Hisense DH3S802BW3

• Heat Pump Dryer
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): C (Scale A-G)
• Capacity: Drying 8 kg
• Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions: 64 dB
• Crease Protection: Yes
• EPREL: 2,191,016
• MPN: DH3S802BW3
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£444.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£444.00
Shipping: £9.95

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hisense 3S WiFi Series DH3S802BW3 60cm Freestanding 8KG Heatpump Front Load Tumble Dryer - 16 Programmes - Auto dry- Steam Refresh - Allergy Care - White A+++ Rated B08DLKT5W3
8kg drum capacity - great for medium-sized households Efficient Heat Pump technology uses less energy——A+++ class energy efficiency rating Auto Dry - By using a high-precision sensor to monitor moisture and temperature levels, the tumble dryer adjusts drying time accordingly Auto Dry - By using a high-precision sensor to monitor moisture and temperature levels, the tumble dryer adjusts drying time accordingly Allergy Care - The steam wash deeply penetrates the fibres, effectively eliminating bacteria and germs, preventing odours.
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
Hisense DH3S802BW3 8KG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White 7575758
The Hisense DH3S802BW3 is an 8kg heat pump tumble dryer designed to dry your laundry efficiently across a range of fabrics including cottons, synthetics, delicates and wool. This corded appliance operates at 64dB and features the Quick Dry 30' programme that dries lightweight items in half an hour, while Auto Dry uses precision sensors to monitor moisture and temperature levels, adjusting drying time to prevent heat damage and ensure clothes are perfectly dried every time. Wi-Fi connectivity via the ConnectLife app lets you control and monitor your dryer remotely, tracking progress and energy use. The LED touch display offers 16 programmes including cotton, shirts, sports, easy iron, and freshen up. A delayed start function allows up to 24 hours flexibility, and the reversible door adapts to your space. Anti-crease and 3 dryness levels provide tailored care. The front water container, fluff filter, and indicator alerts simplify maintenance. Weighing 46kg and measuring H84.5cm, W59.5cm, D55cm, this dryer includes a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Overview:Heat pump dryer. Maximum drying capacity 8kg. 16 drying programmes. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Size H84.5, W59.5, D55cm. Drying features:3 heat settings. 4 minute timer. Anti-crease option. Half load. Cool tumble. Cotton cycle. Delicates cycle. Easy iron cycle. 30 minute quick dry. Freshen up cycle. Sensor dry with 3 dryness levels. Shirts cycle. Sports cycle. Synthetics cycle. Woollens cycle. Extra dry. Controls:LED display. Touch control. Wi-Fi enabled. Up to 24 hours delayed start. Time remaining indicator. Filter full indicator. Reservoir full indicator. Performance:Energy efficiency rating: A+++. Energy consumption: 172kWh per year based on dry cotton cycle. Energy consumption: 1.14kWh per cycle based on dry cotton cycle. Noise level : 64dB(A). General features:Reversible door. Child lock. Front water container. Fluff filter. Weight 46kg. EAN: 6901101829627.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£444.00
£453.95
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
HISENSE 3S Series DH3S802BW3 WiFi-enabled 8 kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - White, White 10267119
Waiting for your clothes to dry can feel a bit like watching paint dry. This Hisense tumble dryer's Quick Dry 30' program will have a smaller load ready to wear in just half an hour. It's a life saver when you're running late for work. It's Auto Dry feature uses high-precision sensors to monitor temperature and moisture levels and automatically adjusts the drying time. It prevents over-drying which can damage your clothes. And the Allergy Care program uses hot air to banish bacteria, germs and other allergens from your clothes. Good news if you suffer from seasonal sniffles.Good to know- The Refresh function uses cool air to get rid of lingering odours - perfect for clothes that just need a freshen up- Download the ConnectLife app and get real-time information about your load and monitor your energy usage- Sync it to your compatible washing machine with Smart Link and together they'll work out the best cycle to use- Its large porthole door makes it easy to throw in large items like beach towels and bed sheets
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£468.97
£513.97
Shipping: £45.00
with shipping: £45.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x D55 Centimetre
Energy
EPREL:2,191,016
MPN:DH3S802BW3
Energy Efficency Class (New):C (Scale A-G)
Condensation Efficiency Class (New):B (Scale A-D)
Condensation Efficiency:88 %
Electricity Consumption Value:102 kWh/100 cycles
Capacity:Drying 8 kg
Eco Program Duration:3:08 h
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:B (Scale A-D)
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:64 dB
Functions
Drum Volume:100 L
LED Display:Yes
Display Available:Yes
Electronic Program Control:Yes
Programs:16x
Child Lock:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Drum Interior Lighting:Yes
Crease Protection:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Refrigerant:R290
Installation Type
Freestanding

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense DH3S802BW3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Beko B5T49231IG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko B5T49231IG Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£449.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Russell Hobbs RH9HPTD1E12B Heat Pump Dryer
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RH9HPTD1E12B Heat Pump Dryer
£426.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoover HBR 10N3BX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: OnBuy
Hoover HBR 10N3BX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£424.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HBR 10N3BJX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Hoover HBR 10N3BJX-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£419.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko B5T49231IW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko B5T49231IW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hisense DH1Q802BW2 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£399.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Russell Hobbs RH8HPTD1E12AN Heat Pump Dryer
source: Joybuy
Russell Hobbs RH8HPTD1E12AN Heat Pump Dryer
£361.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hoover NDEH11A2TCEXM Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: OnBuy
Hoover NDEH11A2TCEXM Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£389.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HRE H9A3TE80N Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Amazon
Hoover HRE H9A3TE80N Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£369.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Beko BM3T31023W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko BM3T31023W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£468.97
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hisense DH3S802BW3
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+++
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: £9.95
prodImage
£468.97
Shipping: £45.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel