Samsung OM55B

Manufacturer: Samsung
Samsung OM55B
from £1,870.014 offersManufacturer: SamsungPrice History
• Public Display
• Screen Size: 55 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 6 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: Yes
• Screen Size: 139.7 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,870.01
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£2,398.15
Shipping: Free

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung OM55B Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") LCD Wi-Fi LH55OMBEBGBXEN
Promote content in any storefront windowSamsung’s OM46B was designed with a storefront window display in mind. It projects clear. bright images that attract and engage audiences. increasing the probability of an in-store visit.Foster brilliant presentation for allEven in direct sunlight. the OM46B delivers exceptional picture quality with optimal brightness and high contrast ratio for an uncompromised customerMarvel at the lifelike colour expressionDynamic Crystal DisplayImmerse your customers in every picture with a wider range of colour. Dynamic Crystal Display creates lifelike images allowing the viewer to see even the subtlest details.Modernise space with slim designSupporting the best-in-class picture quality is a slim design that complements the surroundings of any retail environment. while freeing up valuable space for all those latest products.Streamline content managementSamsung’s embedded MagicINFO Player boosts performance. simplifies content management and offers seamless content playback.Durable PerformanceWith IP5X-validated dust protection and embedded. proprietary functionality that mitigates overheating. the OMB series continuously provides robust durability.Clutter-Free ConfigurationCable guide and embedded Wi-Fi provide clean. organised look and allow for content and firmware updates without the need for additional messy cables.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,870.01
Shipping: Free
Samsung OMB 139.7 cm 55 ADS Wi-Fi 3000 cd/m? 4K Ultra HD Tizen 5.0 24/7" LH55OMBEBGBXEN
Samsung OMB 139.7 cm 55 ADS Wi-Fi 3000 cd/m? 4K Ultra HD Tizen 5.0 24/7", Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£2,398.15
Shipping: Free
Samsung Om55B. Product Design: Digital Signage Flat Panel. Display Diagonal: 139 LH55OMBEBGBXEN
Samsung Om55B. Product Design: Digital Signage Flat Panel. Display Diagonal: 139, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Retail Display
prodImage
£2,488.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Samsung OM55B Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") LCD Wi-Fi 3000 cd/m² 4K LH55OMBEBGBXEN
Samsung OM55B Digital signage flat panel 139.7 cm (55") LCD Wi-Fi 3000 cd/m² 4K, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£2,625.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125.3 Centimetre x H72.4 Centimetre x D5.5 Centimetre
Weight:23.1 kg
Energy
Power Consumption:Operating 450 W, Standby 0.5 W
Specifications
Screen Size:139.7 cm
Screen Size:55 in"
Panel Technology:ADS
Refresh Rate:60 Hz
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:6 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,200:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):3,000 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Light Sensor Automation:Yes
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input, HDMI output, Serial, USB 2.0, USB-A, Wi-Fi, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Integrated Speakers:No
Pivot Function:Yes
Operating System:Tizen

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung OM55B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samsung

Similar Priced Products

NEC MultiSync ME752
£1,866.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 75UH5N-M
£1,842.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung QB75C (LH75QBCEBGCXEN)
£1,883.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
iiyama ProLite LH8665UHSB-B1
£1,901.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony FW-75BZ35L
£1,772.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung OM46B
£2,167.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony FW-85BZ35L
£1,999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Q-Line 75BDL3650Q
£1,738.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic CDE7530
£1,921.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samsung KM24C-C Kiosk (LH24KMCCBGCXEN)
£1,706.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung OM55B
prodImage
£1,870.01
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,398.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£2,488.95
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£2,625.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel