AEG 5000 ColdSense ORC5S331EX

• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• MPN: ORC5S331EX 925993779
• EPREL: 2,037,268
• Fridge-freezer with a total capacity of 339 liters
• ColdSense technology for rapid temperature recovery
• LowFrost technology reduces ice build-up and simplifies defrosting
• LED display for precise adjustment of cooling settings
• Safety glass shelves with a load capacity of up to 25 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
AEG 5000 ColdSense ORC5S331EX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
AEG 5000 Series Freestanding Fridge Freezer, ORC5S331EX, 186 cm ColdSense LowFrost Technology, 232/107 Litres Cooling/Freezer Capacity, 186x595x650 mm, Led Light, Electronic Control, Safety Glass LN_ORC5S331EX
COLDSENSE PROTECTS FOOD BY QUICKLY RESTORING THE TEMPERATURE: ColdSense uses precise temperature sensors to rapidly return the Fridge Freezer to the right temperature after door opening and closing; this helps prevent temperature shocks and food spoilage for total food protection. LOWFROST MAKES DEFROSTING EASIER AND NEEDED LESS FREQUENTLY: Efficient Fridge Freezer with Low Frost technology which makes the work of defrosting easier and less often needed by using hidden cooling circuits that minimize frost build up. INTERNAL ELECTRONIC CONTROL, FOR COOLING PRECISION: The Internal Electronic Control feature gives you full command of the storage conditions of your food; the LED indicators show you the temperature setting clearly for convenient adjustment and control. LED LIGHTING ILLUMINATES EVERY CORNER: The internal LED lighting produces a discreet, soft light, shining evenly across the whole space; plus, LED bulbs are smaller and more energy efficient than standard bulbs - a more sustainable choice. MORE ROBUST, MORE STABLE, WITH SAFETY GLASS: For optimum stability and day-in-day-out robustness, all shelves are made of safety glass - the optimal material to ensureoptimal reliability.
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
AEG 5000 Series ORC5S331EX 186cm 70/30 Fridge Freezer - Silver - E Rated 101430
AEG 5000 Series ORC5S331EX Free Standing Fridge Freezer in Silver
Next Day
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Fridge-freezer with a total capacity of 339 liters
ColdSense technology for rapid temperature recovery
LowFrost technology reduces ice build-up and simplifies defrosting
LED display for precise adjustment of cooling settings
Safety glass shelves with a load capacity of up to 25 kg
Noise level of 39 dB
Dimensions: Height 1860 mm, Width 595 mm, Depth 650 mm
Energy
EPREL:2,037,268
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
MPN
ORC5S331EX 925993779

Price History

1M 3M
AEG 5000 ColdSense ORC5S331EX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from AEG

AEG 9000 MultiChill RXB659E6NU
£1,399.00
AEG 9000 MultiChill RXB659E6NUCompare 3 Prices
AEG 5000 ColdSense OSC5S181ES
£529.00
AEG 5000 ColdSense OSC5S181ESCompare 4 Prices
AEG Series 7000 GreenZone NSC7C181DS
£1,099.00
AEG Series 7000 GreenZone NSC7C181DSCompare 1 Prices
AEG SCB618F6TS
£861.71
AEG SCB618F6TSCompare 1 Prices
AEG Santo 1700-7E
£267.60
AEG Santo 1700-7ECompare 1 Prices
AEG SCE819E5TS
£850.00
AEG SCE819E5TSCompare 1 Prices
AEG A6RHES31
£113.56
AEG A6RHES31Compare 1 Prices
AEG Öko Santo 2244-4i
£450.00
AEG Öko Santo 2244-4iCompare 1 Prices
AEG 6000 TwinTech OSC6N181ES
£700.00
AEG 6000 TwinTech OSC6N181ESCompare 3 Prices
AEG 2247083021
£53.38
AEG 2247083021Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung RB34C632EBN
source: OnBuy
Samsung RB34C632EBN
£623.71
Compare Prices
11 offers
LG GBBSJ2CCPY
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beko GNE4603VA
source: OnBuy
Beko GNE4603VA
£629.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG GBBS524CEV
£599.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Liebherr CNsfd 5703 Pure NoFrost
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
AEG OSC6L181ES Integrated Fridge Freezer
source: Currys
AEG OSC6L181ES Integrated Fridge Freezer
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung RB34C600DSA/EU
source: ao.com
Samsung RB34C600DSA/EU
£599.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Swan SR11020GRNE Fridge Freezer Combination
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Swan SR11020GRNE Fridge Freezer Combination
£639.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense RB5P410SAFCUK Fridge Freezer Combination
source: OnBuy
Hisense RB5P410SAFCUK Fridge Freezer Combination
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Neff N 30 KI5871SE0
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£619.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel