Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-T0EG00EZ)

Price History
• Label printer with thermal transfer technology
• Printer type: monochrome
• Max. media size: roll (112 mm)
• Print speed: up to 102 mm/sec
• Interface: USB 2.0
• Installed RAM: 128 MB SDRAM
• Installed flash memory: 256 MB
• Printer languages: ZPL, ZPL II, EPL2, XML
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-T0EG00EZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra ZD220 label printer Thermal transfer 203 x 203 DPI 102 mm/sec Wired 217894
Not all printers are created equally especially basic models. To reduce costs value printers are often constructed using less expensive components. Many fail to perform under more demanding duty cycles create delays and downtime for repairs and require replacement after only a few years of use. Instead of conserving budget customers are left with greater expense and hassle. Zebra does it differently. The ZD220 desktop printer gives you reliable operation and basic features at an affordable priceboth at the point of purchase and across the entire lifecycle. Engineered with Zebra quality it boasts a dual-wall construction for added durability. And it is ENERGY STAR qualified to reduce your operational expenses. Built to last for years the ZD220 provides an outstanding return on your investment. Basic Features for Simple Operation This 4-inch printer produces labels quickly up to 4 per second to keep your workflows moving. Increased memory allows you to store more fonts and graphics. A single LED indicator and single button for feed/pause make it easy to operate and identify printer status. Choose from direct thermal or thermal transfer models and add an optional factory-installed peeler. The ZD220 features a core set of Print DNA software applications powered by Link-OS Basic to deliver a cost-effective and dependable print experience. Backed by Zebras Worldwide Service and Support Access support quickly anywhere around the globe through Zebras trusted network of more than 10000 partners. Avoid costly repairs and downtime with an affordable service plan thats tailored to the coverage you need for your desktop printer. Zebras OneCare SV provides the right level of service at the right price. It gives you two years of coverage for normal wear and tear double the standard warranty coverage priority turnaround times at the depot and moreall for a tiny fraction of the cost of a single repair. Get Printing Quickly The ZD220 is simple to install and begin printing right out of the box. USB connectivity allows for universal interoperability. Easily replace legacy printers using ZPL EPL or non-Zebra command languages. And media changes are expedited with Zebras OpenACCESS clamshell design. It is ideal for use in transportation and logistics light manufacturing retail and healthcare applications to print a variety of tickets tags passes labels and receipts. Consistently Exceptional Zebra Certified Supplies Printing supplies can impact everything from printhead lifespan to operational efficiency. Thats why we design produce and rigorously pretest our own line of thermal printing supplies to ensure consistent optimized performance in your Zebra printerand peace of mind for you. For industry-leading quality service and thermal printing expertise choose Zebra Certified Supplies. The ZD220 gives you the quality and reliability you expect from Zebra. And it helps you conserve costs now and for years to come. Gain your competitive edge with Zebra.
prodImage
£153.06
Shipping: Free
Zebra ZD220t Value Desktop 4-inch Wide Standard EU and UK Power, GC420-100520-000 (Wide Standard EU and UK Power Cords, USB) 3429078
Zebra ZD220t Value Desktop 4-inch Wide Standard EU and UK Power, GC420-100520-000 (Wide Standard EU and UK Power Cords, USB)
prodImage
£162.80
Shipping: Free
Zebra Zd220. Print Technology: Thermal Transfer Maximum Resolution: 203 X 203 Dp ZD22042-T0EG00EZ
Zebra Zd220. Print Technology: Thermal Transfer Maximum Resolution: 203 X 203 Dp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£165.85
Shipping: Free
Zebra ZD220t Value Desktop 4-inch Wide Standard EU and UK Power, GC420-100520-000 (Wide Standard EU and UK Power Cords, USB) IG_ZD22042-T0EG00EZ
Zebra ZD220t Value Desktop 4-inch Wide Standard EU and UK Power, GC420-100520-000 (Wide Standard EU and UK Power Cords, USB)
prodImage
£168.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Label printer with thermal transfer technology
Printer type: monochrome
Max. media size: roll (112 mm)
Print speed: up to 102 mm/sec
Interface: USB 2.0
Installed RAM: 128 MB SDRAM
Installed flash memory: 256 MB
Printer languages: ZPL, ZPL II, EPL2, XML
Supported media types: receipt paper, tag material, continuous labels, die-cut labels, wristband labels, accordion-folded labels
Features: black mark sensor, gap sensor
Power supply: AC 120/230 V
Dimensions: 19.7 cm x 26.7 cm x 19.1 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-T0EG00EZ)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zebra

Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)
£288.98
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)Compare 8 Prices
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D0EG00EZ)
£132.76
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D0EG00EZ)Compare 5 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)
£938.49
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A043-D0EE00EZ)
£422.17
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A043-D0EE00EZ)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EG00EZ)
£238.07
Zebra ZD230 (ZD23042-D0EG00EZ)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T2E0000Z)
£1,604.33
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T2E0000Z)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EM00EZ)
£294.99
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EM00EZ)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)
£1,880.36
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)
£347.23
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)Compare 5 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41143-T0E0000Z)
£769.61
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41143-T0E0000Z)Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dymo Rhino 5200
£154.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Citizen CT-E351 (CTE351XEEBX)
£150.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother P-touch PT-H500
£119.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother P-touch QL-810Wc (QL810WCZG1)
£149.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dymo LabelWriter 550 Turbo (2112723)
£156.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Citizen CT-E351 (CTE351XXEBX)
£136.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-T1EG00EZ)
£145.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dymo LabelManager 420P (S0915490)
£161.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dymo LabelManager 420P (S0915440)
£141.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D1EG00EZ)
£161.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-T0EG00EZ)
prodImage
£153.06
Shipping: Free
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£162.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£165.85
Shipping: Free
VCLOUD TECH (UK) LTD
prodImage
£168.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel