Zoom VRH-8

Manufacturer: Zoom
Zoom VRH-8
from £195.06to £197.762 offersManufacturer: Zoom
• Microphone capsule
• VRH-8 Ambisonic microphone capsule for 360° audio recordings
• Includes 4 condenser microphones and internal accelerometer
• Built-in Ambisonic decoder for time-saving post-production
• Records up to 12 tracks simultaneously in high resolution
• Compatible with Zoom H8, battery-powered, includes protective case
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zoom VRH-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zoom - VRH-8, Ambisonic Microphone Capsule For Zoom H8 Handy Recorder, Four Onbo 10009578
Zoom - VRH-8, Ambisonic Microphone Capsule For Zoom H8 Handy Recorder, Four Onbo, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Other Pro Audio Equipment
prodImage
£195.06
Shipping: Free
Zoom VRH-8 Ambisonic Microphone Capsule for 360° Audio Recording – Ideal for VR, AR and 3D Sound, professional surround sound, black B09VTKJJ86
360° AUDIO RECORDING: Capture immersive sound for VR, AR and 3D projects. FOUR CONDENSER MICROPHONES: Natural and detailed sound reproduction. AMBISONIC DECODER: Instant processing without extra software. ACCELERATION SENSOR: Automatic alignment for optimal performance. COMPATIBILITY: Designed for use with ZOOM H8.
prodImage
£197.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
VRH-8 Ambisonic microphone capsule for 360° audio recordings
Includes 4 condenser microphones and internal accelerometer
Built-in Ambisonic decoder for time-saving post-production
Records up to 12 tracks simultaneously in high resolution
Compatible with Zoom H8, battery-powered, includes protective case

Price History

1M 3M
Zoom VRH-8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zoom

Zoom SPH-1n
£58.25
Zoom SPH-1nCompare 1 Prices
Zoom GHM-1
£32.95
Zoom GHM-1Compare 1 Prices
Zoom CBF-1LP
£19.75
Zoom CBF-1LPCompare 1 Prices
Zoom PCH-6
£37.63
Zoom PCH-6Compare 2 Prices
Zoom SCU-20
£25.00
Zoom SCU-20Compare 1 Prices
Zoom TXF-8
£64.17
Zoom TXF-8Compare 1 Prices
Zoom CBL-20
£107.19
Zoom CBL-20Compare 1 Prices
Zoom VRH-8
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£195.06
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£197.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel