Anita Essential Lace Bralette (5400)

• Bralette
• Material: 61% polyamide, 39% elastane
• Features: Stretchy, floral, form-fitting
• Closure: Hook-and-eye, back
• Care instructions: Machine washable up to 30°C, do not bleach, do not iron
Show all product details
Colour:
Size:
SMLXLXXL

Price History

1M 3M
Anita Essential Lace Bralette (5400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Anita Women's Padded Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Maritim Blue XL ANIESS5400-380-XL
Seamless finish Comfortable, wide straps Lightweight and breathable
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Padded Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Rosewood XL ANIESS5400-596-XL
Women's bra without underwire: bralette with a comfortable fit and feminine lace look for everyday use. Bustier women: modern bralette design combines comfort with light support without underwire. Seamless Workmanship:Smooth workmanship ensures a comfortable wearing experience under clothes. Removable cups: customizable for personal comfort and flexible use. ELASTIC MATERIAL: Conforms to the body and supports a comfortable fit in everyday life.
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Padded Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Crystal M ANIESS5400-612-M
Seamless workmanship Comfortable, wide straps Lightweight and breathable
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Padded Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Maritim Blue L ANIESS5400-380-L
Seamless finish Comfortable, wide straps Lightweight and breathable
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Berry M ANIESS5400-769-M
Anita's Essentials Lace range is aptly named as this bralette with moulded cups and removable foam padding is a must-have for your wardrobe This bralette is made from luxurious, soft material with no underwire for ultimate comfort, while the all-over floral lace adds a feminine, classy look A chic bow between the cup is a playful addition, along with the scalloped edge on the underband Wide straps and a hook and eye fastening at the rear ensure the perfect fit all day long
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Padded Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Rosewood L ANIESS5400-596-L
Seamless finish Comfortable, wide straps Lightweight and breathable
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Anthracite L ANIESS5400-408-L
Anita's Essentials Lace range is aptly named as this bralette with moulded cups and removable foam padding is a must-have for your wardrobe This bralette is made from luxurious, soft material with no underwire for ultimate comfort, while the all-over floral lace adds a feminine, classy look A chic bow between the cup is a playful addition, along with the scalloped edge on the underband Wide straps and a hook and eye fastening at the rear ensure the perfect fit all day long
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Padded Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Maritim Blue S ANIESS5400-380-S
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Padded Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Crystal S ANIESS5400-612-S
Seamless bralette Made from 61% polyester and 39% elastane Padded, length-adjustable comfort straps High support function Wavy finish with decorative bow in the middle
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Padded Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Crystal XL ANIESS5400-612-XL
Seamless bralette Made from 61% polyester and 39% elastane Padded, length-adjustable comfort straps High support function Wavy finish with decorative bow in the middle
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Anita Women's Bralette Essentials Lace 5400 Crystal 2XL ANIESS5400-612-2XL
Available in sizes XS - XXL Wireless cups with light padding provide a rounded, natural shape Wide, nonadjustable shoulder straps stay in place Scoop neck is figure-flattering Hook-and-eye closure at back for a customized fit
prodImage
£53.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bralette
Material: 61% polyamide, 39% elastane
Features: Stretchy, floral, form-fitting
Closure: Hook-and-eye, back
Care instructions: Machine washable up to 30°C, do not bleach, do not iron

Price History

1M 3M
Anita Essential Lace Bralette (5400)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Best bra for bed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/08/2025
|
Perfect sleeping bra
Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/08/2025
|
This bra is comfortable and gives moderate support. The reason I can’t give it 5 stars is the padding moves around during washing, even in a bra washer bag. It can take some time to get back into correct position. Why can’t it...View More be stitched in place? I don’t think you can wear the bra without the paddingView Less
Stretches out & rolls up from the bottom. Disappointing.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/05/2025
|
Definitely too expensive for subpar quality. Not worth the money. The bottom rolls up which is super annoying but what's worse is that the material stretches out like crazy. I actually had to take it in in the back because...View More it stretched so much after only a month or so of use. For reference I am 36C and 158lbs. Super disappointing bra!View Less
Very little support.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/11/2024
|
Pretty, but does not offer much support and ridiculous price!!
Too small
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/05/2024
|
Products was as described but was too small gad to return . I ordered the size M as per the chart for a 34E cup but the cup size was too small. Also there is no adjustment for the strap length. Was very pretty though.
With reviews from

Anita Essential Lace Bralette (5400) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
1
2
1

Similar Priced Products

Schöffel Merino Sport Long Women
£51.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
UYN Evolutyon Uw Pants Medium Melange Women
£49.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
X-Bionic Invent Summerlight Shirt Short Women
£42.91
Compare Prices
15 offers
Icebreaker Everyday Cami
£48.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Icebreaker Everyday Leggings Women
£53.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Anita maternity ReBelt Panty (1885)
£47.37
Compare Prices
14 offers
Anita Clara Art Comfort Corselette (3573)
£46.50
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ortovox 120 Comp Light Short Pants Women
£55.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Icebreaker 200 Oasis Long Sleeve Crewe Women
£63.69
Compare Prices
32 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel