tectake Scratching post Gismo (403327)

Manufacturer: tectake
from £299.99to £305.002 offersManufacturer: tectake
• Plush cat tree with multiple levels
• Thick sisal posts for claw sharpening
• Includes hammock and resting niches
• Tip-over protection for safety
Show all product details

Price History

1M
tectake Scratching post Gismo (403327)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tectake® Multi-Level Cat Tree with Sisal Scratching Posts, Soft Plush Cover, Cosy House, Hammock, 4 Beds, Top Perch, Ladder & Toy Balls, 195 cm Cat Tower for Cats & Kittens - Grey/White 403327
STURDY BUILD & SOFT PLUSH: Built to provide a stable footing, our tall cat tree features a wide, sturdy base and strong scratching posts, creating the ideal space for your cats to jump, climb, explore, and play. For cosy comfort, the cat tree tower is covered in soft plush, offering several snug resting spots for your feline friend to curl up in. Whether for energetic play sessions or peaceful lounging, the durable sisal-plush combo provides long-lasting use and high comfort. MULTI-LEVEL FUN & EXPLORATION: From the top perch to the low-hanging hammock, our large cat tree features multiple levels with several resting spots and toys. The spacious cat hammock, covered in plush fabric, provides a snug spot with ample space for relaxation or a quick snooze, while the top perch provides an ideal vantage point for your cat to observe their surroundings. Thanks to its raised edges and plush cover, the cat perch also doubles as a cosy bed. DURABLE SCRATCHING POSTS: Catering to your cat's natural instinct to scratch, our cat climbing tower is built with sturdy cat scratching posts. Each cat scratching post is wrapped in durable sisal, perfect for maintaining claw health. This cat scratching tree not only provides your cat with a place to sharpen their claws and let off steam but also keeps them from using your furniture as a cat scratcher. A perfect addition to any indoor cat setup. COSY RESTING SPOTS: Our cat scratching tower features multiple resting spots, giving your cats plenty of relaxation options to choose from. With four roomy cat beds covered in soft plush, this cat climbing frame is ideal for households with multiple cats. For extra privacy, the cat den provides a cosy hideaway to relax or nap in after a long day of energetic play and fun adventures. The large hammock offers an additional lounging option, allowing your cat to stretch and relax. SAFE PLAYTIME: Equipped with four fluffy, rattling balls, our cat play tower provides engaging entertainment for playful and curious cats. With assembly materials for wall mounting included, this cat climbing tree can be set up securely to keep it from tipping over, ensuring safe playtime for your furry friend. For added convenience, the cat scratch tower also features a practical cat ladder that provides easy access, making it ideal for older cats.
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
tectake Gismo Grey and White Cat Tree with Scratching Post 195cm 0758653
Solid cat tree from tectake is a plush climbing paradise that offers cats of all sizes three levels to explore and enjoy. The rattling ball toys promise fun and excitement, while the hanging beds and hammock are an ideal place for your pet to relax and hang out. Each individual thick post is covered in durable sisal, which is just perfect for sharpening claws, giving other items of furniture a much needed break from the scratching! Your cat or kitten will love to explore the many levels and areas of this tower and find their favourite scratcher to get stuck into. This activity centre has thicker posts and larger beds than other cat trees, making it suitable for larger cats too. Exceptional durability and stability make this cat tree from tectake stand out - the perfect choice for adventurous house cats. Give your pet the ultimate playground with a large cat tree designed for endless fun and relaxation. Featuring multiple scratching posts, cosy beds, and engaging toys, this cat tree is perfect for keeping your cat active and entertained. With elevated platforms offering a perfect view, your furry friend will love their new favourite spot. Ideal for pets of all sizes, these trees provide the perfect combination of comfort and play.
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Plush cat tree with multiple levels
Thick sisal posts for claw sharpening
Includes hammock and resting niches
Tip-over protection for safety

Price History

1M
tectake Scratching post Gismo (403327)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
tectake
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: G
prodImage
£305.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel