Schuberth C5 Fluo

Price History
• Helmet Type: Flip-up helmet
• Schuberth C5 Flip-up Helmet
• ECE-R 22.06 and P/J Dual Homologation
• Prepared for Schuberth SC2 Communication System
• Material: Fiberglass, Weight: approx. 1,640 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Schuberth C5 Fluo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
(XXL) Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet Fluo Yellow OPC-PFTD2KS-NEW
SizeGuide...
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
(XL) Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet Fluo Yellow OPC-PFTD2KR-NEW
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
SCHUBERTH C5 Solid ECE Fluo Yellow 61 (XL)
C5 Solid ECE Fluo Yellow 61 (XL)
prodImage
£815.94
Shipping: Free
More offers
(3XL) Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet Fluo Yellow OPC-PFTD2KT-NEW
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
(L) Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet Fluo Yellow OPC-PFTD2KQ-NEW
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
(S) Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet Fluo Yellow OPC-PFTD2KN-NEW
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
(XS) Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet Fluo Yellow OPC-PFTD2KM-NEW
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
(M) Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet Fluo Yellow OPC-PFTD2KP-NEW
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Schuberth C5 Flip-up Helmet
ECE-R 22.06 and P/J Dual Homologation
Prepared for Schuberth SC2 Communication System
Material: Fiberglass, Weight: approx. 1,640 g
Helmet Type
Flip-up helmet

Price History

1M
Schuberth C5 Fluo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
1,0 von 5 Sternen Did not fit around cheeks, to fix the resizing kit cost £60......shame...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/02/2023
|
I bought this helmet because I have a C3Pro and wanted to update it. Bought the helmet and the SC2, totalling around €750. Helmet is squeezing my face so wanted to get thinner cheek pads (which came with the C3Pro) only to be...View More told by Schuberth that the pads are an added £60.....if I had the chance when ordering I could have got the thinner pads but that was not offered.......not happy to be scammed out of more money just to make the helmet fit......not cool at allView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Like it
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/08/2022
|
My first flip up helmet but I'm convinced
With reviews from

Schuberth C5 Fluo Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Schuberth

Schuberth C4 PRO
£429.99
Schuberth C4 PROCompare 1 Prices
Schuberth C5 Eclipse
£435.00
Schuberth C5 EclipseCompare 3 Prices
Schuberth C5 Concrete
£539.99
Schuberth C5 ConcreteCompare 10 Prices
Schuberth C4 Pro Fragment
£399.99
Schuberth C4 Pro FragmentCompare 1 Prices
Schuberth S3 Concrete
£489.99
Schuberth S3 ConcreteCompare 7 Prices
Schuberth C3 Pro Matt
£299.00
Schuberth C3 Pro MattCompare 1 Prices
Schuberth SRC system C3 Pro/ E1
£208.00
Schuberth SRC system C3 Pro/ E1Compare 2 Prices
Schuberth C5 Solid Glossy
£502.98
Schuberth C5 Solid GlossyCompare 4 Prices
Schuberth S3 Matte
£479.99
Schuberth S3 MatteCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Scorpion EXO-Race Air Kobra
£574.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Scorpion ADF-9000 Carbon Air Solid
£577.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
HJC RPHA 12 Venom 3 Marvel
£559.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
HJC RPHA 12 Carbon Xentra
£499.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Arai RX-7V
£652.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
HJC RPHA 72 Carbon Fynex
£479.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Airoh Commander 2 Carbon Stylish
£469.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scorpion Exo-Tech Evo Carbon Onyx
£577.65
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arai Chaser X
£455.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
HJC RPHA 71 Pinna
£449.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Schuberth C5 Fluo
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
SimplyBrandsDirect
prodImage
£815.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel