Wampler Tumnus

Manufacturer: Wampler Pedals
Wampler Tumnus
from £116.33to £162.683 offersManufacturer: Wampler Pedals
• Effects unit
• Effect Type: Overdrive, Boost Sound
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 3
• Number of Footswitches : 1
• Controls: Gain, Level, and Treble
• Dimensions: W380 mm x H380 mm x D89 mm
• Weight: 390 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Wampler Tumnus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Wampler Tumnus V2 Overdrive & Boost Guitar Effects Pedal B01BKE1AY4
Designed to be a versatile addition to any setup, any style Use with other pedals to shape the total gain, as a stand alone overdrive, or as a slightly dirty boost to push the front end of your amp Can even be used as a buffer because this pedal is not true bypass This pedal contains a buffered bypass tone legendary in its own right The streamlined 3 control knobs (Volume, Gain, and Tone) allow you to quickly dial in your tones no matter what the gig calls for Slim, compact design ensures that this pedal will fit anywhere on your board setup
prodImage
£116.33
£123.08
Shipping: £6.75
with shipping: £6.75
Wampler Tumnus Overdrive Pedal TUMNUSV2
Wampler Tumnus Overdrive Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£156.75
Shipping: Free
Wampler Tumnus Overdrive Mini TUMNUSV2
Wampler Tumnus Overdrive Mini, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Distortion & Overdrive
prodImage
£162.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W380 mm x H380 mm x D89 mm
Weight:390 g
Other
Controls: Gain, Level, and Treble
Playback
Effect Type:Overdrive, Boost Sound
Specifications
Number of Rotary Knobs:3
Number of Footswitches :1

Price History

1M 3M
Wampler Tumnus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Wampler Pedals

Wampler Latitude
£199.99
Wampler LatitudeCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Velvet Fuzz
£208.00
Wampler Velvet FuzzCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Pedals Belle
£136.84
Wampler Pedals BelleCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Ethereal
£190.73
Wampler EtherealCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Cory Wong Compressor
£245.46
Wampler Cory Wong CompressorCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Pedals Phenom
£80.70
Wampler Pedals PhenomCompare 3 Prices
Wampler Pedals Brent Mason: ReWired
£227.03
Wampler Pedals Brent Mason: ReWiredCompare 1 Prices
Wampler Pedals Triumph
£80.20
Wampler Pedals TriumphCompare 3 Prices
Wampler Tumnus Deluxe
£157.08
Wampler Tumnus DeluxeCompare 2 Prices
Wampler Pedals Plexi Drive Mini
£118.74
Wampler Pedals Plexi Drive MiniCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mooer GE150
£116.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ampeg Opto Comp
£115.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JHS Pedals Haunting Mids
£109.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
NUX Atlantic
£115.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
Keeley Compressor Plus
£117.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Mod 11
£125.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Pico Rerun
£115.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall Bluesbreaker
£115.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mooer Drummer X2
£115.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix Attack Decay
£115.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wampler Tumnus
Amazon US
prodImage
£116.33
Shipping: £6.75
gluedtomusic
prodImage
£156.75
Shipping: Free
guitarbitzmusicstore
prodImage
£162.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel