Walrus Audio Julia V2

Price History
• Effects Pedal
• Number of Effects: 1
• Effect Type: Chorus, Vibrato
• Number of Rotary Knobs: 4
• Number of Keys: 1
• Number of Footswitches : 1
• Connections: 6.3 mm jack connector, Power plug
• Dimensions: W66 mm x H41 mm x D121 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Julia V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Walrus Audio Julia v2 Analogue Chorus/Vibrato Effects Pedal (black edition) 71339
Walrus Audio Julia v2 Analogue Chorus/Vibrato Effects Pedal (black edition), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£200.99
Shipping: Free
Walrus Audio Julia Analog Chorus/Vibrato V2
RATE – The Rate knob allows you to set the speed at which the LFO sweeps. From little to no movement at lower settings, to wild wackiness at max. DEPTH – The Depth knob allows you to change the amplitude of the LFO. From no movement to deep sweeping modulation. LAG – The Lag knob lets you set the center delay time that the LFO modulates around. From smooth tight modulation at lower settings, to noisy nauseating detune at maximum, the Lag knob adds a new dimension to the traditional Chorus/Vibrato landscape. WAVE SWITCH – The Wave switch lets you select either sine or triangle LFO waveforms. The sharper corners of the triangle wave generally sound more appealing for chorus type effects, and the more round shape of the sine wave generally sound better with vibrato type effects. D-C-V BLEND – The Dry-Chorus-Vibrato Blend changes the ratio of dry to wet signal sent to the output. At minimum, you will hear no effect. Set it to noon for equal parts dry and wet – the traditional chorus setting. Set it to maximum for 100% wet – the traditional vibrato setting.
prodImage
£204.52
£211.83
Shipping: £7.31
with shipping: £7.31
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W66 mm x H41 mm x D121 mm
Weight:270 g
Playback
Number of Effects:1
Effect Type:Chorus, Vibrato
Specifications
Number of Rotary Knobs:4
Number of Keys:1
Number of Footswitches :1
Connections:6.3 mm jack connector, Power plug

Price History

1M 3M
Walrus Audio Julia V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Walrus Audio

Walrus Audio Lore
£277.23
Walrus Audio LoreCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Xero Polylooper
£277.99
Walrus Audio Xero PolylooperCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio MAKO D1
£263.00
Walrus Audio MAKO D1Compare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Lillian
£224.23
Walrus Audio LillianCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio EONS
£227.70
Walrus Audio EONSCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Ages
£196.99
Walrus Audio AgesCompare 1 Prices
Walrus Audio Fundamental Delay
£90.68
Walrus Audio Fundamental DelayCompare 2 Prices
Walrus Audio Monument V2
£311.02
Walrus Audio Monument V2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Roland Aira Compact E-4
£200.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
L.R. Baggs Align Active DI
£200.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Strymon Olivera
£238.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
EarthQuaker Devices Dispatch Master V3
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Walrus Audio Canvas stereo
£202.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Boss BC-1X
£196.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Boss GX-1B
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Electro Harmonix Intelligent Harmony Machine
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
L.R. Baggs Align Reverb
£185.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Boss GX-1
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel