TCL Projector C1

Manufacturer: TCL
TCL Projector C1
from £236.84to £388.176 offersManufacturer: TCL
• Projector
• Projection System: LCD projector, LED projector
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: No
• Power Consumption: Operating 60 W
• Brightness (ISO): 230 ISO lm
• Contrast: 1,500:1
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TCL Projector C1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
TCL

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alcatel TCL SMART PROJECTOR C1 GREY C10L3F-3ALCGB11
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£236.84
Shipping: Free
Alcatel TCL SMART PROJECTOR C1 GREY C10L3F-2ALCGB11
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£236.84
Shipping: Free
TCL Smart Projector C1 LED Projector - Grey
Google TV and Netflix Certified The TCL Projector C1 is a Google TV projector certified by Netflix, offering over 10,000 entertainment apps,
prodImage
£249.97
£253.96
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
TCL C1 GTV Portable Projector, Native 1080p Resolution, Built-in Gimbal, Licensed by Netflix, Wi‑Fi & Bluetooth, 30,000‑Hour Lifespan, Autofocus, 8W Dolby Digital Audio, Up to 120" Projection B0GK7GKML3
UNLIMITED ENTERTAINMENT: With official Netflix and Google TV certification, enjoy seamless access to all premium streaming content. No extra downloads, no lengthy setup—experience high‑quality entertainment. LONG-LASTING DESIGN: The fully sealed light source protects internal components from dust and noise, ensuring consistent performance and image quality. With a 30,000-hour light source, it delivers brilliant visuals with minimal maintenance. CRISP DETAILS FROM EVERY ANGLE: TCL TrueHue technology delivers detail with perfect color accuracy. ISF‑certified engineers have optimized each unit for professional image quality. Switch between 4 professionally tuned modes for a consistent viewing experience—day or night. BREATHTAKING SOUND: Immerse yourself in cinema‑grade audio with Dolby Audio and a powerful 8W speaker. Hear every whisper, feel every explosion—the room transforms into a vibrant soundstage. CINEMATIC SOUND EFFECTS: Thanks to Dolby Digital Plus, enjoy impressive sound and rich audio detail. Switch between 4 individually tuned modes and experience full‑bodied audio with bass and clear stereo—up to 85W of room‑filling power. -VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY AT THE TOUCH OF A BUTTON: The C1 projector adapts to all your devices with Wi‑Fi 5, Bluetooth 5.1, HDMI, USB, and 3.5 mm audio. It switches seamlessly between game consoles, streaming sticks, and karaoke microphones.
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
TCL C1 Smart Projector 1080P FHD | 4K Supported | Portable Home Theater | Grey
Transform any room into a powerful home theater with the TCL C1 Smart Projector. This compact, portable projector delivers a stunning native 1080p Full HD picture with TrueHue image processing for vibrant, true-to-life color. Stream your favorite shows and movies seamlessly with built-in Google TV, which gives you access to over 10,000 apps including Netflix, and allows you to cast content directly from your phone with Google Cast.Enjoy a bright, clear image up to 120 inches, powered by 230 ISO lumens and a 1500:1 contrast ratio. The TCL C1 makes setup effortless with automatic features: Auto Focus, Auto Keystone, Auto Screen-Fit, and Obstacle Avoidance instantly deliver a perfectly aligned picture. It features a fully enclosed, dust-free light engine for lasting reliability and supports 4K input for compatible content sources. An integrated 8W speaker with Dolby Audio provides rich, room-filling sound, while the built-in gimbal and carry handle offer ultimate portability. Connect easily with HDMI, USB, and audio ports, plus Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for a complete entertainment experience.
2 days
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
TCL C1 GTV Mobile Projector 1080p Native Resolution, Built-in Gimbal, Netflix License, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth, 30,000 Hour Lifespan, Auto Focus 1348566
LIMITED ENTERTAINMENT: With official Netflix and Google TV certification, you get seamless access to all premium streaming content. No additional downloads, no tedious setups - Enjoy high-quality entertainment. DURABLE DESIGN: Fully encapsulated light source protects internal components from dust and noise, ensuring equal performance while maintaining consistent image quality. With a light source of 30,000 hours, it ensures brightness with minimal maintenance. CLEAR DETAILS FROM EVERY CORNER - TCL TrueHue technology provides details with perfect color accuracy. ISF-certified engineers optimized every camera for professional image quality. Switch between 4 professionally tuned modes for a universal TV experience, whether day or night. IMPORTANT SOUND: Immerse yourself in cinematic audio fun with Dolby Audio and a powerful 8W speaker. Listen to every whisper, feel every explosion - The room transforms into a vivid soundstage. Smart Plug & Play: Enjoy cinematic quality images with automatic correction. 285° gimbal provides effortless projection from 40 to 120 inches. Whether you're watching out of bed, playing with friends or hosting movie nights, uncompromising home entertainment
prodImage
£388.17
£402.16
Shipping: £13.99
with shipping: £13.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W145.2 mm x H230.7 mm x D138.4 mm
Weight:1.77 kg
Lamp
Lamp Type:LED
Lens
Focus:Automatic
Other
Connections:Chromecast, HDMI input, Headphones (3.5 mm), IR Receiver, USB 2.0
Number of HDMI Inputs:1
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Operating Noise:30 dB
Power Consumption:Operating 60 W
Projection System
LCD projector, LED projector
Video
Brightness (ISO):230 ISO lm
Contrast:1,500:1
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Projection Size:40 in - 120 in
Resolution Compatibility:UHD (3840 x 2160)
Full HD:Yes
4K (UHD):Yes
3D Capable:No

Price History

1M
TCL Projector C1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Acer AOpen Fire Legend QF15a
£229.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips PicoPix Micro+ (PPX325)
£223.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aopen QF23s
£193.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips PicoPix Micro 2TV
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Xiaomi Smart Projector L1 Pro
£269.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP MC425
£211.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak FLIK X10
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic PA503S
£287.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yaber L2 Plus
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
XGIMI Vibe One
£288.02
Compare Prices
8 offers
TCL Projector C1
prodImage
£236.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£236.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.97
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel