Vanguard Veo 3 GO 265HCB

Price History
• Compact travel tripod made of carbon
• Arca-Swiss compatible ball head
• Monopod and selfie/vlogging stick functionality
• Suitable for mirrorless cameras, DSLRs, and smartphones
• Maximum working height of 166.5 cm
• Includes quick-release plate and tripod bag
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo 3 GO 265HCB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard VEO 3GO 265HCB Tall 26mm Carbon Fibre Travel Tripod CC3608:6015548
Tall and stable carbon fibre travel tripod Folds to 41cm and weighs just 1400g Extends to 166cm with a 10kg load capacity Arca compatible ball head with smartphone adaptor and Bluetooth remote Rapid set and easy to clean twist locks, with rubber feet
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO 3GO 265HCB Lightweight Carbon Fibre Travel Tripod With Ballhead VGTVEO3GO265HCB
Vanguard VEO 3GO 265HCB Lightweight Carbon Fibre Travel Tripod With Ballhead, Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Tripods & Monopods
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact travel tripod made of carbon
Arca-Swiss compatible ball head
Monopod and selfie/vlogging stick functionality
Suitable for mirrorless cameras, DSLRs, and smartphones
Maximum working height of 166.5 cm
Includes quick-release plate and tripod bag

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo 3 GO 265HCB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
Super product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/10/2022
|
Perfect product and the delivery was as fast as possible.
Super product
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/10/2022
|
Ball head separated from the tripod!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2021
|
So I was loving using this tripod, small and lightweight, fits in my camera bag rather than outside it. Then using it recently I moved it by lifting from the head or camera itself and the whole ball head pulled out from the tube...View More nearly resulting in dropping my beloved A7RIV camera.. now baring in mind you are supposed to be able to put a camera upside down I wouldn't trust it not to fall apart and drop the camera! It just appears to be glued into the carbon fibre tube with no otherView Less
Ball head separated from the tripod!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/12/2021
|
So I was loving using this tripod, small and lightweight, fits in my camera bag rather than outside it. Then using it recently I moved it by lifting from the head or camera itself and the whole ball head pulled out from the tube...View More nearly resulting in dropping my beloved A7RIV camera.. now baring in mind you are supposed to be able to put a camera upside down I wouldn't trust it not to fall apart and drop the camera! It just appears to be glued into the carbon fibre tube with no otherView Less
Superb Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/09/2021
|
Really pleased with the this tripod.
With reviews from

Vanguard Veo 3 GO 265HCB Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
6
4
2
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Veo Go 46M
£64.99
Vanguard Veo Go 46MCompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Alta Sky 51D
£169.00
Vanguard Alta Sky 51DCompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Active 42M
£119.00
Vanguard Veo Active 42MCompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Veo Adaptor R44
£73.99
Vanguard Veo Adaptor R44Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 42M
£69.88
Vanguard Veo Go 42MCompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo City CB24
£67.07
Vanguard Veo City CB24Compare 8 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select 49
£109.00
Vanguard Veo Select 49Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo Active 53
£206.00
Vanguard Veo Active 53Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard Veo Select 48BF
£81.01
Vanguard Veo Select 48BFCompare 8 Prices
Vanguard Veo Go 24M
£34.81
Vanguard Veo Go 24MCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Leofoto Ranger LS-225C + LH-25
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MKBFRTC4FB-BH
£185.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro FBAT15AVX20
£155.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MVKBFRL-LIVE
£185.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto Combi S. + G100 Support Stand
£181.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui ST-124 + ST-10X
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto MVMXPROC5
£197.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Manfrotto MT190XPRO4
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro FGP28A Go Plus Travel
£182.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Benro MCT28AF
£175.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel