Zebra Z band (10006995-K)

Price History
• Wristband
• Material: polypropylene (PP)
• Adhesive: permanent acrylic adhesive
• Quantity: 1200 pieces (6 rolls x 200)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra Z band (10006995-K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra Z-Band Direct Wristband White 10006995K
Wristband. Polypropylene. 1x11in (25.4x279.4mm); Direct thermal. Z-Band Direct. Adhesive closure. Cartridge. 200/roll. 6/box.Direct thermal polypropylene wristband with a tamper-evident adhesive closure. Latex-free.Options for color coding. The 1' adult wristbands are available with red. blue. green. yellow. pink or orange stripes.Provides superior image durability and tensile strength.Meets healthcare patient ID and safety goals (The Joint Commission). removes risk of data left on ribbons (HIPPA). and prevents medication and blood transfusion errors (FDA)Latex-free. waterproof. and resistant to smearing. abrasion. alcohol. mild cleaners and hand sanitizers such as Purell®.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£239.10
Shipping: Free
Zebra Z-Band Direct Wristband White 19141
Designed specifically for use with Zebra's HC100 printer our Z-Band Direct cartridges feature our premium direct thermal adhesive tab closure wristbands for patient identification. Z-Band Direct wristbands feature: A patent-pending silver antimicrobial coating which test results show effectively protects the wristband against S. aureus P. aeruginosa E. coli and MRSA Types II II & IV. Several size options: - Adult: 1 x 11 1.1875 x 11 and 0.75 x 11. - Pediatric: 1 x 7. - Infant: 1 x 6. Seven color options for color-coding. The 1 adult wristbands are available in red blue green yellow pink purple and orange. Tamper-evident slits for security purposes.
prodImage
£275.67
Shipping: Free
Zebra Z-Band Direct. Product Colour: White Material: Polypropylene Pp Print Tech 10006995K
Zebra Z-Band Direct. Product Colour: White Material: Polypropylene Pp Print Tech, Business, Office & Industrial > Material Handling > Packing & Shipping > Shipping Labels & Tags > Address & Shipping Labels
prodImage
£298.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wristband
Material: polypropylene (PP)
Adhesive: permanent acrylic adhesive
Quantity: 1200 pieces (6 rolls x 200)

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra Z band (10006995-K)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Reviews

Latest
Good Seller, Faster Delivery
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/04/2021
|
I got the product as expected.
Easy to use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/08/2020
|
Product is bright and easy to see and use.
Buy from a Reputable Vendor:
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/04/2019
|
Once I figured out who was and wasn't a reputable Vendor, I did finally manage to get my New Zebra Printer... Buyers Beware... I learned that Zebra Printer's technical history, is carefully recorded by Zebra. And...View More despite selectin New Product on Amazon , I later learned form Zebra, that I had received a refurbished Wristband Printer. Otherwise, if you get your printer, like I finally did, from a reputable vendor, they work like a charm. Best investment for our Small DetoxView Less
With reviews from

Zebra Z band (10006995-K) Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 3 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Zebra

Zebra Z Select 2000D (800261-105)
£81.90
Zebra Z Select 2000D (800261-105)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra Z Select 2000D (800262-405)
£118.65
Zebra Z Select 2000D (800262-405)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra Z Select 2000T (3006322)
£137.72
Zebra Z Select 2000T (3006322)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra Z Perform 1000D (800440-314)
£122.73
Zebra Z Perform 1000D (800440-314)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra Z Select 2000T (800640-605)
£110.75
Zebra Z Select 2000T (800640-605)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra Z Perform 1000T (880010-050)
£87.06
Zebra Z Perform 1000T (880010-050)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra Z Select 2000T (3006319)
£151.49
Zebra Z Select 2000T (3006319)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra Z Select 2000T (880134-050)
£96.51
Zebra Z Select 2000T (880134-050)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra Z Select 2000T (3006325)
£116.85
Zebra Z Select 2000T (3006325)Compare 1 Prices
Zebra Z Perform 1000D (3006255)
£116.13
Zebra Z Perform 1000D (3006255)Compare 1 Prices
prodImage
£239.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£275.67
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£298.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel