Wales Interactive Maid of Sker Switch

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Video Game for Nintendo Switch
• Genre: Survival Horror
• Single-Player Mode
• Based on Welsh Folklore
• Atmospheric Graphics and Sound Design
• Focus on Puzzles and Exploration
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Wales Interactive Maid of Sker Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Maid of Sker (Nintendo Switch) - Code in Box - Brand New and Sealed
Maid of Sker (Nintendo Switch) - Code in Box - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Maid Of Sker Nintendo Switch (Nintendo Switch) PG000456
Maid Of Sker Nintendo Switch (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£20.09
Shipping: Free
Wales Interactive Maid of Sker Nintendo Switch
Brave the nightmares of the Quiet Ones. Do not panic…don’t even breathe! Maid of Sker is a first-person survival horror, set in a remote hotel with a gory and macabre history from British folklore. Armed with only a defensive sound device, you’ll utilise stealth tactics to avoid death amongst a cult of sound-based AI enemies. Set in 1898 and inspired by the haunting Welsh tale of Elisabeth Williams, this is a story of a family empire driven by torture, slavery, piracy and a supernatural mystery that suffocates the grounds of the hotel. - 3D sound-based AI system as the core survival mechanic - Fusing psychological, gothic and British horror - Realistic visuals, immersive environments and eerie atmospherics - Famous Welsh hymns from the spine-chilling voice of Tia Kalmaru - Re-imagining of the Welsh folk song “Y Ferch o'r Sger” (The Maid of Sker)
prodImage
£33.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Video Game for Nintendo Switch
Genre: Survival Horror
Single-Player Mode
Based on Welsh Folklore
Atmospheric Graphics and Sound Design
Focus on Puzzles and Exploration
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M
Wales Interactive Maid of Sker Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Activision Spyro Reignited Trilogy Switch
£18.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sega Sonic Frontiers Switch
£18.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Merge Games Monster Harvest Switch
£16.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Rise Switch
£19.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubisoft Monopoly Switch
£15.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Endless Ocean Luminous Switch
£17.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
NBG Little Friends: Dogs & Cats Switch
£20.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
hitcouk
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£20.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel