Apple Milanese Strap 40 mm

• Replacement Band
• Compatible with: Apple Watch 40 mm
• Material: stainless steel
• Dimensions: W40 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Milanese Strap 40 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple Watch Band - Milanese Loop - 40mm - Gold - One Size B0DGJ2BFJW
A modern interpretation of a design developed in Milan at the end of the 19th century. Woven on specialised Italian machines, the smooth stainless steel mesh wraps fluidly around your wrist. And because it’s fully magnetic, the Milanese Loop is infinitely adjustable, ensuring a perfect fit. An additional physical vapour deposition (PVD) layer gives the stainless steel its distinctive finish. This strap is carbon neutral.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Apple Watch Band - Milanese Loop - 40mm - Natural - One Size B0FQF58HN5
A modern interpretation of a design developed in Milan at the end of the 19th century. Woven on specialised Italian machines, the smooth stainless steel mesh wraps fluidly around your wrist. And because it’s fully magnetic, the Milanese Loop is infinitely adjustable, ensuring a perfect fit. An additional physical vapour deposition (PVD) layer gives the gold stainless steel its distinctive finish.
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W40 mm
Other
Material: stainless steel
Properties
Compatible with:Apple Watch 40 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Apple Milanese Strap 40 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2021
|
elegant
Original
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
17/05/2021
|
Perfecta
Great strap. Expensive but works better that cheap ones.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/04/2021
|
I have bought a couple of cheaper Milanese loop straps for my previous apple watches. But they keep slipping on the strap tension.This one looks brilliant in gold. Click in your and your ready. The strap Buckle magnet holds so...View More well that it doesn’t slip and get loose.I personally love the Milanese strap because they can quickly be adjusted to just the right tension as my rist expands and contracts as I get warmer or cooler. Maybe I’m a bit fussy about the strap tension.Also it’s so convenientView Less
Cinturino apple watch
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
19/03/2021
|
Bello come in foto.
Takes a bit of getting used to
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2021
|
Nice and heavy but a bit scratchy on edges.
With reviews from

Apple Milanese Strap 40 mm Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
17
4
3
0
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Hirsch Lucca
£105.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Milanese Strap 42 mm
£85.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple Milanese Bracelet S 49 mm
£107.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple Milanese Bracelet S/M 46 mm
£85.32
Compare Prices
6 offers
Apple Milanese Bracelet L 49 mm
£113.21
Compare Prices
8 offers
Apple Bracelet with magnetic clasp M/L 42 mm
£85.32
Compare Prices
10 offers
Apple Bracelet with magnetic clasp M/L 46 mm
£85.32
Compare Prices
7 offers
Apple Milanese Strap 40 mm
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel