Silva Expedition 360 Global

Manufacturer: Silva
• Compass
• Global needle
• Rotatable, grip-friendly housing
• Includes trail map, lanyard with scale
Show all product details
Best Prices
£49.76
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£54.45
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silva Compass Navigation - Expedition Global - Trusted by NATO Forces - Scale 1:25k 1:40k 1:50k mm & in - Navigation Compass for Advanced Users & Military - Rotatable Housing B079SN5B4V
Silva Expedition Global is used by NATO forces around the world and is a full-sized base plate compass for experienced navigators. Its added GPS functionality and declination adjustment make it perfect for more challenging trips and rough terrains. With its global needle, the compass can be used all over the world in all hemispheres. Silva Expedition Global is the ideal choice for outdoor enthusiasts and rescue workers who require advanced navigation tools. With its 1:24k, 1:25k, 1:40k, 1:50k, mm and inch map measuring scales, it offers top-level functionality for demanding situations. Baseplate size 6x12.7x1.3 cm / 2.4"x5"x0.5". Expedition Global is built to last in the toughest weather conditions. The compass house has a rubber bezel, which makes it easy to rotate in wet conditions. It comes with a detachable lanyard for added safety and the silicon friction feet ensure that the compass remains still on the map. The magnifying lens and declination scale inside the capsule offer detailed map reading and navigation. Its patented red/black North/South lines provide ease of use and the rotatable compass housing makes it compatible with the Silva 1-2-3 navigation system. The Expedition Global compass is suitable for night navigation thanks to its luminous markings. It offers four hours of illumination after activation in light, making it a reliable choice for night time expeditions.
prodImage
£49.76
Shipping: Free
Silva Compass Navigation - Expedition Global - Trusted by NATO Forces - Scale 1:25k 1:40k 1:50k mm & in - Navigation Compass for Advanced Users & Military - Rotatable Housing B079SN5B4V
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
Silva Expedition Global Professional Compass 37685
Silva Expedition Global Professional Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Silva Expedition Global 360 Compass 37685
Silva Expedition Global 360 Compass, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Silva Expedition Global Compass - Worldwide Experienced Navigators Compass.
Silva Expedition Global Compass - Worldwide Experienced Navigators Compass., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Hiking Equipment > GPS & Compasses
prodImage
£58.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compass
Global needle
Rotatable, grip-friendly housing
Includes trail map, lanyard with scale

Price History

1M 3M
Silva Expedition 360 Global
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Silva

Silva Ranger SL
£24.96
Silva Ranger SLCompare 2 Prices
Silva C58 Kayak
£62.99
Silva C58 KayakCompare 2 Prices
Silva Expedition S (37454)
£45.76
Silva Expedition S (37454)Compare 2 Prices
Silva Scout 3XT
£24.95
Silva Scout 3XTCompare 3 Prices
Silva 70 UN
£84.80
Silva 70 UNCompare 4 Prices
Silva Expedition (451065)
£36.29
Silva Expedition (451065)Compare 7 Prices
Silva Ranger (37461)
£22.50
Silva Ranger (37461)Compare 10 Prices
Silva Explore 4RC
£57.63
Silva Explore 4RCCompare 1 Prices
Silva Field
£17.08
Silva FieldCompare 11 Prices
Silva C58
£79.99
Silva C58Compare 3 Prices
Amazon EU
prodImage
£49.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.45
Shipping: Free
freshairjunkie
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£57.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel