Thule EasyFold XT 2 (933101)

Price History
• Bike Rack
• Carrier Type: Bicycle rear carrier
• Material: Aluminum, Plastic, Steel
• Carrier Functions: Bicycles lockable, Carrier lockable, Folding mechanism
• Max. Number of Bicycles: 2
• Tire width up to 4.7 inches, allows transport of fatbikes
• Fully foldable and comes with a storage bag
• Max. Payload: 60 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thule EasyFold XT 2 (933101)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thule 933100 EasyFold XT 2B 13 pin, Black, 1 size B01N1MNL1A
Max. Number of bicycles: 2, max. Weight per bicycle: 30 kg Max. Load capacity: 60 kg Not suitable for vehicles with deep tailgate, such as VW T6 or Mercedes Viano Distance between bicycles: 22 cm Dimensions: 123 x 63 x 68 cm, dimensions when folded: 31 x 63 x 68 cm Folding bike carrier Suitable for e-bikes
prodImage
£733.28
Shipping: Free
Thule 933100 EasyFold XT 2B 13 pin, Black, 1 size B01N1MNL1A
Max. Number of bicycles: 2, max. Weight per bicycle: 30 kg Max. Load capacity: 60 kg Not suitable for vehicles with deep tailgate, such as VW T6 or Mercedes Viano Distance between bicycles: 22 cm Dimensions: 123 x 63 x 68 cm, dimensions when folded: 31 x 63 x 68 cm Folding bike carrier Suitable for e-bikes
prodImage
£754.18
Shipping: Free
Thule 933100 EasyFold XT 2B 13 pin, Black, 1 size
Max. Number of bicycles: 2, max. Weight per bicycle: 30 kg Max. Load capacity: 60 kg Not suitable for vehicles with deep tailgate, such as VW T6 or Mercedes Viano Distance between bicycles: 22 cm Dimensions: 123 x 63 x 68 cm, dimensions when folded: 31 x 63 x 68 cm Folding bike carrier Suitable for e-bikes
prodImage
£1,118.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External Dimensions
Dimensions:W123 Centimetre x H68 Centimetre x L63 cm
Properties
Carrier Type:Bicycle rear carrier
Material:Aluminum, Plastic, Steel
Carrier Functions:Bicycles lockable, Carrier lockable, Folding mechanism
Max. Number of Bicycles:2
Tire width up to 4.7 inches, allows transport of fatbikes
Fully foldable and comes with a storage bag
Max. Payload:60 kg
Weight
Weight:17.9 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Thule EasyFold XT 2 (933101)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

166 Reviews

Latest
Outstanding bike rack
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/02/2026
|
Outstanding bike rack. I have used it for a couple of years now. Simple to drop onto my tow hitch. It loads really easily and carries three large road bikes. The tow hitch is lockable as well as each bike, so it is secure. It...View More has allowed us to take the bikes down through France as well as all over the UK. It has enabled us to cycle much further afield than we could before without it.Perhaps the best thing is it folds and I can stow it out of sight in the boot of my car when we are off cycling.View Less
Safe and easy to use for three bikes
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/10/2025
|
Quick delivery! Comes completely assembled and ready to go! Very high quality! Money well spent!
Excellent product. Very robust. Easy to ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
24/10/2025
|
Excellent product. Very robust. Easy to install.
Good bike carrier although I had to repl...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
19/10/2025
|
Good bike carrier although I had to replace all electric cables and plug as these didin't work when plugging into my car socket
Top quality
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/10/2025
|
Top quality
With reviews from

Thule EasyFold XT 2 (933101) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 166 reviews
5
150
4
11
3
1
2
1
3

More from Thule

Thule Locking thumb nuts 526 (2 pcs)
£29.38
Thule Locking thumb nuts 526 (2 pcs)Compare 2 Prices
Thule Force XT L
£525.00
Thule Force XT LCompare 1 Prices
Thule EasyFold 3 (944100)
£850.99
Thule EasyFold 3 (944100)Compare 2 Prices
Thule WingBar Evo 118
£124.99
Thule WingBar Evo 118Compare 5 Prices
Thule Force XT M
£499.99
Thule Force XT MCompare 1 Prices
Thule Onto 2 (909200)
£649.99
Thule Onto 2 (909200)Compare 2 Prices
Thule ProRide Fatbike Adapter
£39.99
Thule ProRide Fatbike AdapterCompare 1 Prices
Thule Elite Van XT
£519.99
Thule Elite Van XTCompare 5 Prices
Thule Rapid Fixpoint XT 751
£117.50
Thule Rapid Fixpoint XT 751Compare 1 Prices
Thule EasyFold XT 2 (933101)
prodImage
£733.28
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£754.18
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,118.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel