TecTake vertical planter with 4 boxes

Manufacturer: tectake
TecTake vertical planter with 4 boxes
from £41.99to £44.003 offersManufacturer: tectake
• Vertical planter
• 4x plant boxes
• Load capacity per plant box: 5 kg
• Volume: 41 L
• Material: Polypropylene, Steel
• Dimensions: W52 Centimetre x H127 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TecTake vertical planter with 4 boxes
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TecTake® 4-Tier Raised Bed, Vertical Garden Planters with Powder-Coated Steel Frame, Space-Saving & Foldable Design, Raised Planter for Herbs, Vegetables, Flowers, Ideal for Garden, Patio, Balcony 403445
COMPACT & SPACE-SAVING DESIGN: Maximise your space with our 4-tier garden planter, ideal for gardens, patios, and balconies. The compact, vertical arrangement saves space while still providing four spacious flower boxes for growing herbs, vegetables, fruits, and flowers. Whether you're gardening in a small backyard or creating a green oasis on your balcony, this raised garden bed combines functionality with charm for effortless gardening. DURABLE & WEATHER-RESISTANT: This tall planter is built to last with a sturdy frame made of powder-coated steel and durable plastic planter boxes. The materials are weather-resistant, ensuring reliable outdoor use, perfect for seasonal gardening. Its strong and stable design provides a safe and long-lasting home for your plants, making it the perfect choice for hassle-free gardening, whether used as a herb planter or flower bed. FUNCTIONAL & SLEEK: Featuring a tall, slim frame, this outdoor planter offers an elegant gardening solution to your home. Each flower box offers ample depth for promoting healthy root growth for a wide variety of plants. Whether for growing fresh herbs, vibrant flowers or nutritious vegetables, this large planter offers plenty of space with its four planter boxes, ensuring your plants have all the room they need to thrive, while the vertical layout creates a lush garden in any area. EASY TO ASSEMBLE & STORE: Designed for convenience, this 4-tier garden planter is simple to assemble and folds flat for space-saving storage when not in use. Perfect for busy gardeners, the steel frame folds up in no time for easy setup and can just as easily be tucked away to save space. Whether used as a vegetable planter or a flower bed, the tall planter offers practical and user-friendly design, perfect for creating your ideal, hassle-free garden at home. CHARMING & VERSATILE: Elevate your outdoor space with our vertical garden planter that’s both practical and stylish. The vertical arrangement is perfect for creating a charming mini garden in any setting, whether you're growing flowers, vegetables, or herbs. With its slim, minimalist design, the outdoor planter suits modern patios, compact gardens, and balconies alike, providing an easy and practical way to bring nature closer to your home.
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
tectake Vertical Flower Bed 4 Boxes Garden Outdoor Ornaments Plant Stands Terrace New 403445
Vertical Flower Bed 4 Boxes Garden Outdoor Ornaments Plant Stands Terrace New, Garden & Patio > Plant Care, Soil & Accessories > Baskets, Pots, Window Boxes & Saucers
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
tectake 4 Tier Vertical Flower Box - Size: 127 x 21 x 52cm - Brown - Wilko 0758608
The clever Vertical Flower Bed by tectake lets you start your own gardening season on your balcony, terrace or flat. The vertical arrangement of the planter boxes opens up great possibilities even in a small space and makes sure that your parsley and strawberries remain within reach. Thanks to the ideal planting depth, your healthy herbs will be joined by tasty fruits and magnificent flowers - all growing perfectly in this versatile multi-storey shelf system. The weight of the filled planters ensures the required stability of the foldable structure, which is especially easy to care for thanks to the materials used.
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
4x plant boxes
Load capacity per plant box: 5 kg
Dimensions
Dimensions:W52 Centimetre x H127 Centimetre x D21 Centimetre
Material
Polypropylene, Steel
Volume
41 L

Price History

1M
TecTake vertical planter with 4 boxes
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

TecTake vertical planter with 4 boxes
tectake
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
tectake_uk
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel