TP-Link TL-WA850RE

Price History
• Wi-Fi Repeater
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
• Connections: Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
• Dimensions: W65.8 mm x H110 mm x D75.2 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WA850RE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link TL-WA850RE N300Mbps WiFi Extender Booster, Ethernet Port, Internet Booster, Access Point,WiFi Repeater, WiFi Extender,App Control, WiFi Booster Range Extender, Plug & Play,UK Plug B00AHXXJVW
Ultraxtend Signal Coverage-High Speed and High range coverage to boost the wireless coverage in all WLAN networks; Extend WiFi signal to dead zone,create a stronger signal with transmission rate up to 300Mbps 2 Modes Versatility-Wi-Fi Extender has Ethernet Ports with Repeater/AP, can easily turn your wired Internet connection into a wireless access point; Home users will set it up in one of two ways: Range extender (it connects to your existing wireless network wirelessly and enhances/extends the signal) or Access Point (it connects to the Internet or your existing network via Ethernet and then broadcasts the wireless signal Universal Compatibility with Fast Ethernet Port-Compatible with any wireless network devices and wired devices; You can online games, video conferences and even play 4K high-definition video anytime and anywhere at home Relaible Connection-This Wifi extender can maximize network security, ensure your network safety problem; It plays an effective role in preventing others from stealing your network, protecting your important data, and avoiding Wi-Fi interference and privacy issues; Supports Wireless Security: WPA/WPA2; Ideal for home, company and travel in use One-touch set up with APP Control-Tap WPS connects to your device within 1 minutes, Wall plug design and portability; Use Tether APP for easy settings; 3-YEAR Warranty and 24-hour live chat customer service
prodImage
£15.89
£20.38
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
TP-Link TL-WA850RE 300Mbps Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender 1115138
Banish Wi-Fi dead zones with the TP-Link TL-WA850RE 300Mbps Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender, designed to strengthen and expand your existing router's signal into areas it can't reach on its own. This compact range extender connects wirelessly to your router, delivering reliable coverage throughout your home or office at speeds up to 300Mbps on the 2.4GHz band. Setup is refreshingly straightforward thanks to WPS - just press the button on your router and the Range Extender button on the 850RE within 2 minutes, and you're connected without any complicated configuration. The single Ethernet port adds extra versatility, letting the extender work as a wireless adapter for wired devices like Blu-ray players, gaming consoles, DVRs and Internet TVs, so you can bring wireless connectivity to equipment that doesn't have built-in Wi-Fi. It reduces signal interference to keep your connection stable and consistent, whether you're streaming video, browsing or working from home. The plug-and-play design means you can position it wherever you need coverage most, making it ideal for reaching those tricky spots where your router's signal just doesn't quite make. Range extenders. Transfer speed: N300. Plug and play. Wireless standards: b/g/n. Wireless. Singleband. 1x 2.4GHz channel. EAN: 6935364070397.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£15.99
£20.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-Link TL-WA850RE
300Mbps Universal WiFi Range Extender Ethernet Port - TLWA850RE
1 days
prodImage
£15.99
£21.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
TP-Link WA850RE 300Mbps Wi-Fi Range Extender
Extend your network coverage and eliminate dead zones with the TP-Link WA850RE 300Mbps Wi-Fi Range Extender. This versatile device is engineered to boost your existing Wi-Fi signal, providing enhanced connectivity for your entire home or office. Achieve a maximum wireless data rate of 300 Mbps, perfect for seamless HD streaming, online gaming, and lag-free browsing.The WA850RE offers flexible dual-band connectivity, operating on both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz frequency bands, and supports advanced technologies like MU-MIMO for efficient multi-device performance. It is universally compatible with a wide array of devices including game consoles like PS4, smart TVs, PCs, audio systems, and more. For a stable, wired connection, a single Ethernet port is also included. Its compact, white design plugs directly into a power outlet for a discreet setup. Simply use the app or manual setup to connect to your router and place the extender for optimal coverage. Expand your network's reach with reliable TP-Link performance.
2 days
prodImage
£15.99
£19.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
WiFi Booster Wireless Signal Extender 300Mbps Internet Router Repeater TP-Link TLWA850RE
WiFi Booster Wireless Signal Extender 300Mbps Internet Router Repeater TP-Link, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£20.11
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 300Mbps Wi-Fi Range Extender
TP-LINK's TL-WA850RE is designed to conveniently extend the coverage and improve the signal strength of an existing wireless network to...
prodImage
£21.12
Shipping: Free
TP-Link 300Mbps Wi-Fi Range Extender WA850RE
- Range Extender mode boosts wireless signal to previously unreachable or hard-to-wire areas flawlessly- Miniature size and wall-mounted design make it easy to deploy and move flexibly- Easily expand wireless coverage at a push of Range Extender button- Ethernet port allows the Extender to function as a wireless adapter to connect wired devices- Tether App allows easy access and management using any mobile device- LED Control function includes a Night Mode for peaceful sleepBoost Your Wireless NetworkTired of Wi-Fi ’’dead zone’’? TP-Link’s range extender connects to your router wirelessly. strengthening and expanding its signal into areas it can’t on its own. The device also reduces signal interference to ensure reliable Wi-Fi coverage throughout your home or office.Easy Setup andFlexible PlacementPress the WPS button on your router and the Range Extender button on your 850RE within 2 minutes to easily connect to the network. Once connected with an existing router. you can simply unplug and plug the TL-WA850RE back in a location for the best signal quality and coverage in your house. without needing to configure the extender again.Ethernet BridgeThe TL-WA850RE’s single Ethernet port allows the Extender to function as a wireless adapter to connect wired devices like Blu-ray® players. gaming consoles. DVRs and Internet TVs. At the same time. the device can share the wireless network as well.Smart Signal Indicator Light5 signal lights show the strength of signal that TL-WA850RE receives from the existing router. which can help to find the right location to place the range extender.It’s recommended that you choose a location where at least 3 signal light blue in order to guarantee a good performance.Tether App forEasy UseUse any mobile device to easily access and manage various features. including the LED Control function's Night Mode. which allows you to enjoy a more peaceful night's sleep.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.49
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WA850RE Network Repeater – Wi-Fi Extender 300 Mbit/s White
TP-Link TL-WA850RE Network Repeater – Wi-Fi Extender 300 Mbit/s White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Other Computers & Networking
prodImage
£27.83
Shipping: Free
Access Point Repeater TP-LINK TL-WA850RE 300N RJ45
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buyâ...
prodImage
£34.99
£41.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link TL-WA850RE 300Mbps Range Extender
. TP-LINK's wall-mounted TL-WA850RE is designed to conveniently extend the coverage and improve the signal strength of an existing wireless network to eliminate "dead zones". Being incredibly user friendly it is ideal for large homes or offices for experienced or novice users. Besides TL-WA850RE can also be used as a wireless network adapter to help a wired device such as a smart TV or game console to receive Wi-Fi signals. Features of the 300Mbps Universal Wireless N Range Extender . Greatly extend existing wireless coverage to eliminate "dead zones" Work as a wireless network adapter providing wireless connectivity for your Ethernet-enabled devices Wireless N speed up to 300Mbps Wall mount design just plug in and play very convenient Easily extend your wireless network at a push of the Range Extender button Prole function remembers previously connected wireless networks. .
prodImage
£56.36
£63.31
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
More offers
TP-Link TL-WA850RE 300Mbps WLAN N Range Extender
TP-Link TL-WA850RE 300Mbps WLAN N Range Extender, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
TL-WA850RE TP-Link Range Extender , 300Mbps Wireless N
TL-WA850RE TP-Link Range Extender , 300Mbps Wireless N, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Access Points
prodImage
£38.19
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL-WA850RE WLAN VerstäRker Repeater Weiß
TL-WA850RE WLAN VerstäRker Repeater Weiß, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65.8 mm x H110 mm x D75.2 mm
LAN
LAN Ports:1x
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
Other
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2
Connections:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Wi-Fi
Data Transfer Rate:300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WA850RE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-WA850RE
prodImage
£15.89
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel