Schuberth C5 Eclipse
- Helmet Type: Flip-up helmet
- Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet
- ECE-R 22.06 and P/J Dual Homologation
- Helmet shell made of fiberglass and carbon for impact absorption and weight reduction
Price History
1M 3M
Schuberth C5 Eclipse
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Schuberth C5 Master
£445.00

Nolan N120-1 Classico
£210.99

Shoei Neotec 2
£348.82

Sena Outstar 2
£259.89

LS2 FF901 Advant X Solid
£233.17

HJC RPHA 72 Value
£399.99

HJC RPHA 12 Carbon Keres
£269.99

Shoei J.O
£179.99

Airoh Mathisse II Genius
£249.99
3 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Schuberth C5 Flip Front Modular Motorcycle Helmet - C5 Eclipse Blue
Schuberth C5 Flip Front Modular Motorcycle Helmet - C5 Eclipse Blue, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets

£435.00
Shipping: Free
Schuberth C5 Flip Front Modular Motorcycle Helmet - C5 Eclipse Red/White
Schuberth C5 Flip Front Modular Motorcycle Helmet - C5 Eclipse Red/White, Vehicle Parts & Accessories > Clothing, Protective Gear & Merchandise > Helmets & Accessories > Motorcycle & Motorsports Helmets

£445.00
Shipping: Free
(XXL) Schuberth C5 Eclipse Flip-Up Helmet Anthracite / Red OPC-PFTD2VM-NEW
SizeGuide...

£492.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Schuberth C5 Flip-Up Helmet |
| ECE-R 22.06 and P/J Dual Homologation |
| Helmet shell made of fiberglass and carbon for impact absorption and weight reduction |
| Flip-up helmet |
Price History
1M 3M
Schuberth C5 Eclipse
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
1 Review
Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars
Poorly made junk.
|
05/04/2023
|
From Trustami
My C5 is without doubt the worst helmet I've owned. The visor wouldn't close properly then it cracked in two places within a few weeks of ownership. After being returned for repair the visor now shuts of its own accord....View More This morning, the slider that opens the top vent fell off. You'd get a better made helmet from Lidl for under £100. Do not buy one!View Less
Schuberth C5 Eclipse Review Summary
1.0out of 5
Based on 1 review
Popular Products