Sony Dualshock 4 Wireless Controller (2016)

Price History
• PS4 controller
• Six-axis sensor
• Touchpad
• Share button
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Dualshock 4 Wireless Controller (2016)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Sony PlayStation DualShock 4 Controller - Red 9814153
Sony PlayStation DualShock 4 Controller - Red, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
Sony DualShock 4 Controller | Official PlayStation PS4 Controller - Glacier White
Discover whole new worlds of exciting, immersive gameplay with the Wireless PS4 DualShock Controller - White from OnBuy!
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
Playstation Eu Sony Dual Shock - Black (PS4) SONYDUALSHOCK_PS4_FBM
Sony DualShock 4 Device type: Gamepad. Game platforms supported: Playstation 4 Game control technology: Digital. Connectivity technology: wired/wireless Device interface: Bluetooth/USB. Bluetooth version: 2.1+EDR Battery capacity: 1000mAh Weight: 210 g. Width: 161 mm. Depth: 100 mm. Package includes: 1 piece., Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualShock 4 Wireless Controller - Black PS4 con
Remote Play: stream your PS4 games to a Windows PC or Mac so you can keep on playing even when you're away from the TV, the dualshock four USB Wireless Adaptor makes Remote Play on your computer even better, allowing you to play wirelessly customised control: prepare your DualShock four wireless controller just the way you like it - Set the speaker volume, disable vibrations, plus adjust the light bar brightness to conserve battery life when not required you can also choose to communicate data via Bluetooth or by using a USB cable connected to your PS4, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£66.03
Shipping: Free
Playstation Sony DualShock 4 Controller | Magma Red
Level up your gaming with this Sony DualShock 4 Controller | Magma Red, available now for a fantastic price at OnBuy!
prodImage
£78.89
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony V2 Dualshock 4 Wireless Controller - Jet Black (Middle East) (PS4)
Ergonomic design with very responsive ogue stick buttons for more friction when playing Share button to upload your gameplay videos and images to social networks and chat via a headset The integrated light bar provides visual information such as the character controlled by them or the condition of health Built-in speaker and stereo headset connection/additional sound effects directly from the controller Thanks to the intuitive vibration motors, the controller shakes and shakes into your hands, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£68.67
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualShock 4 Controller - Glacier White SONY_DUALSHOCK_WHITE_FBM
Enhanced features: revolutionary features like the touch pad, integrated light bar, and built-in speaker offer exciting ways to experience and interact with your games and its 35 mm audio jack offers a practical personal audio solution for gamers who want to listen to their games in private, Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualShock 4 Controller - Red CRE217504
Ergonomic Design - Get to grips with an elegant, super comfortable design, while highly responsive analog sticks and buttons mean greater precision during gameplay. SHARE Button - Use the SHARE button to upload your gameplay videos and pictures on social networks. Stream live gameplay to Twitch, YouTube and Dailymotion or edit your recorded gameplay videos and share them on Facebook and Twitter. You can also invite online friends to play your games with you, even if they don't own them with Share Play. Touch Pad - Guide, gesture and draw with the responsive touch pad - now restyled so you can see your light bar colour from above as you play. Light Bar - The integrated light bar provides gamers with visual information at a glance, such as which character they control or health status, for more intuitive gameplay. It also helps the PlayStationCamera track your controller position - allowing you to interact with your virtual surroundings while using PlayStationVR. Built-in Speaker and Stereo Headset Jack - Enjoy extra sound effects - straight from the controller - and chat with online friends via a headset, such as the stereo headset included with the PS4 system. Vibration Feedback - Feel even more deeply engaged with the action as the controller shudders and shakes in your hands, thanks to intuitive vibration motors. Remote Play - Stream your PS4 games to a WindowsPC or Mac so you can keep on playing even when you're away from the TV*3. The DUALSHOCK4 USB wireless adaptor makes Remote Play on your computer even better, allowing you to play wirelessly. Customised Control - Prepare your DUALSHOCK4 wireless controller just the way you like it - set the speaker volume, disable vibrations and adjust the light bar brightness. You can also choose to communicate data via Bluetooth or by using a USB cable connected to your PS4., Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£79.42
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualShock 4 Controller - Red
Ergonomic Design - Get to grips with an elegant, super comfortable design, while highly responsive analog sticks and buttons mean greater precision during gameplay. SHARE Button - Use the SHARE button to upload your gameplay videos and pictures on social networks. Stream live gameplay to Twitch, YouTube and Dailymotion or edit your recorded gameplay videos and share them on Facebook and Twitter. You can also invite online friends to play your games with you, even if they don't own them with Share Play. Touch Pad - Guide, gesture and draw with the responsive touch pad - now restyled so you can see your light bar colour from above as you play. Light Bar - The integrated light bar provides gamers with visual information at a glance, such as which character they control or health status, for more intuitive gameplay. It also helps the PlayStationCamera track your controller position - allowing you to interact with your virtual surroundings while using PlayStationVR. Built-in Speaker and Stereo Headset Jack - Enjoy extra sound effects - straight from the controller - and chat with online friends via a headset, such as the stereo headset included with the PS4 system. Vibration Feedback - Feel even more deeply engaged with the action as the controller shudders and shakes in your hands, thanks to intuitive vibration motors. Remote Play - Stream your PS4 games to a WindowsPC or Mac so you can keep on playing even when you're away from the TV*3. The DUALSHOCK4 USB wireless adaptor makes Remote Play on your computer even better, allowing you to play wirelessly. Customised Control - Prepare your DUALSHOCK4 wireless controller just the way you like it - set the speaker volume, disable vibrations and adjust the light bar brightness. You can also choose to communicate data via Bluetooth or by using a USB cable connected to your PS4., Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£79.42
Shipping: Free
PlayStation Sony DualShock 4 Controller - Midnight Blue
Ergonomic Design - Get to grips with an elegant, super comfortable design, while highly responsive sticks and buttons mean greater precision during gameplay Customised Control - Prepare your controller just the way you like it - set the speaker volume, disable vibrations and adjust the light bar brightness. You can also choose to control gameplay wirelessly via Bluetooth or by using a USB cable*1 connected to your PS4. Built-in Speaker and Stereo Headset Jack - Enjoy extra sound effects - straight from the controller - and chat with online friends via a headset, such as the stereo headset included with the PS4 system. Vibration Feedback - Feel even more deeply engaged with the action as the controller shudders and shakes in your hands, thanks to intuitive vibration motors. Touch Pad- Guide, gesture and draw with the responsive touch pad - now restyled so you can see your light bar colour from above as you play. SHARE Button - Use the SHARE button to upload your gameplay videos and pictures on social networks. Stream live gameplay to Twitch, YouTube and Dailymotion or edit your recorded gameplay videos and share them on Facebook and Twitter. You can also invite online friends to play your games with you, even if they don't own them with Share Play*2. Light Bar -The integrated light bar can emit various colours to show you more of the game, such as your character's health for more intuitive play. It also helps the PlayStationCamera track your controller position - allowing you to interact with your virtual surroundings while using PlayStationVR.Remote Play Stream your PS4 games to a WindowsPC or Mac so you can keep on playing even when you're away from the TV*3. The DUALSHOCK4 USB wireless adaptor (sold separately) makes Remote Play and other compatible applications on your computer even better, allowing you to play wirelessly. *1 A USB cable is not included. To connect or charge the controller use the USB cable supplied with the PS4 system.*2 Sony Entertainment Network account and high-capacity internet connection required. Third party account may be required for some Share features. Share Play also requires PlayStationPlus membership.*3 High-capacity internet connection required. Some games and operating systems may not support Remote Play., Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£135.00
£137.03
Shipping: £2.03
with shipping: £2.03
Product Details
Additional information
Six-axis sensor
Touchpad
Share button

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Dualshock 4 Wireless Controller (2016)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

397 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars IT'S MISSING THE BUTTONS!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
This order says "USED-LIKE NEW" but there are no buttons. How do I play with a controller missing important parts? Also the delivery came 7 days past the expected delivery date. Not happy at all!
5.0 out of 5 stars Very good controller
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/10/2023
|
Just what I expected, official playstation controller with great battery life.
1.0 out of 5 stars Did not work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/10/2023
|
Item was described as damaged box, box had been opened and sellotaped shut. Controller does not charge or even turn on.
1.0 out of 5 stars Second defective white one.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/10/2023
|
Both the one that I ordered 6 months ago and the controller I just received never stop charging. Once the battery goes dead, they will never charge again. Other colors work fine.
5.0 out of 5 stars Official product
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/10/2023
|
Yup official PlayStation product. No complaints here 👍
With reviews from

Sony Dualshock 4 Wireless Controller (2016) Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 397 reviews
5
201
4
17
3
11
2
22
1
146

More from Sony

Sony Dualshock 4 Wireless Controller (2016)
wowzer-uk
prodImage
£45.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.99
Shipping: Free
NEXLYNX
prodImage
£62.99
Shipping: Free
Owc b supplies
prodImage
£66.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel