Allen & Heath Xone:43

Price History
• DJ Mixer
• Number of Channels: 4
• Equalizer: 3-band
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (RCA), Headphones, XLR
• Dimensions: W320 mm x H110 mm x D370 mm
• Weight: 5.2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Allen & Heath Xone:43
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ALLEN & HEATH XONE:43/240X
XONE:43 4 Into 2 Club and DJ Mixer UKFeatures:• 4 channels with phono/line inputs• Xone:VCF filters• 3-band isolator EQ• External FX loop with dry/wet control per channel• XLR mic input with 2-band EQ• Independent XLR Master and RCA Booth and Record outputs• Touring grade build quality• Innofader compatibleA 4+1 channel DJ mixer delivering the famous Xone analogue audio quality in a familiar layout for classic setups in clubs bars and at home.100% Analogue• Created for DJs and electronic music purists Xone:43 is a 4+1 channel DJ mixer that offers the very best of analogue audio quality.• The 43 features the legendary Xone filter with resonance control 3 band EQ crossfader with three curve settings and X:FX for send/return to your favourite FX unit.• With balanced XLR main outputs independent booth and record outputs Xone:43 excels in the club and in high end personal DJ setups.Analogue Isolator EQ• Each stereo channel features 3-band EQ with Total Kill on each band for precision sculpting of tracks bassline swaps and creative transitions.The Legendary Xone Filter• A freely assignable filter delivers all the power of the the legendary Xone VCF system with three modes – HPF BPF and LPF – plus cutoff and resonance controls for complete control.Add Your Favourite External FX• Xone:43 provides an FX loop with channel X:FX controls for a simple and intuitive way to integrate your favourite FX unit.For Your Mixing Style• The Xone:43’s crossfader has three switchable curve settings to suit your mixing style and can be easily upgraded for ultimate crossfader performance.• The channel faders are designed for longevity and precision whether you’re in the club or in the lounge.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£513.61
Shipping: Free
Allen & Heath Xone:43 4Channels 20-20000Hz Black - Audio Mixers (4 Channels, 24 Bit, 20-20,000 Hz, 20 dB, 0.05%, 3.5 mm)
Compra 100% segura Materials by alta calidad 30 Devolución Resistant and durable
prodImage
£615.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Channels
Number of Channels:4
Equalizer:3-band
Dimensions
Dimensions:W320 mm x H110 mm x D370 mm
Weight:5.2 kg
Ports
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (RCA), Headphones, XLR

Price History

1M 3M
Allen & Heath Xone:43
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Allen & Heath

Allen & Heath Xone:96
£1,758.90
Allen & Heath Xone:96Compare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath Xone:24
£379.00
Allen & Heath Xone:24Compare 3 Prices
Allen & Heath CQ-18T Soft Case
£97.56
Allen & Heath CQ-18T Soft CaseCompare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath Xone 92
£1,939.00
Allen & Heath Xone 92Compare 1 Prices
Allen & Heath CQ-12T
£68.16
Allen & Heath CQ-12TCompare 2 Prices
Allen & Heath CQ-20B Soft Case
£109.92
Allen & Heath CQ-20B Soft CaseCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bose T4S ToneMatch
£506.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Omnitronic TRM-222
£535.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hercules DJControl Inpulse T7
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vonyx CDJ450
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Behringer Xenyx X2442 USB
£376.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Allen & Heath Xone:43
prodImage
£513.61
Shipping: Free
Hard To Find Hi-Fi
prodImage
£615.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel