Apple Mac Studio M2 Max 12-Core CPU 30-Core GPU 16-Core Neural Engine 2023 32GB 512GB (MQH73D/A)

Manufacturer: Apple
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max 12-Core CPU 30-Core GPU 16-Core Neural Engine 2023 32GB 512GB (MQH73D/A)
from £1,759.00to £2,129.974 offersManufacturer: Apple
• Mini PC
• Processor Model: Apple M2 Max
• Memory Size: 32 GB
• Hard Drive Capacity: 512 GB
• Operating System: macOS Ventura
• Processor: Apple
• Number of Cores : 12
• Hard Drive: (SSD) Solid State Drive
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max 12-Core CPU 30-Core GPU 16-Core Neural Engine 2023 32GB 512GB (MQH73D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max 32GB RAM 512GB SSD 30-Core GPU - Silver MQH73B/A
Extreme M2 Max PerformancePowered by the Apple M2 Max chip this Mac Studio delivers exceptional speed and efficiency for demanding professional workloads. With a high-performance CPU and advanced GPU architecture it handles intensive tasks such as video editing 3D rendering and software development with remarkable responsiveness and stability . Unified Memory ArchitectureThe system is built with Apple’s unified memory architecture allowing the CPU GPU and Neural Engine to access the same high-bandwidth memory pool. This results in faster data access smoother multitasking and improved performance across creative and computational applications . Fast 512GB SSD StorageEquipped with a 512GB ultra-fast SSD the Mac Studio provides rapid file access quick application launches and efficient handling of large media projects. The storage is optimized for professional workflows where speed and reliability are essential . Advanced Connectivity OptionsThis Mac Studio includes a wide range of connectivity options such as Thunderbolt 4 ports USB-A HDMI SDXC card slot and high-speed Ethernet. These options make it easy to connect external displays storage devices and professional audio-visual equipment without additional adapters . Compact Aluminium DesignEncased in a precision-machined aluminium enclosure in silver the Mac Studio combines a compact footprint with premium build quality. Its design is engineered for optimal airflow and thermal efficiency ensuring consistent performance even under heavy workloads . Optimised for Creative ProfessionalsDesigned for creators developers and professionals this Mac Studio excels in applications like Final Cut Pro Logic Pro Adobe Creative Cloud and 3D modelling software. It provides the power needed for complex projects while maintaining energy efficiency and quiet operation . macOS Integration and EcosystemRunning macOS the system benefits from deep integration with Apple’s ecosystem offering features like seamless iCloud syncing Universal Control and Continuity between devices. This ensures a smooth and productive experience across all Apple hardware..
prodImage
£1,759.00
£1,765.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max32Gb12C Cpu MQH73BA
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max32Gb12C Cpu, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Desktops & All-in-Ones > PC Desktops & All-in-Ones
prodImage
£1,942.75
Shipping: Free
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max 512GB - Silver MQH73B/A
A true powerhouse.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,065.62
Shipping: Free
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max 32GB RAM 512GB SSD 30-Core GPU - Silver MQH73B/A
prodImage
£2,129.97
£2,151.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W197 mm x H95 mm x D197 mm
Weight:2.7 kg
Drive
Drive:Without drive
Graphics
Graphics:Apple 30-Core GPU
Hard Drive
Hard Drive Capacity:512 GB
Hard Drive:(SSD) Solid State Drive
Memory
Memory Size:32 GB
Motherboard
Connections:HDMI output, Headphones, Thunderbolt 4, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-A, USB-C, 10 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (10000 Mbit)
USB 3.2 Ports:4x
Thunderbolt Ports:4x
Other
Card Reader for:SDXC Memory Card
Processor
Processor:Apple
Processor Model:Apple M2 Max
Number of Cores :12
Software
Operating System:macOS Ventura
Sound
Onboard Sound Card:Yes
Specifications
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab), 10000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ae)
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth Version:5.3

Price History

1M
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max 12-Core CPU 30-Core GPU 16-Core Neural Engine 2023 32GB 512GB (MQH73D/A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

ASUS NUC 14 Pro RNUC14RVKU7088C2I
£1,762.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tiny (30H0006BGE)
£1,763.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tiny (30H0009WGE)
£2,011.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 14 Pro AI RNUC14LNKU9094N2
£1,621.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tiny Gen 2 (30K5002EGE)
£2,045.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tiny Gen 2 (30K5002GGE)
£2,134.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkStation P3 Tiny (30H000A8GE)
£1,412.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 14 Pro+ RNUC14RVSU7089A2I
£1,419.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 15 ROG Jean Cynyon RNUC15JNK9X489A2
£2,184.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple Mac Studio M2 Max 12-Core CPU 30-Core GPU 16-Core Neural Engine 2023 32GB 512GB (MQH73D/A)
prodImage
£1,759.00
Shipping: £6.95
youritdelivered
prodImage
£1,942.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,065.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,129.97
Shipping: £21.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel