Arena Flex hand paddle

Price History
• Hand paddles for swimmers
• Material: 60% polyester, 20% silicone, 20% spring steel
• Design: Optimal pressure, shoulder relief, flexible mesh surface
• PVC-free, care instructions: wash, dry, avoid direct sunlight
• Use: Training in outdoor/indoor pool
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Arena Flex hand paddle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Arena Adult Swimming Hand Paddles Flex, Unisex, Handpaddles Flex, Acid Lime/Black, M B01G282CUE
Comfortable swimming hand paddles for technique and drill work, designed for a stronger workout and developing a stronger catch; Ideal for competitive and fitness swimmers Innovative mesh design provides optimum pressure distribution around hands and prevents overstressing the shoulders while giving you more resistance and a great feel of the water The flexible net surface made of polyester mesh forms to your hands and ensures a firm grip that doesn’t slip while you're training and swimming Versatile hand paddle for swimmers provides a full feeling of the water, more resistance and increased drag for an outstanding upper body workout Small size allows for better control of the swim hand paddle in the water and will give you a very smooth and natural stroke during practice; PVC free
prodImage
£15.38
£19.87
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
(Acid Lime/Black) Arena Flex Paddles Swim Training Aid
Add intense resistance to your swim session with our Flex Paddles. Engineered for the ultimate upper-body workout, our newest resistance tool has an...
prodImage
£20.46
Shipping: Free
Arena Mens Training Aid Swimming Hand Paddles Mesh Hand Paddle, Black/Silver, M
Comfortable Swimming Hand Paddles for strength training Increased water resistance, specifically designed for optimal pressure distribution on the hands protects the shoulder from overload For leisure and competition swimmers 60% Polyester 20% silicone 20% spring steel International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£25.30
Shipping: Free
(Black/Silver) Arena Flex Paddles Swim Training Aid
prodImage
£37.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hand paddles for swimmers
Material: 60% polyester, 20% silicone, 20% spring steel
Design: Optimal pressure, shoulder relief, flexible mesh surface
PVC-free, care instructions: wash, dry, avoid direct sunlight
Use: Training in outdoor/indoor pool

Price History

1M 3M
Arena Flex hand paddle
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Reviews

Latest
Lasted 2 weeks
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/07/2022
|
Daily swimmer, 30-40 min /day. Right idea here, but regular occasional contact with pool walls has worn the material off the wire surrounding the mesh. Trashed in 13 days.
Nice idea, but durability is an issue
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/11/2021
|
These paddles were quite good for doing drills, and maintaining feel for the water. However, it is difficult to go fast with them, because of the resistance they cause. Unfortunately, durability is an issue. After not a lot of...View More use, the material started to slip up the metal frame which runs around the edge of the paddle. At first this wasn't much of an issue, as the end of the wire was wrapped in a white tape. However, after more use, the wire pushed through, and the paddle is now unusable. IView Less
Good training
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/01/2020
|
It’s great!
Great paddles
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/08/2019
|
Love these paddles, help with form
Already breaking after less than a month of light use.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
13/06/2019
|
The wire is already coming out the bottom of the mesh.
With reviews from

Arena Flex hand paddle Review Summary

2.5out of 5
Based on 6 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
1
3

More from Arena

Arena The One Plus
£13.99
Arena The One PlusCompare 6 Prices
Arena Vortex Evolution
£18.89
Arena Vortex EvolutionCompare 14 Prices
Arena Elite Finger Paddle
£14.85
Arena Elite Finger PaddleCompare 5 Prices
Arena Spider Junior
£4.69
Arena Spider JuniorCompare 47 Prices
Arena The One Plus Mirror
£18.50
Arena The One Plus MirrorCompare 4 Prices
Arena Python Mirror
£21.96
Arena Python MirrorCompare 44 Prices
Arena Cobra Tri Swipe Mirror
£49.49
Arena Cobra Tri Swipe MirrorCompare 28 Prices
Arena Fluid
£28.03
Arena FluidCompare 1 Prices
Arena Cobra Ultra
£49.49
Arena Cobra UltraCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cressi Gamma
£15.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Adidas Logo C-Back Swimsuit Women
£15.71
Compare Prices
52 offers
Adidas Logo C-Back swimsuit girl
£17.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
Arena Evolution
£15.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas 3 Bar Logo Swimsuit
£15.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cressi Sub Right
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
BECO-Beermann Aqua Jogging Belt up to 80 kg
£15.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aqua Sphere Seal
£15.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scubapro Escape
£16.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cressi Fox
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£15.38
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.46
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£25.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£37.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel