Ansmann A-Can BP511

• Battery
• Battery Type: Li-Ion
• Battery Capacity: 1,400 Ah
• Compatible with: Canon EOS 5D / 30D
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ansmann A-Can BP511
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ANSMANN 5022283 Li-Ion 7.4V Camera Battery Replacement For BP-511/ BP-508/ BP-512/ BP-514 [Pack of 1] Compatible with Canon Cameras Including DC330, DC420, EOS 10D, EOS 300D & many more - 5 Year Warranty, Black
IDEAL REPLACEMENT: This high quality and reliable rechargeable 7.4V Li-Ion battery with a capacity of 1400mAh is the ideal Canon camera battery replacement perfect to replace or have as a spare battery COMPATIBLE WITH: Canon DC330, DC420, EOS 10D, EOS 20D, EOS 20Da, EOS 300D, EOS 30D, EOS 350D, EOS 40D, EOS 50D, EOS 5D, EOS Digital Rebel, FV40, FV400, MC6i, MC950, MD205, MV30/MV30i, MV300i, MV400i, MV430i, MV450i, MV500/MV500i, MV530i, MV550i, MV590, MV5i, MV600i, MV630i, MV650i, MV700/MV700i, MV730i, MV750i, MVX100i, MVX150i, MVX1i, MVX2i, MVX3i, PowerShot G1/G2/G3/G5/G6/Pro1,Pro90/IS, ZR25, ZR30, ZR40, ZR45, ZR50/ZR50MC, ZR60/ZR60MC, ZR70, ZR80, ZR85 &ZR90 PACK OF 1: This ANSMANN Camera Battery BP 511 Li-Ion 7.4V 1400mAh measures 38.6 × 21.1 × 55.3mm and weighs 80g SAFETY: The high capacity and extra-long life of the replacement battery will allow you to enjoy energy-intensive technology for a long time. The integrated protection circuit provides comprehensive protection against overload, overvoltage and short-circuits EASY TO FIT: The rechargeable battery has a very accurate fitting and will fit the compatible devices with ease
prodImage
£43.99
£52.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Product Details
Battery Capacity
1,400 Ah
Battery Type
Li-Ion
Compatible with
Canon EOS 5D / 30D

Price History

1M
Ansmann A-Can BP511
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ansmann

Ansmann DigiCharger plus
£21.94
Ansmann DigiCharger plusCompare 1 Prices
Ansmann A-Son NP FZ-100
£51.32
Ansmann A-Son NP FZ-100Compare 1 Prices
Ansmann A-Nik EN-EL3E
£26.00
Ansmann A-Nik EN-EL3ECompare 1 Prices
Ansmann A-Can NB4L
£11.95
Ansmann A-Can NB4LCompare 1 Prices
Ansmann A-Can NB 6 L
£11.00
Ansmann A-Can NB 6 LCompare 1 Prices
Ansmann A-Nik EN-EL9
£22.05
Ansmann A-Nik EN-EL9Compare 1 Prices
Ansmann A-Pan CGA-S006
£14.00
Ansmann A-Pan CGA-S006Compare 1 Prices
Ansmann A-Can NB2LH
£19.95
Ansmann A-Can NB2LHCompare 1 Prices
Ansmann A-Pan CGA-S005
£8.95
Ansmann A-Pan CGA-S005Compare 2 Prices
Ansmann A-Fuj NP95
£15.50
Ansmann A-Fuj NP95Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon LC-E6E
£43.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon NB-11LH
£44.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ansmann A-Son NP-F970
£49.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic DMW-BCM13E
£43.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon LP-E5
£41.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm NP-W126s
£38.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony NP-FZ100
£47.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon LC-E17E
£48.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic DMW-BLH7
£39.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ansmann A-Can BP511
Semantic UK
prodImage
£43.99
Shipping: £9.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel