Spin Master Kinetic Sand Turtle Playset

Price History
• Age Range: 36 month(s)
• Kinetic Sand Set for creative play
• Material: 100% recycled plastic
• Contents: 396g Kinetic Sand in blue and brown
• Accessories: tools for digging, cutting, and shaping
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Spin Master Kinetic Sand Turtle Playset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Kinetic Sand Turtle Beach Set 8171405
This Kinetic Sand set brings turtle life to the play table. Mould eggs in the mother turtle's shell, hatch baby turtles, and return them to the sea. The sand sticks to itself and moves in a satisfying way. It never dries out, so you can play with it again and again. The set includes 396g of blue and brown sand, 3 baby turtles, and tools for shaping and sculpting. The packaging doubles as a play tray to keep everything contained. When play is done, pack it all back inside for easy storage. The sand has a unique texture that flows and holds its shape. Use the seagrass rake to create patterns and the stork knife for cutting. Fill the mother turtle's shell with sand, add a baby, and close it to create an egg shape. Open it up to hatch the turtles. The set comes with an educational fact card about turtle habitats. Suitable for ages 3 years and over. The sand is made in Europe and the packaging uses ocean-bound recycled plastic. General information:Size H27, W20, D6cm. For ages 3 years and over. Additional information:EAN: 681147012790. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£12.00
£16.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Kinetic Sand, Project Planet Turtle Beach with 396g Play Sand, Tools & Moulds, Sustainably Minded Materials, Sensory Toys for Kids Aged 3+ CC-9A32-JC6X
SUSTAINABLY MINDED KINETIC SAND KIT: Feel the future with Kinetic Sand Project Planet toys made from 100% ocean-bound recycled plastic and FSC-certified packaging CREATE A TURTLE HABITAT: Mould turtle eggs in the mother turtle’s shell. Open her shell and fill it with Kinetic Sand, add 1 of 3 included babies, then cover with more sand and close to mould. Hatch the eggs to mimic returning baby turtles to sea 396G KINETIC SAND, TOOLS AND FACT CARD: Comes with a grass rake, stork knife, 396g of blue- and brown-coloured sand, and an educational fact card. Keep play contained in the box and pack everything inside for easy storage ONE & ONLY KINETIC SAND: The original magical moving play sand that kids love. So satisfying and magically sticks together for easy clean-up. Never dries out, so kids can play again and again Includes: 396g Kinetic Sand, 1 Adult Turtle Mould/Tool, 1 Stork Knife, 1 Seagrass Rake, 3 Baby Turtles, 1 Eco Info Card ARTS & CRAFTS GIFTS FOR KIDS: Kinetic Sand toys are exciting building toys for creative kids as an alternative to kids’ crafts, slime kits, modelling clay and fidget toys. Add to your sand art, craft kits and learning toys, Manufacturer: Spin Master
prodImage
£12.50
£16.99
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Kinetic Sand Project Planet Turtle Beach with 14oz Play Sand Tools & Molds Sustainably Minded Eco Friendly Materials Sensory Toys for Kids 6069781
Experience the lifecycle of turtles with Kinetic Sand Project Planet Turtle Beach. This Kinetic Sand kit will spark imagination as kids build their...
prodImage
£30.72
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Kinetic Sand Set for creative play
Material: 100% recycled plastic
Contents: 396g Kinetic Sand in blue and brown
Accessories: tools for digging, cutting, and shaping
Age
Age Range:36 month(s)

Price History

1M 3M
Spin Master Kinetic Sand Turtle Playset
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Spin Master

Spin Master Perplexus Epic
£29.22
Spin Master Perplexus EpicCompare 3 Prices
Spin Master Perplexus Rebel
£20.47
Spin Master Perplexus RebelCompare 4 Prices
Spin Master Perplexus Beast
£21.05
Spin Master Perplexus BeastCompare 5 Prices
Spin Master Paw Patrol Air Patroller
£39.38
Spin Master Paw Patrol Air PatrollerCompare 3 Prices
Spin Master Paw Patrol Sea Patroller
£69.50
Spin Master Paw Patrol Sea PatrollerCompare 3 Prices
Spin Master Flying Fairy
£33.09
Spin Master Flying FairyCompare 1 Prices
Spin Master Paw Patrol Chase 25 cm
£21.99
Spin Master Paw Patrol Chase 25 cmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

tonies Wicked
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schleich Dinosaurs - Pteranodon (15008)
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Goki Balance game moon
£13.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
tonies Paw Patrol Jungle Pups - Marshall
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tonies Paw Patrol - Jungle Pups: Chase
£11.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
tonies Disney - Encanto
£11.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
tonies Disney - Lilo & Stitch
£11.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schleich Mandala Unicorn Mare (70717)
£12.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
tonies Batman
£11.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£12.00
Shipping: £4.95
Supastorez
prodImage
£12.50
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£30.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel