Tetra Pond CrystalWater 500 ml

Price History
• Tetra Pond CrystalWater
• Effectively removes dirt particles and mineral cloudiness
• Works within a few hours
• Environmentally friendly mode of action
• Not suitable for aggressive fish
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tetra Pond CrystalWater 500 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tetra Pond Crystal Water, Effectively Clears Dirty Pond Water, 500 ml B001U3Y6HE
ERROR:#N/A Binds suspended particles works within a few hours
prodImage
£11.30
£15.79
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Tetra Pond Crystal Water 500ml T3805
Tetra Pond CrystalWater Effectively removes dirt particles to improve visibility intothe pond Works in a matter of hours Not suitable for sturgeons...
prodImage
£15.02
Shipping: Free
Tétra Tetra Pond Crystalwater Dirty Murky Brown Cleaner Crystal Water 1000ml
Tetra Pond Crystalwater Dirty Murky Brown Cleaner Crystal Water 1000ml, Garden & Patio > Ponds & Water Features > Pond Water Treatments
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.30 / ml
Product Details
Tetra Pond CrystalWater
Effectively removes dirt particles and mineral cloudiness
Works within a few hours
Environmentally friendly mode of action
Not suitable for aggressive fish

Price History

1M 3M
Tetra Pond CrystalWater 500 ml
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Reviews

Latest
Amazing product that does what it says!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/04/2024
|
This product actually works unbelievably well. I've used it over the years in an established pond and continue to buy it. It does not harm aquatic life (fish, newts, frogs, tadpoles etc.) or plants. For it to work...View More effectively you do need a pond pump to cycle the water. If you have a lot of blanket weed, then it will gradually break up and float to the top. You must skim this off the surface. Top Tip: if you haven't got a fine net, stretch some ladies tights over a wire frame so thatView Less
Not good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
Just sank to the bottom used three weeks ago and still at the bottom of the pond, can't see the bottom of the pond. Do not recommend
Gute Ware
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
13/10/2023
|
Alles war super!
Killed my koi
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2023
|
I have used this stuff many times in my pond never had any problems, I’ve always got it from pond specialists garden centres but I seen this on offer so thought I’d give it a go, when I first put it in my pond a white foam...View More appeared then with in 30 mins my koi started to die, avoid this itemView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Seems like working
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/08/2023
|
If you have pond don't buy it.
With reviews from

Tetra Pond CrystalWater 500 ml Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
5
7
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
4

More from Tetra

Tetra AquaArt Explorer Line 60 l
£168.54
Tetra AquaArt Explorer Line 60 lCompare 2 Prices
Tetra Tetratec IN 400 plus
£19.60
Tetra Tetratec IN 400 plusCompare 3 Prices
Tetra Pond Multi Mix 10 l
£35.48
Tetra Pond Multi Mix 10 lCompare 4 Prices
Tetra Plant PlantaMin 500 ml
£27.54
Tetra Plant PlantaMin 500 mlCompare 1 Prices
Tetra Pond AlgoFin 3 l
£86.32
Tetra Pond AlgoFin 3 lCompare 1 Prices
Tetra Pond Koi Stick 50 l
£101.98
Tetra Pond Koi Stick 50 lCompare 2 Prices
Tetra Tec APS300
£34.45
Tetra Tec APS300Compare 2 Prices
Tetra Pond Koi Stick 10 l
£23.99
Tetra Pond Koi Stick 10 lCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tetra Aqua SafeStart 100 ml
£11.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tetra Pond AquaSafe 500 ml
£11.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
JBL ProAquaTest CO2-pH Permanent Refill
£9.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tetra Tetratec GC 50
£11.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tetra Test pH Freshwater
£10.39
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tetra Tetratec GC 30
£11.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tetra Test nitrate
£9.85
Compare Prices
3 offers
JBL Biotopol plus
£12.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tetra Aqua AquaSafe 500 ml
£12.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tetra Tetratec GC 40
£9.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£11.30
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.02
Shipping: Free
swelluk
prodImage
£23.30
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.30 / ml
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel