Rode SC3

Price History
• Cable adapter
• Suitable for: Rode smartLav or smartLav+ on cameras or mobile recorders
• Gold-plated contacts
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Weight: 20 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rode SC3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
RØDE SC3 3.5mm TRRS to TRS Adaptor, Modem NJ-X1S6-OF2N
The SC3 is a high-quality shielded 3.5mm TRRS to TRS adaptor, designed to allow microphones with a TRRS output to connect to 3.5mm TRS devices, such as cameras and audio recorders. It features gold-plated contacts for superior audio reproduction Gold-plated contacts for superior audio reproduction Perfect for connecting the SmartLav+ to a camera or other audio recorder All RØDE cables and adapters are manufactured to the highest tolerances, and feature rugged connectors and strain relief sleeves for years of reliable use
prodImage
£7.99
£12.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Rode RØDE SC3 3.5mm TRRS to TRS Adaptor Modem
RØDE SC3 3.5mm TRRS to TRS Adaptor Modem, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Cables, Leads & Connectors
prodImage
£12.41
Shipping: Free
RØDE RÃDE SC3 audio cable 3.5mm Black, Grey 400830030
RãDE RãDE SC3 audio cable 3.5mm Black, Grey - Part number: 400830030 - Category : Default Category
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
Rode SC3 3.5mm TRRS To TRS Adaptor Cable For Smart Lav
Rode SC3 3.5mm TRRS To TRS Adaptor Cable For Smart Lav, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > Cables, Leads & Connectors
prodImage
£15.51
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suitable for: Rode smartLav or smartLav+ on cameras or mobile recorders
Gold-plated contacts
Connections
3.5 mm jack connection
Dimensions
Weight:20 g

Price History

1M 3M
Rode SC3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rode

Rode PSA1
£75.99
Rode PSA1Compare 8 Prices
Rode SM4-R
£54.00
Rode SM4-RCompare 2 Prices
Rode SC7
£14.62
Rode SC7Compare 1 Prices
Rode Boom pole
£124.95
Rode Boom poleCompare 2 Prices
Rode SC11
£22.45
Rode SC11Compare 2 Prices
Rode SM2
£54.00
Rode SM2Compare 2 Prices
Rode MicDrop
£25.70
Rode MicDropCompare 2 Prices
Rode SC2
£15.00
Rode SC2Compare 2 Prices
Rode PSM1
£42.99
Rode PSM1Compare 2 Prices
Rode WS2
£15.00
Rode WS2Compare 3 Prices
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£7.99
Shipping: £4.49
gadgifyuk
prodImage
£12.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£15.51
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel