Snom M900 Outdoor

Price History
• Waterproof, shock-resistant, and temperature-resistant with IP55 protection class
• Multi-cell operation for up to 4000 base stations and 16000 handsets
• Integrated DECT manager for continuous availability
• TLS encryption for absolute security
• Transmission standard: VoIP, Connection: LAN
• Dimensions: 30 x 8 x 17.5 cm (with housing)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Snom M900 Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Snom DECT Base Stations DECT base station M900-OUTDOOR
The outdoor DECT base for all weather conditionsWith the Snom M900 Outdoor base. Snom enables professional and modern multi-cell DECT technology outdoors. The base is certified according to IP55 and thus insensitive to dust and splash. rain water. Protected by a durable housing reliably in any weather. the Snom M900 Outdoor is versatile. whether in office buildings. warehouses or hospitals. But also in industry. powerful multi-cell solutions are needed to reliably supply large. free-standing areas with DECT.Furthermore. the housing offers space to accommodate additional devices. such as a heater (not included). In addition. the electronic components of the base station have been made resistant to extreme temperatures. moisture and foreign bodies with a special coating.Technically. the base is identical to the Snom M900. Thanks to the DECT Manager function integrated in each Snom M900 and state-of-the-art multi-cell technology. individual installations can include up to 1.000 bases and up to 4.000 handsets.The handy. white base offers not only a completely new design. but also a wide range of functions. In addition to an integrated DECT manager. the Snom M900 also offers DECT and LAN synchronization. The integrated DECT manager manages all bases in an installation and ensures constant availability as well as the so-called "Seamless Handover" i.e. that calls are seamlessly transferred between the individual bases - even across floors or buildings.With its integrated TLS encryption. the base sets standards in terms of encryption. because security is naturally a top priority. especially in day-to-day business communications. Device maintenance can also be easily performed via the Snom M900's Web UI. Each base can wirelessly send software updates (OTA) as well as other configuration information to the connected handsets. thus massively easing the workload for the IT department.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£559.30
Shipping: Free
Snom M900 Outdoor POE Version
SnomM900OutdoorPOEVersion
prodImage
£694.41
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves SNOM M900 Outdoor DECT-IP Basisstation - NEW
SNOM M900 Outdoor DECT-IP Basisstation - NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£738.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Waterproof, shock-resistant, and temperature-resistant with IP55 protection class
Multi-cell operation for up to 4000 base stations and 16000 handsets
Integrated DECT manager for continuous availability
TLS encryption for absolute security
Transmission standard: VoIP, Connection: LAN
Dimensions: 30 x 8 x 17.5 cm (with housing)

Price History

1M 3M
Snom M900 Outdoor
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Snom

Snom C300
£120.93
Snom C300Compare 1 Prices
Snom A150
£113.66
Snom A150Compare 1 Prices
Snom M400
£89.00
Snom M400Compare 2 Prices
Snom M5 Repeater
£109.99
Snom M5 RepeaterCompare 3 Prices
Snom A100M
£39.05
Snom A100MCompare 1 Prices
Snom D7C
£122.12
Snom D7CCompare 2 Prices
Snom A190
£102.06
Snom A190Compare 2 Prices
Snom DECT repeater
£68.00
Snom DECT repeaterCompare 1 Prices
Snom C520
£187.61
Snom C520Compare 1 Prices
Snom Headset adapter (2362)
£54.38
Snom Headset adapter (2362)Compare 3 Prices
prodImage
£559.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£694.41
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£738.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel