Samsung DV90T5240AW

• Clothes Dryer
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): C (Scale A-G)
• Capacity: Drying 9 kg
• Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions: 64 dB
• Crease Protection: Yes
• EPREL: 2,281,856
• MPN: DV90T5240AW
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung DV90T5240AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SAMSUNG Series 5 AI Energy DV90T5240AW/S1 WiFi-enabled 9 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White, White 10214915
Dry your clothes more efficientlyDry your clothes and use less energy with the Samsung Series 5+ DV90T5240AW/S1 WiFi-enabled 9 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer. It uses heat pump technology - a more cost-effective way of drying clothes by using hot air to absorb moisture from your clothes.By using a lower temperature than conventional dryers to dry your garments, it offers them better protection. This means your clothes will look newer for longer.Sensors adjust drying time automaticallyAnother way the dryer protects your clothes is by using automatic sensors. These adjust the temperature and drying time for the best result, all while helping to lower your energy consumption.Smart controlThe easy-to-use control panel suggests your favourite cycles based on your laundry habits. And the SmartThings app lets you control your dryer from your phone. You can set schedules, customise cycles, run diagnostics and more, quickly and remotely.Quick dry small loadsIn a hurry? Dry your clothes in less time with the Quick Dry 35 program. It can dry a small 1 kg load of clothes in just 35 minutes.You can monitor and reduce your machine's energy use by up to 20% using the SmartThings AI Energy mode.Please note: SmartThings available on Android & iOS devices. WiFi connection and Samsung account required. AI Energy mode only available on SuperSpeed and Towels programs. Energy saving based on Samsung internal testing on the DV90BB9445GH model on the SuperSpeed mode with a 5 kg load with the AI Energy Mode turned on, compared to not using AI Energy Mode.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£699.00
£744.00
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Samsung Tumble Dryer Series 5+ Optimal Dry 9KG White 9 kg DV90T5240AW/S1
Our Heat Pump Technology is the way forward for drying your laundry more efficiently. By reheating the air in the drum, it's gentler on even the most delicate of delicates. And it means you'll use less electricity compared to a traditional condenser or vented tumble dryer, making it kinder on your bills and the environment too.
1 to 7 day delivery:0
prodImage
£699.00
£700.00
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x D65 Centimetre
Weight:20 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,281,856
MPN:DV90T5240AW
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Condensation Efficiency Class (New):C (Scale A-D)
Condensation Efficiency:87 %
Electricity Consumption Value:105 kWh/100 cycles
Capacity:Drying 9 kg
Eco Program Duration:3:40 h
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:64 dB
Functions
Drum Volume:115 L
Display Available:Yes
Programs:14x
Signal:Yes
Delay Start:Yes
Drum Interior Lighting:Yes
Crease Protection:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding

Price History

1M 3M
Samsung DV90T5240AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LG FDV709GN Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: ao.com
LG FDV709GN Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£699.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Hisense DH7S107BB
£799.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
LG FDV709W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£553.41
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samsung DV80CGC0B0AB Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Argos
Samsung DV80CGC0B0AB Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£529.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samsung DV90T5240AW
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: £45.00
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: £1.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel