Smeg P261XGH

Price History
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Type of Hob: Gas
• Touch Control: No
• Hob with Extractor: No
• Dimensions: W60 Centimetre
• Built-in stainless steel gas cooktop with 4 burners
• Burner outputs: 3500 W, 1700 W, 1100 W, 2600 W
• Cast iron grates for optimal heat distribution
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg P261XGH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Smeg 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob with Ultra Rapid Burner - Stainless Steel 35-QHUB-IE6J
Number of knobs: 4. Knob color: silver. Print color: black. Number of all cooking zones: 4. Number of gas burners: 4. Left burner: Ultra fast - 3.50 kW. Left central ignition: medium fast - 1.70 kW. Central front burner: auxiliary - 1.10 kW. Right burner: fast - 2.60 kW. Gas outflow protection: yes. Electric igniter integrated in the knob: yes. Voltage (V): 220-240. Cable type: yes, single-phase. Frequency: 50/60 Hz. Power cord length: 120 cm. Gas type: G20 natural gas. Gas connection: Cilindrical. Replacement gas nozzles: G30 GPL liquid gas. Other gas connections available: conical. Gas connection power: 8800 W. Dimensions (width x depth x height): 600 x 500 x 42 mm. Installation height: 38 mm.
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg Cucina P261XGH 60cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel 38613
Smeg Cucina P261XGH Integrated Gas Hob in Stainless Steel
Within 7 days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg P261XGH 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob with Ultra Rapid Burner - Stainless Steel
. This stainless-steel gas hob is part of the clean contemporary Cucina Aesthetic collection and has four gas-burners in a diamond configuration including a powerful ultra-rapid 3.5kW burner ideal for stir frying and searing meat. The cast-iron pan stands ensure your pots remain stable while you’re cooking. The stainless-steel control knobs incorporate automatic electronic ignition making it easy to light them with one hand. Burners . 4 Gas Burners In “Diamond” ConfigurationLeft Ultra Rapid Burner 3.50kwCentre Rear 1.70kwCentre Front 1.10kwRight 2.60kw . Design . Stainless Steel BaseHeavy Duty Cast Iron Pan SupportsBlack Burner Caps . Additional Information . Automatic Electronic IgnitionSafety ValvesAdaptable For Lpg . Diamond LayoutThis hob has a 'diamond' configuration which provides optimum spacing for larger pans High Quality Stainlesss SteelA stylish and modern stainless steel material has been used which will complement any kitchen. It is very durable and long lasting. Ultra Rapid BurnersThese powerful burners can offer up to 5.00kW power on some models and offer 3 different configurations a triple flame burner or a dual flame burner with a single control or a dual flame 3-way burner. Composed of an auxiliary and a rapid burner its 2 controls allow both parts of the burner to work together or independently.  Safety ValvesAll Smeg gas hobs include safety valves as standard the valves on the burner cut off the gas flow if the flame is accidentally exitinguished. In this event the gas feeder valve shuts off immediately regardless of the position of the control. .
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Smeg Cucina P261XGH 60cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel 1349193
The Smeg Cucina P261XGH Gas Hob offers practical cooking power with 4 burners in a diamond layout, providing extra room for larger pans without crowding. The ultra rapid burner delivers high heat for fast boiling, while the smaller burner handles gentle simmering. Flame failure safety valves cut gas flow automatically if a flame goes out, giving reassurance when cooking with multiple pans or if something boils over. Made from high-quality stainless steel, it's designed for daily use and to stay looking smart for years. Front-mounted dial controls make adjustments easy without reaching over hot pans, and automatic ignition means no hunting for matches. Cast iron pan supports provide solid, stable surfaces for everything from small milk pans to heavy casserole dishes. Burner power ranges from minimum to maximum output across the 4 zones, giving you the flexibility to match heat to whatever you're cooking. It's adaptable to LPG with jets included in the box. The hob needs hardwiring into a dedicated circuit and comes with a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Automatic ignition. Adaptable to LPG - Jets included. Overview:4 cooking zones. Burner power minimum 1.1 - maximum 3.5kw. Automatic ignition. Front-mounted controls. Dial control. Front mounted controls. Cast iron pan supports. DimensionsSize W60, D51cm. General information:FSD compliant - stops gas flow once the flame is extinguished. Suitable for LPG adaptor kit included. Hardwired. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8017709179656.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
£388.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Smeg P261XGH 60cm 4 Burner Gas Hob with Ultra Rapid Burner - Stainless Steel
prodImage
£469.97
£491.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Smeg Cucina P261XGH 60cm Gas Hob - Stainless Steel 1347683
The Smeg Cucina P261XGH Gas Hob makes daily cooking easier with 4 gas burners arranged in a diamond configuration, giving you room for larger pans and pots. The ultra rapid burner delivers up to 3.5kW for fast heat, while smaller burners start at 1.1kW for gentle simmering. Safety valves cut off gas automatically if flames go out, keeping your kitchen safer. Automatic ignition means no fumbling for matches, and the stainless steel finish handles years of daily use without losing its shine. Dial controls sit at the front where they're easy to reach, and cast iron pan supports hold everything from small saucepans to heavy casserole crockery steady on the heat. It fits a standard aperture and needs hardwiring into your kitchen's gas supply. The hob comes set up for mains gas but switches to LPG with the jets included in the box, giving you flexibility if your setup changes. Flame failure devices add extra reassurance in busy households, and it's backed by a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee so you can get on with cooking without worry. Automatic ignition. Adaptable to LPG - Jets included. Overview:4 cooking zones. Burner power minimum 1.1 - maximum 3.5kw. Automatic ignition. Front-mounted controls. Dial control. Front mounted controls. Cast iron pan supports. DimensionsSize W60, D51cm. General information:FSD compliant - stops gas flow once the flame is extinguished. Suitable for LPG adaptor kit included. Hardwired. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8017709179656.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£524.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Built-in stainless steel gas cooktop with 4 burners
Burner outputs: 3500 W, 1700 W, 1100 W, 2600 W
Cast iron grates for optimal heat distribution
Integrated control with 4 front rotary knobs
Suitable for natural gas, injectors for butane/propane included
Dimensions: Width 60 cm, Depth 51 cm, Height 4 cm
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 Centimetre
Hob with Extractor
No
Touch Control
No
Type of Hob
Gas

Price History

1M 3M
Smeg P261XGH
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Smeg

Smeg CPF9IPBL
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPBLCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SE264TD1
£289.00
Smeg SE264TD1Compare 4 Prices
Smeg SE232TD1
£179.00
Smeg SE232TD1Compare 1 Prices
Smeg SI2641DP
£564.18
Smeg SI2641DPCompare 2 Prices
Smeg Victoria TR4110IBL2
£3,333.00
Smeg Victoria TR4110IBL2Compare 3 Prices
Smeg SIM3644D
£879.00
Smeg SIM3644DCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SI964XM
£599.00
Smeg SI964XMCompare 2 Prices
Smeg SF4104WVCPS
£1,989.00
Smeg SF4104WVCPSCompare 1 Prices
Smeg SIM3964D
£1,199.00
Smeg SIM3964DCompare 2 Prices
Smeg CPF9IPOR
£3,399.00
Smeg CPF9IPORCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bosch Serie 4 PGQ7B5B90
£325.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hoover HIF64DCS Induction Hob
source: ao.com
Hoover HIF64DCS Induction Hob
£329.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung NZ64F3NM1AB/UR
£298.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hotpoint FTGHG641D/H
source: Electricshop
Hotpoint FTGHG641D/H
£329.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 77 Flex 7000 W
£320.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch Series 6 PCP6A5B90
£279.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hotpoint TS5760FNE Induction Hob
source: Electricshop
Hotpoint TS5760FNE Induction Hob
£329.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bosch PGH6B5B90
£319.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bosch Hausgeräte Serie 4 PIE631BB5E
£404.40
Compare Prices
15 offers
AEG HGB64420YM Gas Hob
source: Amazon
AEG HGB64420YM Gas Hob
£319.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
The Appliance Store Ltd
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: £9.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel