 6 019c244c-7c23-7286-8eb3-2393b3370c6a
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 8 019c244c-6e0c-7708-a4b4-b00f80d2359b
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 7 019c244c-2ce9-777b-b9e6-6a1b947dadbf
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 Womens Multicolour Trainers - Size UK 3 019c244c-1f08-7525-85fc-b94d6933a8ae
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£124.99
£127.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Material
Upper Material:Mesh, Nylon, Synthetic
Liner Material:Phylon
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Asics Gel Nimbus 9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Asics

Asics GT-2160 M
£75.00
Asics GT-2160 MCompare 157 Prices
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC Men
£66.54
Asics Gel-Game 9 Clay/OC MenCompare 1 Prices
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)
£120.00
Asics Gel-Nimbus 28 Men (1011C127)Compare 45 Prices
Asics Trail Scout 3 Men
£52.95
Asics Trail Scout 3 MenCompare 4 Prices
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)
£67.70
Asics Gel-NYC (1203A383)Compare 31 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 Women
£72.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 28 WomenCompare 27 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 Men
£144.99
Asics Gel-Kayano 30 MenCompare 34 Prices
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX Women
£69.94
Asics Gel-Sonoma 7 GTX WomenCompare 7 Prices
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 Women
£66.70
Asics Gel-Kayano 29 WomenCompare 38 Prices
Asics GT-2000 13 Women
£112.97
Asics GT-2000 13 WomenCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Puma Axelion Running Shoe
source: Secret Sales
Puma Axelion Running Shoe
£42.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Adidas Duramo 10 men
£44.01
Compare Prices
19 offers
NIKE Air Pegasus+
£49.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
NIKE Revolution 8 Women
£44.09
Compare Prices
247 offers
NIKE Downshifter 13 Men
£44.49
Compare Prices
125 offers
Under Armour Hovr Infinite 2 Men
£48.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Adidas Tubular runner weave
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Adidas Run 72 Men
£42.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mizuno Wave Rider GTX Women
£52.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Asics Hyper MD 7
£41.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Asics Gel Nimbus 9
prodImage
£43.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel