Hisense DH5S102BW

Price History
• Heat Pump Dryer
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): C (Scale A-G)
• Capacity: Drying 10 kg
• Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions: 64 dB
• Crease Protection: Yes
• EPREL: 2,197,536
• MPN: DH5S102BW
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense DH5S102BW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense DH5S102BW
5S 10kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - DH5S102BW
2 days
prodImage
£486.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense DH5S102BW 10KG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White 4653594
The Hisense DH5S102BW is a 10kg heat pump tumble dryer designed to handle the laundry needs of larger households. Its generous drum capacity lets you dry substantial loads of cottons, synthetics, delicates and woollens in one go, while heat pump technology delivers efficient drying performance. This dryer offers an A energy rating and uses just 209kWh per year, keeping running costs manageable. Wi-Fi connectivity enables remote start, so you can control cycles from your mobile, and a 24-hour delayed start function adds flexibility to your routine. With 17 drying programmes including quick dry, shirts, sports and easy iron, the Hisense DH5S102BW adapts to various fabrics and preferences. The LED touch display simplifies selection, while sensor dry technology adjusts drying time by monitoring moisture. Anti-crease reduces wrinkles, and the ion refresh cycle freshens garments between washes. A reversible door fits different layouts, and the front water container and filter are easy to access. Measuring H84.5 x W59.5 x D66cm, it operates at 64dB, weighs 54kg, includes a vent kit, and has a 2-year guarantee. Overview:Heat pump dryer. Maximum drying capacity 10kg. 17 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D66cm. Drying features:3 heat settings. 227 minute timer. Anti-crease option. Half load. Cool tumble. Cotton cycle. Cupboard dry cycle. Delicates cycle. Easy iron cycle. 30 minute quick dry. Freshen up cycle. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Shirts cycle. Sports cycle. Synthetics cycle. Woollens cycle. Extra dry. Controls:LED display. Touch control. Wi-Fi enabled. Up to 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Filter full indicator. Reservoir full indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency rating: A+++. Energy consumption: 209kWh per year based on dry cotton cycle. Energy consumption: 1.79kWh per cycle based on dry cotton cycle. Spinning performance rating: B. Noise level : 64dB(A). General features:Reversible door. Child lock. Front water container. Front vent. Vent kit included. Fluff filter. Weight 54kg. EAN: 6901101825612.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£521.00
£530.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Hisense DH5S102BW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
Colour White Capacity (kg) 10 Wi-Fi Connectivity Yes Delay Timer Yes Right Hand Hinge Reversible Door Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 845 x 595 x 640...
prodImage
£521.00
£541.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Hisense 5S Series DH5S102BW 10Kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White - A+++ Rated 97503
Hisense 5S Series DH5S102BW Free Standing Heat Pump Tumble Dryer in White
Next Day
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense DH5S102BW 10kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White DH5S102BW_WH
Product DescriptionThis Hisense tumble dryer is a great ally for tackling your laundry pile. If you've got a lot to get through, you'll appreciate its cost efficiency, thanks to the Heat Pump technology that recycles hot air for a more energy-saving cycle. With 17 different programmes, you'll have plenty of options to care for various fabrics and styles. Plus, the Delay Timer lets you choose exactly when the cycle starts, so you can set it to finish right when you get home, making laundry day even more convenient.Key Features- 10kg drum capacity — Great for large households- Twin Flow — Dries clothes evenly and prevents creases- Heat pump dryer — Dries clothes using less energy- 17 drying programmes — Settings to suit any load
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£548.00
£568.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H84.5 Centimetre x D64 Centimetre
Weight:54 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,197,536
MPN:DH5S102BW
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Condensation Efficiency Class (New):B (Scale A-D)
Condensation Efficiency:88 %
Electricity Consumption Value:117 kWh/100 cycles
Capacity:Drying 10 kg
Eco Program Duration:3:33 h
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:64 dB
Functions
LED Display:Yes
Display Available:Yes
Electronic Program Control:Yes
Programs:14x
Signal:Yes
Delay Start:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Drum Interior Lighting:Yes
Crease Protection:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Loading Opening:52 cm
Refrigerant:R290
Installation Type
Freestanding

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense DH5S102BW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Samsung DV80CGC0B0AEEU Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: ao.com
Samsung DV80CGC0B0AEEU Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£519.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hoover HBR 10N3BJX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover HBR 10N3BJX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko B5T49231IG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko B5T49231IG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£449.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Beko BM3T31023W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko BM3T31023W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£468.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samsung DV80CGC0B0AB Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Argos
Samsung DV80CGC0B0AB Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£529.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Russell Hobbs RH9HPTD1E12B Heat Pump Dryer
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RH9HPTD1E12B Heat Pump Dryer
£426.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beko BM3T3833A Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko BM3T3833A Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£518.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HBR 10N3BX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Amazon
Hoover HBR 10N3BX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£424.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover NDEH11A2TCEXM Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: OnBuy
Hoover NDEH11A2TCEXM Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£389.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko B5T49231IW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko B5T49231IW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£419.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hisense DH5S102BW
prodImage
£486.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£521.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£548.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel