Alcatel One Touch 512

• Dual Band Mobile Phone
• Comfort Features: Alarm clock, Calculator, Caller groups, Currency Converter, Multiple numbers per contact, Voice memory
• Standby / Talk Time: 280 h / 6 h
• Mobile Phone Type: Bar Phone
• Band Type: Dual band, 900, 1800
• Display Type: Monochrome
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 96 px x 65 px
Show all product details
Offer
£254.53
Shipping: Free

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Alcatel TCL 50 Pro NXTPAPER 5G 17.3 cm (6.8") Dual SIM Android 14 USB Type-C 8 GB 512 GB 5010 mAh Grey 382780
Comfortable viewing Beyond reading. Get the best of both worlds. Be entertained on the 6.8 FHD+ 120Hz display or dive into e-book-like immersion with the deeply enhanced eye protection features. All-day eye care. Night-friendly viewing Ambient light detection and instant brightness adjustment ensuring no dazzling at night. Night Light Mode Soften brightness from torchlight surrounds your screen providing optimal eye comfort. Eye comfort everywhere An antiglare screen and improved brightness levels for easier viewing when used outdoors. Worry-free eye fatigue thanks to adaptive color temperature & brightness. TCL Eye Care assistant Unlock personalized wellness with our customizable smart reminders designed to seamlessly help you build healthy habits. NXTPAPER Key Enjoy all-in immersion with the Max Ink Mode which switches on and off with the NXTPAPER key. Uninterrupted reading joy Bring the best out of your e-book-like experience by muting distractions while keeping essential apps accessible.5 Up to 7 days Immersive reading Up to 26 days on standby mode Versatility to read what you love. Enjoy your reading time with convenient access to the pre-installed library. Customize your visual experience with NXTPAPER key Together with Max Ink Mode NXTPAPER key can also be customized as a switch to two other NXTPAPER UI modes. Ink Paper Mode Provides an e-book-like interface that makes lengthy reading comfortable. Color Paper Mode Perfect for comics and graphic content. 108MP ultra pixel Redefine beauty with deeper details of zoomed shooting for exploring creative novelties. 8MP wide-angle camera Capture panoramic scenery with ease. 2MP macro shooting Explore close-ups in detail. 32MP front camera Striking hi-res selfies with 60% increased light sensitivity. 360 horizon lock Clear steady and consistent recording with a smart algorithm-powered camera.
prodImage
£254.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W42 mm x H97 mm x D20 mm
Weight:73 g
Display
Display Type:Monochrome
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:96 px x 65 px
Features
Band Type:Dual band, 900, 1800
Functions
Mobile Network Standard:EMS, SMS, Text input assistance, WAP
Multimedia:Polyphonic ringtones
Comfort Features:Alarm clock, Calculator, Caller groups, Currency Converter, Multiple numbers per contact, Voice memory
Hands-Free Function:Yes
Voice Control:No
Language Selection:Yes
Speed Dial:Yes
Standby / Talk Time:280 h / 6 h
Miscellaneous
SAR Value:0.3 W/kg
Mobile Phone Type
Bar Phone

More from Alcatel

Alcatel A3
£139.90
Alcatel A3Compare 1 Prices
Alcatel One Touch Pixi 3 (4.5)
£74.88
Alcatel One Touch Pixi 3 (4.5)Compare 1 Prices
Alcatel One Touch POP C3 Dual SIM
£79.88
Alcatel One Touch POP C3 Dual SIMCompare 1 Prices
Alcatel 3X (2020)
£279.99
Alcatel 3X (2020)Compare 1 Prices
Alcatel One Touch 512
prodImage
£254.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel