Silva Terra Ranger S

Price History
• Compass Terra Ranger S by Silva
• Material: Hemp, recycled plastic
• Sustainable: 90% less carbon emissions
• Detachable safety strap, luminous markings
• Map scale rulers: mm, 1:25, 1:50, GPS
• Dimensions: 8.8 x 5.9 x 1.7 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Terra Ranger S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Compass Terra Ranger S
Silva Compass Terra Ranger S, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£37.39
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Navigation - Terra Ranger S - Sighting Compass for Long Distances - Mirror & with Rotatable Housing - Scale 1:25k and 1:50k - For Hiking DH-QLC7-HQ22
The Silva compass Terra Ranger S is a versatile navigation compass that allows you to determine direction over long distances, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, hikers, and mountaineers. A mirror-sighting compass is at its best in open terrain. The lid and graduation ring on Terra Ranger S are made of REVO material which is recycled plastics reinforced with hemp fibers. Using this material reduces carbon emissions with 90%. Terra Ranger S sighting compass features a mirror that allows you to view the compass dial and the background at the same time, making it easier to take accurate bearings. The compass also features a rotatable compass housing with rubber grip bezel for easy handling and comes with a declination scale inside the capsule. A base plate map-measuring in mm and scales of 1:50,000 and 1:25,000. Ranger S has the additional benefit of 45-degree angle assistance on the mirror sighting function. When held at a 45-degree angle, the compass mirror displays a cross that aligns with the compass housing visible in the mirror. The luminous markings on the Terra Ranger S compass make night navigation possible, allowing you to navigate even in low-light conditions. This compass model is equipped with a detachable safety lanyard.
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Terra Ranger S Navigation Recycled Mirror Compass Hiking Distance
Silva Compass Terra Ranger S Navigation Recycled Mirror Compass Hiking Distance, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £47.99 / Unit
Product Details
Compass Terra Ranger S by Silva
Material: Hemp, recycled plastic
Sustainable: 90% less carbon emissions
Detachable safety strap, luminous markings
Map scale rulers: mm, 1:25, 1:50, GPS
Dimensions: 8.8 x 5.9 x 1.7 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Terra Ranger S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger (37461)
£22.90
Silva Ranger (37461)Compare 3 Prices
Silva Field
£15.19
Silva FieldCompare 3 Prices
Silva C58
£79.99
Silva C58Compare 2 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£42.00
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£79.64
Silva 70 UNCompare 2 Prices
Silva Trail Runner
£59.49
Silva Trail RunnerCompare 2 Prices
Silva Discover Hybrid
£48.99
Silva Discover HybridCompare 6 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£37.67
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 1 Prices
Silva Ranger (451067)
£41.27
Silva Ranger (451067)Compare 1 Prices
Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel