Samsung NZ64H37070K

Price History
• Cooktop
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Glass ceramic, Induction
• Power Levels: 9
• Touch Control: Yes
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre x H5.7 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
• 1st Cooking Zone: Width 14 Centimetre, Power 1.5 kW
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung NZ64H37070K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SAMSUNG NZ64H37070K 59 cm Electric Induction Hob - Black, Black 10021288
The energy efficient Samsung NZ64H37070K 59 cm Electric Induction Hob will change the way you cook with its rapid performance, flexible power options and range of great safety features. Variable power Featuring four zones and nine power levels with a Booster function to each zone, the NZ64H37070K Hob will deliver responsive heat power for all kinds of cooking. The NZ64H37070K is a joy to use with its front-located touch slider control that works with just the glide of a finger. Intelligent safety features The Samsung NZ64H37070K hosts a range of safety features making it ideal for use in modern family homes. The hob maintains a neutral temperature and will only get hot when it senses contact with stainless steel or other induction-compatible cooking vessels. This smart safety feature is further enhanced by Samsung's small utensil detection that cuts out the power and protects small objects from being burnt if they are accidently placed on the hob. The NZ64H37070K also benefits from a control panel lock that will stop the power settings from being tampered with. The Quick stop button can save you at the last second from pots boiling over. And the residual heat indicator lets you know when the surface has cooled down. Elegant glass design The Samsung NZ64H37070K Induction Hob is easy to clean and maintain thanks to its smooth black glass design. Simply wipe away any spills or grease splatters away with a damp cloth. Cooking will be a pleasure every time with the Samsung NZ64H37070K Electric Induction Hob, complete with two-year guarantee. __________________________________________ ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION: This product requires professional installation to a dedicated cooker circuit (identified by a big red cooker switch) by a qualified installer, such as one of our Tech Experts.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
£244.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Lowest total price
Samsung Series 6 Induction Hob Black NZ64H37070K/EU 398186
The Samsung NZ64H37070K/EU Induction Hob brings powerful heat and smart safety features to your kitchen in a sleek, minimalist package. With its frameless cut-edge design, it integrates perfectly into your countertop, giving you complete control over your meals with effortless precision. Cut Glass Edge Cut Glass Edge Slide Touch 9 plus Boost Power Level 9 plus Boost Power Level Auto Pan Detections One Touch Stop
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
SAMSUNG NZ64H37070K Electric Induction Hob - Black, Black
The energy efficient Samsung NZ64H37070K Electric Induction Hobwill change the way you cook with its rapid performance, flexiblepower options and...
prodImage
£229.00
£249.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Samsung NZ64H37070K Built-In 4 Zone Induction Hob - Black Glass
Induction Heating Type Touch Control Type 4 Burners / Zones In cm - (H)5.6 x (W)60 x (D)52 Residual Heat Indicator
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung NZ64H37070K 59cm Induction Hob - Black 29532
Samsung NZ64H37070K Integrated Electric Hob in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Samsung NZ64H37070K Built In Induction Hob - Black NZ64H37070K_BK
Samsung NZ64H37070K Built In Induction Hob - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.00
£289.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Samsung 4 Burner Smart Ceramic Induction Hob NZ3000 Black NZ64H37070K/EU
The extra wide and intuitive Sliding Control of the Samsung NZ3000 Induction Cooktop's enables fast and precise control of your cooking temperatures. You can simply touch and glide your finger across the LED control panel to instantly set or adjust the heat level for each cooking zone with one easy motion. And because its almost twice the width of conventional controls you can be very exact with your settings.
1 to 7 day delivery:0
prodImage
£309.00
£310.00
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
SAMSUNG NZ64H37070K 59 cm Electric Induction Hob - Black NZ64H37070KEU
SAMSUNG NZ64H37070K 59 cm Electric Induction Hob - Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1st Cooking Zone
Width 14 Centimetre, Power 1.5 kW
2nd Cooking Zone
Width 14 Centimetre, Power 1.5 kW
3rd Cooking Zone
Width 21 Centimetre, Power 2.6 kW
4th Cooking Zone
Width 21 cm, Power 2.6 kW
Automatic Shut-Off
Yes
Child Lock
Yes
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x H5.7 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
Weight:10.5 kg
Pan Detection
Yes
Power Levels
9
Standalone
Yes
Stop Function
Yes
Timer
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Turbo Function
Yes
Type of Hob
Glass ceramic, Induction

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung NZ64H37070K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Fast delivery
Autor: edy
|
20/01/2020
|
Good
Great hob
Autor: Lorraine Debbie
|
08/08/2019
|
Love this hob so smart looking and really easy to use
With reviews from

Samsung NZ64H37070K Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Samsung

Samsung NQ5B4553FBK
£519.00
Samsung NQ5B4553FBKCompare 6 Prices
Samsung NV68A1140BS
£299.00
Samsung NV68A1140BSCompare 1 Prices
Samsung MA-RS572
£132.91
Samsung MA-RS572Compare 1 Prices
Samsung NV7B41307AK
£389.00
Samsung NV7B41307AKCompare 6 Prices
Samsung Dual Cook Flex NV7B45305AS
£435.29
Samsung Dual Cook Flex NV7B45305ASCompare 3 Prices
Samsung MA-RS772
£122.27
Samsung MA-RS772Compare 1 Prices
Samsung NV7B41307AS
£469.00
Samsung NV7B41307ASCompare 2 Prices
Samsung NQ5B4553FBS
£589.00
Samsung NQ5B4553FBSCompare 4 Prices
Samsung NZ64K5747BK
£329.00
Samsung NZ64K5747BKCompare 1 Prices
Samsung NV68A1170BS
£499.00
Samsung NV68A1170BSCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs RH77EH413B Electric Ceramic Hob
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RH77EH413B Electric Ceramic Hob
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG HK614000CB Ceramic Hob
source: OnBuy
AEG HK614000CB Ceramic Hob
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Goldflame 4
£167.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hotpoint PPH60GDFIXUK Gas Hob
source: Currys
Hotpoint PPH60GDFIXUK Gas Hob
£199.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hotpoint TQ1460SNE Induction Hob
source: Amazon
Hotpoint TQ1460SNE Induction Hob
£199.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Ignito 5 zone
£201.44
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoover HH64BV Ceramic Hob
source: Appliances Direct
Hoover HH64BV Ceramic Hob
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoover H-HOB 300 HH64BVT Ceramic Hob
source: OnBuy
Hoover H-HOB 300 HH64BVT Ceramic Hob
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG HGX6400SM Gas Cooktop
source: Appliances Direct
AEG HGX6400SM Gas Cooktop
£199.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense HIA64UK Induction Hob
source: OnBuy
Hisense HIA64UK Induction Hob
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: £20.00
WEST MIDLANDS ELECTRICAL
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel