Sony SEL2470GM

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL2470GM
from £1,248.00to £1,497.733 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 18elements, 13groups
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 70 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 38 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 886 g
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony SEL2470GM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 24-70mm f/2.8 GM E-Mount Lens SEL2470GM
Sony FE 24-70mm f/2.8 GM E-Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,248.00
£1,260.00
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Sony FE 24-70mm f2.8 GM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL2470GM
Sony FE 24-70mm f2.8 GM Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,424.00
Shipping: Free
Sony 24-70mm f/2.8 G Master E-Mount Full-Frame Standard Zoom Lens – Ideal for Weddings, Portraits, and Professional Work B01BUAVMQY
INCREDIBLY SHARP: XA (extreme aspherical), ED (extra-low-Dispersion) and Super ED glass elements for superb resolution, clarity and contrast BEAUTIFULLY BLURRED BACKGROUNDS: Circular 9-blade aperture for beautiful bokeh defocus effects CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL: Sony Nano AR Coating to eliminate flare and ghosting FAST AND PRECISE: Advanced double-linear and ring SSM motors provide the speed and precision required for both stills and video shooting PROFESSIONAL BUILT: Optical SteadyShot image stabilization; overall lens length remains constant. Comprehensive controls. Dust and moisture resistant design BEST FOR: Portraits, scenery, snapshots, landscapes
prodImage
£1,497.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:87.6 mm
Dimensions:L136 Millimetre
Weight:886 g
Optics
Optical Construction:18elements, 13groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2.8
Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:38 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M
Sony SEL2470GM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 7 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 5 Prices
Sony SEL85F14GM
£1,011.00
Sony SEL85F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-70mm 1:2.8E ED VR
£1,192.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,316.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR II
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 70-200mm F/2.8 ED DC AW
£1,399.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL2470GM
pro.cam.solutions
prodImage
£1,248.00
Shipping: £12.00
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,424.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,497.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel