Vango Storm Shelter 200

Manufacturer: Vango
Vango Storm Shelter 200
from £34.99to £54.502 offersManufacturer: Vango
• Bivvy bag
• Material: 100% polyester
• Equipped with reflectors and bright colors
• Durable emergency tent for 2 people
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Vango Storm Shelter 200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vango Storm Shelter Person Emergency Survival Shelter for Hiking & Mountaineering – Orange High-Visibility Bivy with PVC Window & Integrated Stuffsack – Lightweight & Compact (200 (2 Person)) TEMSTORMO07151
AVAILABLE IN 2, 4 & 8 PERSON SIZES – Choose the ideal capacity for your needs: Storm Shelter 200 (2 Person), 400 (4 Person) or 800 (8 Person) — perfect for solo hikers, small teams, or large expedition groups. HIGH-VISIBILITY SAFETY DESIGN – Bright orange emergency fabric with reflective detailing ensures maximum visibility in poor weather, fog, or low-light conditions, helping rescuers locate you quickly. WATERPROOF PROTEX 70D MATERIAL (3000MM HH) – All shelters are built from Protex 70 Denier Polyester with a 3000mm Hydrostatic Head and factory-taped seams, delivering dependable waterproof and weather-resistant performance. PVC VIEWING WINDOW – Each shelter includes a clear PVC window to safely observe changing weather conditions or look out for rescue teams without stepping outside into dangerous conditions. VENTILATED, CONDENSATION-REDUCING DESIGN – Equipped with flysheet vents and integrated mesh panels, the Storm Shelter range enhances airflow and minimises condensation build-up during extended sheltering. DRAWSTRING BASE FOR ADDED WARMTH & WEATHER SEALING – A drawcord hem helps trap heat inside while blocking wind, rain and snow — maintaining warmth when waiting out storms. WATERPROOF SEATING PANELS – Integrated waterproof ground seats keep clothing dry, providing essential comfort when resting on wet or snowy terrain. NTEGRATED STUFFSACK FOR FAST DEPLOYMENT – All models pack into their own built-in stuffsack, ensuring rapid setup and repacking with no loose bags to lose — ideal in emergencies. FIRE-RETARDANT FABRICS (EN5912 CERTIFIED) – Made using materials that exceed European fire safety standards for added peace of mind during prolonged shelter use. LIGHTWEIGHT, COMPACT & PACK-FRIENDLY – Despite their capacity, each shelter packs down small and light, making them easy to carry in any hiking, mountaineering or expedition backpack.
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Vango UL 200 Storm Survival Shelter - 2 Person - 1 Minute Pitch TEUSTORM0000002
Vango UL 200 Storm Survival Shelter - 2 Person - 1 Minute Pitch, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Canopies & Shelters
prodImage
£54.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Bivvy bag
Material: 100% polyester
Equipped with reflectors and bright colors
Durable emergency tent for 2 people

Price History

1M
Vango Storm Shelter 200
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vango

Vango Skye 500
£179.00
Vango Skye 500Compare 1 Prices
Vango Family Shelter
£77.95
Vango Family ShelterCompare 2 Prices
Vango Nitestar 250
£39.99
Vango Nitestar 250Compare 4 Prices
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 m
£184.99
Vango AirBeam Sky Canopy 2.5 mCompare 4 Prices
Vango Nevis 300
£129.99
Vango Nevis 300Compare 4 Prices
Vango Cairns
£50.29
Vango CairnsCompare 1 Prices
Vango Banshee 300
£174.00
Vango Banshee 300Compare 3 Prices
Vango Amazon 800
£975.49
Vango Amazon 800Compare 1 Prices
Vango Folding Gas Stove
£26.99
Vango Folding Gas StoveCompare 1 Prices
Vango F10 Xenon UL 2
£339.99
Vango F10 Xenon UL 2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Exped Widget
£34.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Outwell Constellation Comforter
£34.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jack Wolfskin Floorsaver Skyrocket III Dome
£42.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Drylite Towel XL
£35.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sea to Summit Ultralight Deluxe Pillow
£39.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Therm-A-Rest Lumbar Pillow
£36.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSR Guardian Maintenance Kit
£32.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Hydraulics 3L
£42.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sea to Summit Aeros Pillow Premium Traveller
£31.89
Compare Prices
8 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel