Villeroy & Boch NewMoon coffee cup

• Coffee cup
• Capacity: 190 ml
• Stylish design
• Comfortable to hold
• Dishwasher safe
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon coffee cup
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Villeroy & Boch - NewMoon Coffee Cup, a Decorative, Elegant Cup for Your Coffee Break, Made from Premium Porcelain, Dishwasher Safe, White, 190 ml B084QXTGT8
Extra stylish coffee this beautifully shaped cup is ideal for the whole day starting with a delicious hot drink first thing in the morning Simple design the minimalist cup design is perfect for all kinds of combinations and adds a special charm to your crockery service Made in Germany this robust porcelain is made in Germany and is both dishwasher and microwave safe Or for the office this coffee cup is the perfect size for most coffee machines Experience your break in a whole new way! Delivery includes 1x Villeroy & Boch NewMoon coffee cup holds 190 ml weight 214 g (item no 10-4264-1300)
prodImage
£16.19
£20.68
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Coffee cup
Capacity: 190 ml
Stylish design
Comfortable to hold
Dishwasher safe

Price History

1M 3M
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon coffee cup
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Gets hot too quickly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/08/2023
|
Usually cups without handles are mede in the way you still can hold them without burning your fingers. This is not the case. Be careful!
2,0 von 5 Sternen Beautiful porcelain, but that’s about it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/07/2023
|
So the porcelain is beautiful but the shape and the design are totally unsuited for espresso. Honestly, it feels like you’re drinking your coffee from one half of a hard boiled egg.
5.0 out of 5 stars Love it!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2023
|
Very pleased indeed with this mug. I really love everything Villeroy and Boch make. The quality is fantastic, the design is unique. Customer service is also great when buying direct. I hope to add more to my collection in the...View More future. Many thanks.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Great!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/05/2023
|
Same as pictured. Arrived in a good condition.
5.0 out of 5 stars I like the modular design, The way the handle comes all the way to the brim of the cup,
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/06/2022
|
Truly unique in-design(MOD:) modular or modern, similar of the 1970s ceramic 8,oz cups, retro 70s look with the touch of the 21st century. The high-handle or the ear of the cup is flush with the brim of the cup, completely level...View More with the top!!! sets this cup apart from 90% of other cups, One that was made by Starbucks that’s out of production, And another cup that’s made by not neutral.(suggestion)#1. Make the handle just a tad thicker. #2. Different colors: OD~green, Sky blue, Dove gray.View Less
With reviews from

Villeroy & Boch NewMoon coffee cup Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
4
2
3
1
2
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Villeroy & Boch NewMoon coffee saucer
£15.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch NewWave Caffe espresso cup
£16.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Villeroy & Boch Manufacture Rock Espresso Cup
£16.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch Petite Fleur Tea Cup
£15.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch Cellini coffee/tea cup
£16.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Villeroy & Boch NewMoon coffee cup
prodImage
£16.19
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel