Samsung Galaxy SmartTag pack of 4

Price History
• Tracker
• Location assistant for personal items
• Bluetooth range up to 120 m
• With warning function
• Contents: 4 pieces
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag pack of 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag Bluetooth Item Finder and Key Finder, 120m Finding Range, 4 Pack, Black, Oatmeal, Pink & Mint (UK Version)
Tag it: need to keep tabs on something? Attach a Galaxy SmartTag to those precious things in life and stay calm and relaxed Lost it? Track it and Find it: SmartTags let you track all your important stuff within a range of 120 m. And if it’s lost signal or is out of range of your phone, Galaxy Find Network and SmartThings Find can help you track it down Take it easy: there it is! Thanks to Galaxy SmartTags, finding lost items is smart and simple. SmartTags are protected by cutting-edge security, so your location data is encrypted, and Galaxy Find Network alerts are anonymous Precise Locations, Fast Finding. Bluetooth powered SmartTags attach easily to keys, bags, or even the family pet and gives yous the most precise location Made for Each Other. The SmartThings Find app can notify you when your SmartTag nears your phone or tablet. Alternatively, the SmartTag and SmartTag+ can ring your phone if you’ve misplaced it Smart Tags can control various IoT devices with just a click of a button, so you can turn on the lights in your home before you even step inside
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
*BRAND NEW* Samsung Galaxy SmartTag x 4 Pack - Black EI-T5300KBEGEU
*BRAND NEW* Samsung Galaxy SmartTag x 4 Pack - Black, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Other Mobile Phone Accessories
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Location assistant for personal items
Bluetooth range up to 120 m
With warning function
Contents: 4 pieces

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag pack of 4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

508 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Use it to track anything - worldwide
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/10/2023
|
Depending on galaxy phone coverage location could update between a few minutes and and hour. Works really well. Battery lasts for over 18months
1.0 out of 5 stars Does not work
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2023
|
Does not work. Buy a proper tracker.
1.0 out of 5 stars Basic function works well but beware of one big flaw with them!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/09/2023
|
Bought a number of the standard Samsung SmartTags for an assortment of pretty expensive sports kit we have which periodically goes out and about with us. Installing the required software on a Samsung (Android) phone is a doddle...View More and the tags worked perfectly for about the first 6 months of ownership. Detection is obviously dependent upon the tags being within range of a suitable Samsung phone, but in our relatively rural area they've still been picked up by other passers by, even when inView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
Very easy to use and easy to find the thing I'm looking for due to having this attached to it
5.0 out of 5 stars Allows me to track my items.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2023
|
Easy to use with app on Samsung Galaxy phone.
With reviews from

Samsung Galaxy SmartTag pack of 4 Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 508 reviews
5
325
4
55
3
38
2
27
1
63

More from Samsung

Samsung EF-ZS921
£13.50
Samsung EF-ZS921Compare 26 Prices
Samsung EF-ZS928
£22.50
Samsung EF-ZS928Compare 6 Prices
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 pack of 4
£51.99
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2 pack of 4Compare 13 Prices
Samsung EP-T4511X with data cable
£19.95
Samsung EP-T4511X with data cableCompare 6 Prices
Samsung EB-P4520
£38.55
Samsung EB-P4520Compare 14 Prices
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2
£14.99
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag2Compare 30 Prices
Samsung EJ-PS948
£32.19
Samsung EJ-PS948Compare 21 Prices
Samsung EF-ES948
£19.00
Samsung EF-ES948Compare 18 Prices
Samsung EP-P2400T
£35.95
Samsung EP-P2400TCompare 5 Prices
Samsung EF-RG985
£9.95
Samsung EF-RG985Compare 5 Prices
Samsung Galaxy SmartTag pack of 4
TechnoExpert
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
devicebaseuk
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel