Haier I-PRO Series 3 HD80-A2939

Price History
• Heat Pump Dryer
• Installation Type: Freestanding
• Energy Efficency Class (New): E (Scale A-G)
• Capacity: Drying 8 kg
• Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions: 65 dB
• Crease Protection: No
• EPREL: 2,122,732
• MPN: HD80-A2939
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Haier I-PRO Series 3 HD80-A2939
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Haier 939 Series 3 8kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - A++ Rated Reverse Action - Graphite HD80-A2939R
. Stand out features I-TimeTake full control of your schedule by manually adjusting the drying time to suit your needs. It is perfect when you are in a rush and need to add or subtract a few minutes to get your clothes perfectly dry. i-RefreshThis innovative vapour technology removes odours and reduces creases without using water or detergent. It is a savvy way to refresh delicate items like suits or silks leaving them soft and ready to wear. Sensor DryingClever internal sensors monitor the moisture levels in your laundry and stop the cycle as soon as your clothes are dry. This prevents over-drying protects your fabrics and saves you money on electricity Hygienic DryingThis specialist cycle helps eliminate bacteria and allergens from your laundry for a deeper more professional clean. It provides extra peace of mind for families or those with sensitive skin. Make laundry days effortless with the Haier i-PRO Series 3 HD80-A2939R freestanding heat pump tumble dryer. Finished in a stylish graphite grey this machine handles a large 8kg load making it a great choice for medium-sized families who want to keep home life moving. It uses clever heat pump technology to dry your clothes at lower temperatures which protects your favourite outfits from heat damage while keeping things simple and straightforwardYou can enjoy a more sustainable home and lower energy bills thanks to the impressive A++ energy rating. This model is designed to fit into your busy life with features like a start delay and a 66dB noise level that ensures your drying won't disturb the household. Whether you are refreshing a single shirt or drying a full load of bedding this dryer delivers reliable results without breaking the bank..
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Haier HD80-A2939R
I-Pro Series 3 8kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - HD80-A2939R
2 days
prodImage
£389.00
£408.99
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
Haier HD80-A2939
I-Pro Series 3 8kg Heat Pump Tumble Dryer - HD80-A2939
2 days
prodImage
£389.00
£408.99
Shipping: £19.99
with shipping: £19.99
Haier HD80-A2939S Freestanding Heat Pump Tumble Dryer, 8kg Load, Graphite
Haier HD80-A2939S Freestanding Heat Pump Tumble Dryer, 8kg Load, Graphite is designed to provide convenience, performance, and style for everyday use.
prodImage
£919.05
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59.5 Centimetre x H85 Centimetre x D66.5 Centimetre
Weight:50 kg
Energy
EPREL:2,122,732
MPN:HD80-A2939
Energy Efficency Class (New):E (Scale A-G)
Condensation Efficiency Class (New):C (Scale A-D)
Condensation Efficiency:83 %
Electricity Consumption Value:123 kWh/100 cycles
Capacity:Drying 8 kg
Eco Program Duration:3:20 h
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emission Class:C (Scale A-D)
Airborne Acoustical Noise Emissions:65 dB
Functions
Drum Volume:112 L
LED Display:Yes
Display Available:Yes
Electronic Program Control:Yes
Programs:15x
Fluff Filter Indicator:Yes
Delay Start:Yes
Remaining Time Display:Yes
Crease Protection:No
Automatic Load Adjustment:Yes
Installation Type
Freestanding

Price History

1M 3M
Haier I-PRO Series 3 HD80-A2939
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

31 Reviews

Latest
Great washmachine
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/08/2024
|
Great washmachine which runs very quiet 5/5 for sure.
Ok
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
09/07/2024
|
Ok
After 2,5 year of use
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/06/2024
|
I can say that the washing machine is generally fine, but after only 2.5 years of use, the water pump is gone. The repair is not worth it, because if you put an extra 200 euros, you can buy a new one.
Working 💪
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/06/2024
|
Cleaning clothes too good Less noise Easy to operate Smart n light are super Cutting one start bcz it's heavy
The item is too noisy and the support from Amazon for it was not adequate
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/06/2024
|
The item is too noisy and the support from Amazon for it was not adequate
With reviews from

Haier I-PRO Series 3 HD80-A2939 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 31 reviews
5
21
4
1
3
2
1
5

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs RH8HPTD1E12B Heat Pump Dryer
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RH8HPTD1E12B Heat Pump Dryer
£369.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Beko BM3T3922W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Boots Kitchen Appliances
Beko BM3T3922W Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£369.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Russell Hobbs RH8HPTD1E12AN Heat Pump Dryer
source: Joybuy
Russell Hobbs RH8HPTD1E12AN Heat Pump Dryer
£361.84
Compare Prices
3 offers
Candy GD 10N1-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: ao.com
Candy GD 10N1-80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£329.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HRE H9A3TE80N Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Hoover HRE H9A3TE80N Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£369.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Indesit C YD 92D SS UK Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: OnBuy
Indesit C YD 92D SS UK Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£332.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hoover NDEH11A2TCEXM Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: OnBuy
Hoover NDEH11A2TCEXM Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£389.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hoover HLEH8A1LE 80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Hughes UK
Hoover HLEH8A1LE 80 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hisense DH1Q802BW2 Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£329.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Beko B5T49231IW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
source: Currys
Beko B5T49231IW Heat Pump Tumble Dryer
£419.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Haier I-PRO Series 3 HD80-A2939
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: £19.99
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: £19.99
prodImage
£919.05
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel