Ahead Armor Cases AR2014

Price History
• Floor Tom Bag
• Material: 600 Denier Nylon
• Padding: 2-layer foam padding with fleece lining
• Zipper: Patented DynaZip system for easy loading and unloading
• Features: TruForm design for mounted hardware, carrying handle included
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ahead Armor Cases AR2014
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ahead 14" x 14" Armor Floor Tom Drum Case color
Ahead 14" x 14" Armor Floor Tom Drum Case, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Accessories > Bags & Cases
prodImage
£79.20
£88.15
Shipping: £8.95
with shipping: £8.95
Lowest total price
Ahead Armor Floor Tom Cases AR2014
Ahead Armor Floor Tom Cases, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Accessories > Bags & Cases
prodImage
£80.95
£87.90
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ahead Armor AR2014 Floor Tom Case, 14 x 14-Inch
Ahead Armor Cases begin with their unique shape. Featuring Revolution’s patented TruForm design, the shape of each case corresponds to the “true” shape of the drum plus its mounting hardware. The universal teardrop design allows for a much snugger drum fit. the patented DynaZip zipping system makes it easier to take the drums in and out of the cases The drum-hugging DX-Core provides the security of two layers of high-impact foam padding plus the softness of premium-grade Sherpa Fleece lining.
prodImage
£90.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Floor Tom Bag
Material: 600 Denier Nylon
Padding: 2-layer foam padding with fleece lining
Zipper: Patented DynaZip system for easy loading and unloading
Features: TruForm design for mounted hardware, carrying handle included

Price History

1M 3M
Ahead Armor Cases AR2014
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/03/2021
|
The zipper-going-down-the-side feature is what makes these the best. Gone are the days of asking for someone to pull the other side of the case, or struggling to get them on/off because of extruding hardware.
Very happy got for a 16 inch crystal singing bowl , . ,♥️♥️♥️
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/01/2019
|
The black drum 16 inch case is the one I bought . And I wasn't sure how it would serve me because I purchased it for a 16 inch crystal singing bowl. Well I'm happy to say I am pleased . To buy something for an entirely...View More different item is a toss up. I'm 100% happy. It's padded nice. With soft fuzzy material inside for protection. I like it . The back flap goes down making it much easier to lift out the heavy 16 inch crystal singing bowl I have . I placed foam in the bottom for moreView Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
23/01/2019
|
The black drum 16 inch case is the one I bought . And I wasn't sure how it would serve me because I purchased it for a 16 inch crystal singing bowl. Well I'm happy to say I am pleased . To buy something for an entirely...View More different item is a toss up. I'm 100% happy. It's padded nice. With soft fuzzy material inside for protection. I like it . The back flap goes down making it much easier to lift out the heavy 16 inch crystal singing bowl I have . I placed foam in the bottom for moreView Less
Awesome
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/10/2018
|
THE BEST DRUM BAGS I'VE EVER USED, VERY WELL MADE !!
For Crystal Bowls
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/08/2018
|
I actually bought this for my singing bowls to carry. Great quality bag. This bag is super sturdy and plush on the inside to offer great protection. I can fit my 16 inch crystal singing bowl in this bag. And Nest my 14, and 12...View More inside of it. Love these bags. I also have a bass drum bag same brand to fit my bigger bowl. Defiantly recommended. Will buy again.View Less
With reviews from

Ahead Armor Cases AR2014 Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
25
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Remo Powersonic Coated Bass 22"
£79.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HS40LOWN
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HS50S
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans BD24EMADONX
£78.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans ETP-CHR-R
£77.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HC43BSN
£79.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tama HS40WN
£80.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Evans BD26EMAD
£77.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evans BD22EMAD
£68.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Gibraltar 9707XB
£77.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel