AOpen PV12a

• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector
• Resolution: 854 px x 480 px
• 4K (UHD): No
• 3D Capable: No
• Power Consumption: Operating 40 W
• Image Format: 16:9 native, 4:3
• Brightness (ANSI): 220 ANSI lm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£180.88
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Acer AOpen PV12a - DLP-Projektor - LED - 700 lm - WVGA (854 x 480) - 1 MR.JV311.001
Cast movies. shows. or music from the palm of your hand with a PV12a LED wireless projector. With a built-in collapsible stand. a built-in 5 hours battery. and Bluetooth speaker. and variable refresh rate compatibility. you’ll get a highly portable and convenient projection experience across its up to 30.000 hour lifetime.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£180.88
Shipping: Free
Acer AOpen PV12a - DLP-Projektor - LED - 700 lm - WVGA 854 x 480 - 16:9 - 802.11 MR.JV311.001
Acer AOpen PV12a - DLP-Projektor - LED - 700 lm - WVGA 854 x 480 - 16:9 - 802.11, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Projectors
prodImage
£226.15
Shipping: Free
acer Projector PV12a DLP 329880
MRJV311001
prodImage
£238.29
Shipping: Free
AOPEN Portable LED, PV12a, Entry HD Projector, 800 lm, Black MR.JV311.001
Resolution: FWVGA (854 x 480), Contrast Ratio: 5,000:1, Aspect Ratio: 16:9 (Native), 4:3 (Compatible), Throw Ratio: 1.3 (1778 mm@2000 mm), Brightness: 800 lm ANSI (Standard), 25 lm ANSI (ECO),
Free Next Day delivery (After order processing) - DPD
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x H36 mm x D115 mm
Weight:460 g
Lamp
Lamp Type:LED
Lamp Lifespan:20,000 h
Lamp Lifespan ECO:30,000 h
Lens
Projection Distance:0.86 m - 2.88 m
Other
Connections:HDMI input, Headphones (3.5 mm), USB-A
Number of HDMI Inputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Eco Mode:Yes
Operating Noise Eco Mode:20 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 40 W
Projection System
DLP projector
Video
Image Format:16:9 native, 4:3
Brightness (ANSI):220 ANSI lm
Brightness (ANSI) ECO:25 ANSI lm
Brightness (LED):800 lm
Contrast:5,000:1
Resolution:854 px x 480 px
Projection Size:30 in - 100 in
Resolution Compatibility:UXGA (Ultra eXtended VGA 1600 x 1200)
4K (UHD):No
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M 3M
AOpen PV12a
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kodak Luma 75
£186.36
Compare Prices
11 offers
TCL Projector C1
£192.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Kodak FLIK X10
£163.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Acer C20
£164.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Smart Projector L1
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dangbei N2 Mini
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yaber L2 Plus
£209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
XGIMI Vibe One
£210.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wanbo Cube 1
£154.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
Wanbo T2 Ultra
£210.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AOpen PV12a
prodImage
£180.88
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£226.15
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£238.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel